Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, June 2

Race 1 - Lamont Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.84
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/11F
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (61)
4/11F
2g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
2f stratum (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.5
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (54.5)
9/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
4
5.1
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (56)
11/2
2g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
9.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
2f strada (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
6
12.2
80/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Tara-Jane Mitchell (54)
80/1
2f master of design (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Mtc Rock @ The Races Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (59)
5/4F
3g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (59)
9/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/1
3g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.6
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (59)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Brodie Loy (59)
25/1
3g globetrotter (USA) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.7
40/1
T: T Gibson
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
40/1
4g god's own (AUS) x fuji riva (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (57)
40/1
5m via corone (AUS) x creole rhapsody (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
9
7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
40/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
7.2
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
11
8.5
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lester Grace (59)
20/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x grey bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
8.6
40/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Brad Clark (59)
40/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
13
10.4
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
14
23.4
60/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: D Pitomac (57)
60/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x savsbelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Viewco Glass Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x crash'm (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (55)
20/1
3f master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.1
5/2F
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Nick Heywood (56)
5/2F
3f zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
5
7
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (54)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x chagrin d'amour (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
7.4
40/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K Adams (58)
40/1
6g alert (ARG) x singa betina (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
T: P Waters
R: M Travers (54)
5/1
4g killy (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ryley Menz
R: Ms R Prest (55)
30/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.1
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
10
12.8
6/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lester Grace (57)
6/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x september night (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
11
13
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: D Pitomac (57)
100/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
12
16.4
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (56)
60/1
13
22.4
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
150/1
6m rainbow light (AUS) x rocker bye babe (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 4 - Lambpro Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/15F
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
8/15F
3g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Allison,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
12/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.2
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
16/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x dame helen (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
4
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (59)
50/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.4
Potosi (4)
20/1
T: Ms E Aalbers
R: B P Ward (59)
20/1
4g street sense (USA) x hatunruna (USA) (danehill (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (59)
80/1
4g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
6.2
Sammuka (13)
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
8
6.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (57)
100/1
4m easy rocking (AUS) x cheiri (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
8.3
80/1
T: R Cole
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
80/1
4g gonski (AUS) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.6
11/2
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
5m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
9.1
80/1
T: R W Steiner
R: R Bensley (57)
80/1
5m husson (ARG) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
9.6
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brad Clark (57)
30/1
5m lord jim (ARG) x encostakore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13.2
Peltier (14)
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
60/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
100
11/1
T: R A Freyer
R: Lester Grace (59)
11/1
5g kingston rule (USA) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Beer Deluxe Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.15
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57)
7/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
11/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x embers (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (58)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
4
3.6
80/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Ms R Prest (54)
80/1
6g via corone (AUS) x swing and sway (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
5
3.7
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/1
3g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x invisible quest (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Ms A Masters (55)
60/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.5
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: M A Cahill (59)
4/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
9
5.6
Zorba (14)
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (54)
40/1
10
7.7
4/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (58)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x missala (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
9.8
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
50/1
3g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Knights Meats & Deli (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
8/1
8g al maher (AUS) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: P Scorse (57.5)
7/2
5g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
6g war trace (USA) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3.2
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
4.4
Gagarin (14)
25/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x gin sling (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Peter Churche
R: Brad Clark (58)
20/1
6g alert (ARG) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
8
5.6
5/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/2F
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58)
20/1
7g danzero (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
11
13.2
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
15.3
80/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x candescent (NZ) (bassenthwaite (GB))
13
56.1
10/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
10/1
4g big brown (USA) x vignor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Crs Plumbing (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55.5)
25/1
6g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Intervene, O'reg,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.7
11/2
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
11/2
5g zizou (AUS) x wildly entertained (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (60)
30/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
1.8
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (54.5)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
1.9
10/1
T: N E Layt
R: N Souquet (57)
10/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
20/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.1
15/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
15/1
9g grandera (IRE) x magic murdoch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
3.2
13/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
13/2
4g don eduardo (NZ) x ensoleille (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
3.3
9/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
9/2F
11
4.1
Zarlu (5)
30/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Brad Clark (59)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
4.2
8/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (50)
8/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
13
5.6
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: R Bensley (60)
20/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 8 - Diageo Australia (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Banks (60)
4/1F
5g raheeb (AUS) x gobble (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58.5)
11/1
5g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (59.5)
15/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
2.3
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
30/1
6g spinning world (USA) x keaira (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
3.2
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57)
10/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x bel geddes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: Nick Heywood (56)
11/1
4g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
4
9/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
9/2
8
4.1
4/1F
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
4/1F
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
4.2
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59.5)
16/1
5g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
4.3
25/1
T: Ryley Menz
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
25/1
7g chat up line (AUS) x kink (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
11
4.4
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: M Travers (54)
40/1
12
5.3
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
9/1
5g alert (ARG) x par's girl (AUS) (par (NZ))
13
8.3
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
14
9.1
16/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
16/1
5m alert (ARG) x draw the sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.