Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Bidgee Pumps & Irrigation Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.36 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55)
4/6F
2f sizzling (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Tarbert,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
25/1
2g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5.1
9/2
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (55)
9/2
2f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
11.7
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
16
40/1
T: D S Archard
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
40/1
6
16.1
3/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (55)
3/1
2f star witness (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.53 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/7F
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
4/7F
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ilovethegame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
11/2
3
1.5
7/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/1
6m magnus (AUS) x gladden (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
2.4
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M A Cahill (55)
30/1
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
6
9.2
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Bensley (54)
5/1
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Mark Anthony's Clothing Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
11/1
4g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Winning siblings: Capital Gain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
Kylara (9)
30/1
T: P J Bloomfield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x lipgloss (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.3
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
6/1
4
4.7
5/2F
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (59)
5/2F
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
5.3
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
4/1
6
5.5
15/2
T: Mark Gee
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
15/2
3f al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
5.8
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: B Vale (59)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
8
6.2
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
5/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.9
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
12/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9.7
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
20/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
27.8
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Mark Anthony's Clothing Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4
T: Joseph Ible
R: Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
5g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Jonathan, On A Handshake,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/11F
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
3
6
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
10/1
3f al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
4
12.2
40/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (59)
40/1
5
12.9
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms A Masters (59)
50/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x tranquilize (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
13.8
Bodice (6)
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantasy tan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
14
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
100/1
3f vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
15.4
80/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
80/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
9
16.4
Caraha (7)
150/1
T: Mark Cummins
R: A Chau (57)
150/1
5m spinning world (USA) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
20.1
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
80/1
3f alert (ARG) x marqueen (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
20.7
11/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (57)
11/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
12
22.8
150/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
150/1
5m authorized (IRE) x all imagination (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
Race 5 - Book Your Wedding @the Mtc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.22 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56)
13/2
3g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Spur With Ease,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
9/2
4g keep the faith (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
20/1
4m moscow ballet (IRE) x kit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.4
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54.5)
8/1
4g tickets (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
3.5
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Josh Richards (51.5)
100/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.7
2/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
2/1F
5g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
3.9
150/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ms A Bryan (51.5)
150/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
30/1
10
10.7
11/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
11/1
3f krupt (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
12
80/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
80/1
12
23.4
100/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
100/1
3f vice admiral (IRE) x time to party (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
13
30.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57.5)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x willow's girl (AUS) (papal power (USA))
Race 6 - Terminate Pest Control (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Kristina Rayner (52)
16/1
7m lion heart (USA) x tucklan sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (51)
5/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
20/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
15/4
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
2
5/2F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
5/2F
6
2.1
Hargy (10)
5/1
T: J H Taylor
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
5/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dulacca dame (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
T: M W Jarvis
R: Ms R Prest (54)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x cormeyer (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Megan Taylor (54)
20/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
3.6
Richo (3)
30/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.3
100/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Ms C Gillman (52)
100/1
6m husson (ARG) x postponement (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.2
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
11/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
12.4
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
40/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x caminha (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
Race 7 - Robbo's Sand & Truck Hire (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.87 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (59)
16/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Winning siblings: Straover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.9
5/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
5/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x aunty ned (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.3
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.5
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57.5)
13/4
5g my lad (ARG) x romantic storm (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
6
3
11/4F
T: W G Carroll
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
11/4F
5m mossman (AUS) x eshaarat (GB) (zafonic (USA))
7
3.2
Edea (11)
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
4m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
11/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/2
9
3.5
60/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Josh Richards (51)
60/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x salamores lass (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: R R Weston
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
11
5.4
9/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (57.5)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
5.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: S A McCullum (54)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
13
7.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
13.2
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gillman (52.5)
50/1
5m shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 8 - Chris Heywood Racing (Bm55) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.71 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Simon Miller (60)
9/1
5g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2F
3
1.9
16/1
T: Peter Churche
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
16/1
7g alert (ARG) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
4
2.7
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (59)
40/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.5
Sammuka (11)
25/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: N Souquet (57)
25/1
6g zariz (AUS) x better princess (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
6
3.6
15/4
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: J Penza (59.5)
15/4
6m dane shadow (AUS) x parisian kiss (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.8
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
30/1
7g publishing (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
4.1
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (58)
7/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
4.7
15/2
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (62)
15/2
9g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
10
6
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
11
6.1
Plenary (13)
6/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
6/1
3f stratum (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
9.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
100/1
6g king cugat (USA) x uncanny lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
9.4
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Brock Ryan (57)
16/1
14
13.4
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (56.5)
25/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - R H Blake & Co Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.61 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: S Spackman
R: Ms R Prest (55)
11/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
13/4
4m ready's image (USA) x ivorella (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: J Penza (57)
16/1
5g redente (AUS) x imperial mist (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
4
2.4
Gojazz (11)
25/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: S A McCullum (54)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
5
3
13/4
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (58)
13/4
5g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.1
Short (12)
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Bensley (54)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x zaffy (AUS) (zafonic (USA))
7
5.6
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
15/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x sliding fast (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59)
20/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x angel of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
8.3
60/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
60/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x risette (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
11.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
11
11.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (51)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
11.9
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
150/1
13
14.2
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
200/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x coogee beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.