Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 9

Race 1 - Wagga Early Learning Ctr Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.85 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (55)
15/8F
5g casino prince (AUS) x scowl (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55)
8/1
3
2.8
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
8/1
4m zariz (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.3
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.5
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.3
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
12/1
2f sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
6.2
25/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
3f krupt (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
6.3
8/1
T: Graham Hulm
R: N Souquet (56)
8/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x double down dixie (USA) (dixie union (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms A Masters (55)
16/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B McDougall (57.5)
12/1
11
7.1
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: B Murphy (55)
12/1
12
8.9
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Duffy (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Patriots Bloodstock/Racing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.17 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57)
11/2
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: B McDougall (57)
9/4
3g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Duffy (55)
9/1
4
0.6
16/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
16/1
3g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
1.3
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
2/1F
3f magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.5
30/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: N Souquet (57)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
1.7
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B P Ward (55)
60/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
2.7
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3g krupt (AUS) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
7.2
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57)
9/2
10
7.3
150/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms R Prest (55)
150/1
3f vice admiral (IRE) x time to party (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
12.2
Iandra (16)
150/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
150/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
12
13.6
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Simon Miller (55)
100/1
3f alert (ARG) x marqueen (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
15.2
200/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
200/1
Race 3 - Riverina Plaster Works Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.14 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: W G Carroll
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/4
3g pierro (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Floor, Papal Warrior,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
5/2F
3
1.3
80/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (59)
80/1
3g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
4
2.2
5/2
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
2g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.1
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (59)
7/1
5g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
6
4.7
100/1
T: R D Purcell
R: N Souquet (57)
100/1
7
5.1
150/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: M Heagney (59)
150/1
8
5.3
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
11/1
9
5.5
Ligny (8)
16/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: B P Ward (57)
16/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x ujiji (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
10
6.2
12/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (55)
12/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
12.3
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (57)
50/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x candles (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 4 - R Crouch Cup Prelude-Bm65 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:41.47 (38.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58)
10/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54)
13/8F
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
5/2
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (59.5)
5/2
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
11/2
7g pentire (GB) x noubeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.3
11/1
T: C Heywood
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
11/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
7.1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: R Dolan (61)
8/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
9.2
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
10.3
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54)
100/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
12.8
150/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (54)
150/1
4g desert king (IRE) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
18
60/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 5 - Cache Group (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.24 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: P F Maher
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
5/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Chew Toy, Toy With Me,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
8/1
5g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (56)
4/1
4m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58)
5/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x snippety day (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (54.5)
7/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.9
11/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (55.5)
11/4F
7
6.6
20/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x good faith (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
8.5
25/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: B Vale (54.5)
25/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.6
15/1
T: P F Maher
R: B McDougall (54.5)
15/1
6g alert (ARG) x par's girl (AUS) (par (NZ))
10
13.6
80/1
T: G Heddle
R: M Heagney (55)
80/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 6 - Rules Club Battlers Cup-Bm50 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.46 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (59)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Bole,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (60.5)
7/2
3
1.2
8/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (58)
8/1
6g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
1.9
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (62)
8/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
5/2F
5g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
3.7
11/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: M Travers (60)
11/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
3.8
5/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (58)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4
25/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: A Kajiya (54.5)
25/1
5m magnus (AUS) x amazing daisy (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (61)
30/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
8.6
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Simon Miller (57)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
8.7
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
40/1
7m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
13
10.9
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (60)
16/1
5g my lad (ARG) x romantic storm (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
Race 7 - Rules Club Battlers Cup (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.65 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (56)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Clint, Dodge That, Karaka Lass, Pass Of Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (59)
8/1
6m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (60)
5/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: Nick Heywood (60)
12/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x catgut (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
Tarboy (7)
13/4F
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B Murphy (59.5)
13/4F
5g killy (AUS) x kiahni miss (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.1
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (62.5)
16/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Simon Miller (58)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
3.9
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
50/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
4
7/2
T: J W Clark
R: N Souquet (62)
7/2
7g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
4.7
16/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
16/1
5m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
6
25/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: S Guymer (58)
25/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
10.1
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (59)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.3
12/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms A Masters (58)
12/1
Race 8 - Lion Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.23 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: A Kajiya (57.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Fully Maxed, Husslin Humph, Tap 'N' Run,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/4
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (55.5)
5/2F
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
2.3
Zarreig (13)
40/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
9g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
6
2.4
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
16/1
7g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.5
13/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56)
13/2
8
2.6
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (55.5)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x tattler (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
9
3.3
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: R Dolan (55)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.4
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
30/1
7g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
3.6
Zarlu (4)
100/1
T: P J Morgan
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
8g zariz (AUS) x cha cha dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
3.7
20/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
13
7.6
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.