Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, January 11

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (57)
20/1
2c whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/13F
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (57)
4/13F
2c deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
7/2
4
3.2
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
2c monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
7.6
60/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
60/1
2g the brothers war (USA) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
7.7
16/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
8
8.3
30/1
T: Mervyn Norman
R: S A McCullum (57)
30/1
2g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Riverina Co-Op Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.31 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
11/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x circle the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Classy Spin, Coongoola, Full Circle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (51)
12/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
4/1
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (54)
20/1
5m master harry (AUS) x not so coy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.4
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: B McDougall (59)
9/4F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x sliding fast (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
3.5
9/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/4F
7
4.4
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
8/1
4g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Elders Home Loan Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.04 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (57.5)
10/9F
6m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: N Souquet (56.5)
11/1
7g danfive (AUS) x hoot n' holler (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
3.8
30/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Mikaela Claridge (59.5)
30/1
4
4.7
3/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54)
3/1
7g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.5
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
13/2
6g zariz (AUS) x burrum beez (AUS) (guam holiday (AUS))
6
5.7
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (62)
16/1
7g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.6
5/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
5/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 4 - Pieper Plumbling & Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (57.5)
8/15F
3g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/1
6g king's best (USA) x winner's call (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x candlemas (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
5
5.8
15/2
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (59)
15/2
4g shrapnel (AUS) x strategic diamond (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.1
Peduzzi (12)
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x miss imagica (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
8.2
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
50/1
8
8.8
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
20/1
5m hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
8.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
25/1
11
15.3
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
40/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x miss chris (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
12
24
80/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
80/1
4g via corone (AUS) x imperatrice (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Pieper Plumbling & Roofing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.68 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Sun Wu (3)
13/2
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (59)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: A Layt (59)
11/2
4g krupt (AUS) x portland pacific (AUS) (portland player (NZ))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (57.5)
13/8F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.1
60/1
T: C V Hardy
R: B Murphy (59)
60/1
4g zariz (AUS) x keys to thekingdom (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.4
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
1.6
Tredici (12)
5/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
5/2
3f bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.7
16/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
16/1
3f wanted (AUS) x desert slew (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
8
4.6
100/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
100/1
4g congrats (USA) x tuskegee hawk (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
6.4
80/1
T: B Lawrence
R: M Travers (57)
80/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57)
25/1
4m krupt (AUS) x ace maid (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
12
10.7
150/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Vale (55.5)
150/1
3f pluck (USA) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Robbo's Sand & Track Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.20 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
4g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cooper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
50/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54)
11/1
6m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
5/2
T: S Spackman
R: B McDougall (56.5)
5/2
3f sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
2
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
9/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Murphy (56)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
7
3
16/1
T: R W Steiner
R: A Layt (56)
16/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
5.3
Kubank (1)
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x the emmys (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
8.9
Lygia (9)
80/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (56)
80/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
10.2
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Grisedale (56)
11/2
11
11.9
Saga (2)
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x keaira (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
12
12.7
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (56)
150/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x wombat woo woo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
13.2
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (56.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Royans Wagga Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: G M Duryea
R: B McDougall (57.5)
10/9F
5g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Winning siblings: Straover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
30/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4.3
3/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (58)
3/1
4g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.5
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
5
5.6
Edea (8)
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
5m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.4
16/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (57)
16/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (56)
20/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
8.6
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
4/1
9
9.6
Kipe (1)
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
5g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
10.3
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms A Masters (54)
80/1
5g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
10.4
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
12
14.1
66/1
T: A Curtis
R: B Vale (54)
66/1
7m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 8 - Mss Media (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.23 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (62.5)
5/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
6/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (58)
9/2
4g instinction (AUS) x mosman park (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2
15/4
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (61)
15/4
4g best choice (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (54.5)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57.5)
13/2
4m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
40/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: B Murphy (54)
40/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x voyager lass (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
3
13/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
13/4F
6m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
9
4
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: C J Parish (54)
16/1
10
4.6
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (56)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.7
100/1
T: P Waters
R: Megan Taylor (54)
100/1
9g pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 9 - Katrina Riley Curtains (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.31 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: N Souquet (58.5)
10/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Admiral Winston, To Excess,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Denver (2)
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1
25/1
T: P Waters
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (58.5)
3/1F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.5
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
2.5
3/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (55.5)
3/1
7
3.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
4m bernardini (USA) x la primera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.4
10/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Josh Richards (54)
10/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
5.6
50/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
50/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
6
50/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: B Fliedner (56.5)
50/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.3
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
15.8
150/1
T: B Lawrence
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
7g bernardini (USA) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.