Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, May 2

Race 1 - Terminate Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (55)
15/8
2f shamexpress (NZ) x post thyme (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Bikini Dancer, It's Thyme, Postnthyme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (58)
7/4F
3f artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/2
3f star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
40/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3.3
Pekna (13)
9/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x krasna (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
6
3.7
Kinong (6)
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
4.7
Nicotic (17)
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x chaotic (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x casino card (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56.5)
50/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
7
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (54)
30/1
4m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
20/1
3f alert (ARG) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
10.8
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (56.5)
50/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Raiders.Com.Au Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.15 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59)
9/1
4g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Apocalypto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
15/1
5m dubawi (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.5
4/11F
T: John Thompson
R: M J Walker (59)
4/11F
4g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (59)
10/1
6g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
3.3
80/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Tim Clark (59)
80/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.4
15/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (55)
15/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4.2
25/1
T: P Widdup
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
5g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
30/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
5.5
Bouddi (14)
200/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
200/1
10
6.4
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
20/1
11
7
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.5
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (59)
150/1
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
8.7
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Masters (56.5)
150/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
10.6
200/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55.5)
200/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
15
13.4
200/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
200/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
Race 3 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Brazilliant,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: John Bateman
R: Tim Clark (58)
20/1
3g reset (AUS) x sweet home chicago (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
11/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (56)
11/4
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.2
40/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (55)
40/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
1.3
8/11F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (57)
8/11F
3g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M J Walker (58.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x cymbal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.9
80/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (58)
80/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.1
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Spriggs (55)
100/1
10
6.4
40/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
T: G S White
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
12
7.3
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.3
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
40/1
3g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
14
9.4
Briconi (15)
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Masters (55)
150/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - Riverine Club Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.50 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
13/8F
2g bel esprit (AUS) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corsini,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
11/2
2f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
Weja (15)
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56.5)
11/1
2f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
2g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6
5/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/2
2f excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
7
6.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54.5)
100/1
8
7.3
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B McDougall (55.5)
9/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
10.4
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55.5)
50/1
2g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
10
12
80/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
80/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x up'n'doing (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
11
13.6
20/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
20/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
17.7
100/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
100/1
2f sidestep (AUS) x babelicious (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Wagga Rsl/Commercial Club-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.48 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Batistuta, Literati, Peeking Duck,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: Josh Richards (60)
15/2
7g keep the faith (AUS) x court swinging (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (61)
5/1
6g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
4.4
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/8F
5
4.6
13/2
T: K F Hanley
R: Ms A Masters (58)
13/2
6g gonski (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.1
6/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Lewis German (61.5)
6/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
7.1
7/1
T: P F Maher
R: Logan McNeil (60.5)
7/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
10.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59.5)
100/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
11.9
Bondo (8)
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (58.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 6 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.08 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
7/1
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B McDougall (61)
9/10F
5g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
15/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
20/1
7g lawyer (AUS) x hunger strike (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
4.2
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B Murphy (58)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
4.5
Kipe (6)
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
12/1
5g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
4.7
7/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54)
7/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zatsalady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (61.5)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (54.5)
12/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
16/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
10.5
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.70 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Ghostly (12)
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: B McDougall (54)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 30 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
3
0.6
11/2
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (54)
11/2
5g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: P Niceforo
R: B Spriggs (54)
6/1
5m wanted (AUS) x rosarino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
9/1
6m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2
20/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
2.2
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
5m al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
2.8
12/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (54.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.5
7/2F
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/2F
6g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
3.6
40/1
T: G P Vella
R: B P Ward (54)
40/1
11
4.1
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (54)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
12
4.6
66/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (54)
66/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
4.8
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
60/1
7g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.3
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
11/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
15
9.2
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A Layt (54)
25/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
16
14.8
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (58)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.22 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Brix (2)
2/1F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (60)
2/1F
4g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Lude, Liam's The Boss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B McDougall (54)
30/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
10/1
4m mossman (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (56.5)
30/1
4g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.2
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
7/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x world guide (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
2.6
Napoli (1)
15/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.3
8/1
T: V T Nolen
R: M Heagney (59)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x merlene (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
9/1
5m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
7
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x tamarind lane (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
7.7
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
3g al maher (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.