Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, April 30

Race 1 - Good Luck Andrew Bensley 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.76 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (57)
13/8F
2g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Minnamosa, Pipsqueak Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
8/1
2g super one (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: G Colvin
3
2.4
7/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
7/4
2g sizzling (AUS) x sweet emily (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
4
3.4
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
5.1
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (51)
11/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.9
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: K Jennings (59)
15/2
2g charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
17.2
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
2g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assoc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.35 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/8
4g your song (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/2
3g sebring (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (55)
10/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
7
100/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Danielle Scott (55)
100/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sound loaded (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
7.9
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Heagney (55)
16/1
2f street boss (USA) x rainbow dreaming (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8
200/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
200/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x masarrah (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
8.6
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: K Jennings (59)
7/4F
5g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 3 - The Daily Advertiser (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:07.80 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
2/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pass the parcel (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
6/4F
3
1.5
16/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: C Lever (60.5)
16/1
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
4
7.5
7/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
7/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
11
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (60)
9/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
11.2
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/2
Race 4 - Riverina Motor Group Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.82 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (57)
9/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (58)
4/1
3g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
4
2.8
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x panipique (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.5
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
9/2
3f sidestep (AUS) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55.5)
25/1
3f deep field (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.1
7/2
T: Ms L Dean
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x jersey lily (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7
Luberon (11)
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
30/1
9
9.8
Tate (13)
60/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Mallyon (55)
60/1
2g zariz (AUS) x longtimecoming (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
10
10.3
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (51)
16/1
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.20 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Batistuta, Literati, Peeking Duck,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (57)
3/1
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
5/2F
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
6
4.7
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
13/2
7
7.6
15/2
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
15/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Harrisons Joinery Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.38 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: S Aldridge
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x she's innocent (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Profit,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
8/1
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.9
6/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
6/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
3.1
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
7/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
5
7.2
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
6/1
6
7.5
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Wagga Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.43 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (57)
15/8F
5g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
16/1
7g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.4
Yeldarb (19)
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M A Cahill (55)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.7
Viceroy (14)
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
7
Ghostly (12)
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.7
Ashlor (2)
15/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
15/4
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
14
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (62)
20/1
11
23
7/1
T: G W Murray
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
25.9
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: R Bensley (55)
30/1
5m hard spun (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 8 - Navigate Advisors Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.85 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Sumdeel (15)
6/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (55)
6/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x sumptuous (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/4F
3f dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.9
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
6/1
4g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
3/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
3/1
6
6.6
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
14/1
3f reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
8
7.4
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Fliedner (55.5)
80/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.2
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
16/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x salsamer (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
8.8
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
11
14.4
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Madison Waters (55)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.