Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 6

Race 1 - Raine & Horne Wagga Wagga Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.01 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (55)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Grand Proposal, Zero Limit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: P F Maher
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (59)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
7/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
7/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.4
40/1
T: T J Wilson
R: J Kissick (56)
40/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
12/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
5.1
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
50/1
8
6.6
50/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (55)
50/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.5
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
60/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
29
Kalks (8)
100/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Josh Richards (55)
100/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x diamond tiara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.88 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (56)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kez (8)
3/1F
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55)
3/1F
3f zoffany (IRE) x not a token woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
Bouris (14)
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54)
150/1
4
5
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
13/2
3f alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5.8
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
4/1
6
7.2
Boxing (1)
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms B Wright (55)
12/1
7
10.8
12/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
8
11.5
66/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
66/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x lightburgh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
11.9
13/2
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
13/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
10
20.2
66/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
66/1
11
43.3
40/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 3 - Cottontails Rest. & Winery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.80 (39.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
8/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Thruster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56)
25/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
1.5
10/9F
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
10/9F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.1
60/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
60/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
25/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: J Kissick (59)
25/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x lady thrills (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
4.5
15/8
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (59)
15/8
3g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: R Cole
R: Josh Richards (57)
100/1
3f hussonet (USA) x delicious belle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x jesta sweetie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
11.8
50/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (57)
50/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Wagga Butchery Battlers (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.97 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (60)
15/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Stato (13)
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
12/1
7g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
2/1F
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
1
15/1
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (63)
15/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
1.3
Ember (10)
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: A Layt (59)
10/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.8
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
11/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
11/2
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (60)
11/2
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
12/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Nick Heywood (60)
12/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
5.7
Withorn (11)
10/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (59)
10/1
5g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
5.8
Coves (4)
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Brodie Loy (60)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x hambleton hall (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (61.5)
16/1
8g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
12
7.7
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (59)
14/1
4m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Wagga Butchery Battlers (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.61 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Ms W Costin (59)
14/1
5g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Cat Tales, Fortnite, I Am Wanted,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Heni Ede (61.5)
5/2F
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
2
13/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
13/4
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.1
11/2
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms B Wright (60.5)
11/2
5
2.3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (58)
25/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
9/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4
12/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Julia Presits (57)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Kissick (61.5)
8/1
8m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
8.1
Shipway (13)
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
10/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
18
66/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
66/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
30.7
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (60)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Viewco Glass (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.60 (38.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: J Kissick (56)
30/1
Winning siblings: Talented,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57)
12/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.2
9/10F
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Mallyon (59)
9/10F
5
3.3
25/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
25/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
3.6
14/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Danielle Scott (58.5)
14/1
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (60)
9/1
6g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
20/1
5g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
5.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (61)
16/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
6.8
Sun Wu (12)
80/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (56)
80/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x you're dreamin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.5
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (59)
100/1
6m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
12
9.7
200/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (55)
200/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Hillis Motor Group Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.72 (39.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
15/8F
4g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kapover,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (55.5)
16/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $4000 Res $10000
4
3.4
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.1
11/4
T: Danielle Seib
R: J Kissick (58.5)
11/4
6
5.4
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
16/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
7
5.8
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
8
6.4
25/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (55)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
9
6.7
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
20/1
7g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.6
60/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
60/1
11
10.1
40/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (61)
40/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
12
11
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
15/1
Race 8 - Riverina Cup Prelude (Bm66) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:47.18 (43.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Adrian Corboy
R: N Souquet (60)
5/2
5g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hellova Night, Sacambaya, Sky Of Stars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56)
9/4F
3f verrazano (USA) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (60.5)
5/1
4
3.6
50/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Julia Presits (52)
50/1
7g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
6
5.8
8/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
6
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
8
8.9
12/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.7
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
16/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
12.5
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Josh Richards (55)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
15.1
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
4g helmet (AUS) x as different as (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
22.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.