Breednet Results

WAGGA - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Iron Jack Owners Precinct Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.01 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
6/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colour Of Money, Financial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
1
8/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
3c pluck (USA) x belisama (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
7/2F
3g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Colvin
4
3
Bouris (2)
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
7/1
5
3.5
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (57)
11/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x two piece (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x queen istona (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
8
4.7
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (57)
60/1
4m more than ready (USA) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.8
11/2
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 2 - Wac Members Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.23 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
1/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x deliver the dream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Starlight Scope,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
14/1
7g dalghar (FR) x priscilla (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.3
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
60/1
8g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Josh Richards (57)
30/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x skywonkie (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.9
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x kilikanoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
25/1
T: S W Coady
R: S Pollard (59)
25/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: R Bensley (59)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.2
11/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: B P Ward (59)
11/1
4g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.8
16/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (59)
16/1
4g cluster (AUS) x dena (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
10.4
100/1
T: D R Consadine
R: M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
4g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
22.1
Fatalie (13)
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
4m dissident (AUS) x alta donna (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
40.9
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: P Scorse (56.5)
50/1
5g scintillo (GB) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
99
30/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
30/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x wannabe grand (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Aggies Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
13/2
6m magnus (AUS) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Royal Renegade, Smoken Cash, Wilscot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
5g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.7
20/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
4
0.8
11/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (56)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
1.1
Bulala (2)
2/1F
T: P J Morgan
R: R Bensley (59.5)
2/1F
8g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.2
11/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Nick Heywood (62)
11/4
6g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
1.4
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Jgw Harvest Wagga Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
5/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x warraderry dreamer (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
8/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $12000
3
1.8
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: Heni Ede (55)
25/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: PT Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed in - $ 7,500
4
3.5
4/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.6
5/2F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
5/2F
4m epaulette (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.3
60/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (57)
60/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x ski rebel (AUS) (encores (NZ))
7
10.3
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
100/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x pangari (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (55.5)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.5
100/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (55.5)
100/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
10
15.2
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
17.1
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (56.5)
150/1
4g duporth (AUS) x tabletop (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Vale Dick Wiscombe Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
5/2F
3f magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Law Of The Land, Zuzzudio,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Alise (5)
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
15/1
3
1.5
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
11/2
6g nicconi (AUS) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
1.7
40/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Josh Richards (58)
40/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x boston symphony (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
3/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x oxford heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
2.5
66/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
66/1
6m strada (AUS) x you ess odyssey (AUS) (american odyssey (USA))
7
2.6
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/1
4g stryker (AUS) x la cachette (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
3.8
4/1
T: P J Morgan
R: R Bensley (56)
4/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x kiana miss (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
10
7.5
14/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Heni Ede (58)
14/1
4m showcasing (GB) x philippa chelsea (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x always glowing (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
12
14.7
60/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
4m cluster (AUS) x go missy (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Aggies Cup (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.69 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
5/2F
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dupe 'Em, Oreznad Princess,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
2
0.8
16/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2
Tormund (14)
13/4
T: Brooke Somers
R: B P Ward (55)
13/4
5g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x written glory (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
6
2.6
Joel (12)
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (56)
30/1
6g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T: S Spackman
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
13/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.7
Axion (5)
30/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Nick Heywood (58)
30/1
9
3.9
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
7g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
10
4
50/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (57)
50/1
11
4.3
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Travers (57)
16/1
12
4.9
66/1
T: Todd Smart
R: S Pollard (56.5)
66/1
9g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
13
5.6
8/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
8/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - Wac Old Boys (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (57)
9/2
4g oamaru force (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Pompe
2
0.2
9/1
T: S Spackman
R: Aaron Sweeney (59.5)
9/1
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.4
Motime (10)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (58.5)
20/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
0.6
11/2
T: Scott Collings
R: Ellen Hennessy (59)
11/2
5m dalakhani (IRE) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
1.1
7/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
7/1
5m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.2
11/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
11/2
4g magnus (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
7
1.3
Pushkar (11)
4/1F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (55)
4/1F
4g husson (ARG) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
1.4
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (62.5)
8/1
9
3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: S Pollard (55.5)
30/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
4.2
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (60)
40/1
9g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
4.3
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (61)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
12
4.6
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
150/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
13
4.7
40/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms A Stanley (53.5)
40/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.