Breednet Results

WAGGA - Thursday, December 24

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.90 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (59.5)
5/4F
3f magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Law Of The Land, Zuzzudio,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: N J Olive
R: Heni Ede (55.5)
9/4
6m written tycoon (AUS) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.8
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/2
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A McHardy
4
1.5
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (55)
9/1
7m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
2.9
Eillod (7)
25/1
T: R J Steiner
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
25/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
11.6
40/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
40/1
5g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 2 - The Rural Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.43 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
16/1
3g mosayter (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Amber Lights, Remastered,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
25/1
3f duporth (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.2
15/4
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (55.5)
15/4
3f zariz (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: K P Weir
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
16/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
Zelberg (13)
12/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x mickelberg (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.4
8/15F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
8/15F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
5.2
100/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: M Travers (59)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x miss zipper (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
5.4
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
50/1
10
10.6
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
40/1
3g more than ready (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Happy Retirement D Heywood Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.70 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
One Aye (13)
8/15F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
8/15F
3f super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cosmic Haze, Double Denman,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
2
5.8
14/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
14/1
3c pride of dubai (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
7.3
80/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: S Guymer (57)
80/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x two sugars (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
7.5
15/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
8.2
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
20/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
6
8.7
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (59)
100/1
7
9
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57)
150/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
9.1
Zenyasa (11)
40/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (57)
40/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x vinyasa (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
10.5
100/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K Adams (55.5)
100/1
10
10.7
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (57.5)
16/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
11
11.9
25/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Kissick (57)
25/1
4m master of design (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
12.5
80/1
T: N E Loy
R: N Souquet (59)
80/1
5g ekraar (USA) x serendipity (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
13
14.7
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
25/1
Race 4 - Wagga Early Learning Centre-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: R T Waters
R: Heni Ede (56)
2/1F
5g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Penthouse Kitten,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
14/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
14/1
5g your song (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.9
10/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
10/1
4g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.8
Sebago (4)
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (58.5)
11/1
5g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.1
9/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56.5)
9/4
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.2
50/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (55)
50/1
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
7.6
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
14/1
8
10.1
12/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (57)
12/1
4m toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.8
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
14
150/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
150/1
5m denman (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Jeagers Event Hire T Ryder Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.31 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
6/1
6g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: G D Yorke
R: J Kissick (57)
11/4F
7g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
9/1
9g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
1.8
7/2
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/2
6g new approach (IRE) x dahama (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
2.6
50/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
50/1
7g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ellen Hennessy (62)
50/1
7g galileo (IRE) x turbulent descent (USA) (congrats (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: A D Bourke
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x limbo down (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
9
5.7
13/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
13/4
6g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
10
6.4
150/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
150/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - William Farrer Hotel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.90 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zoe's Gift,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
2
0.2
15/2
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
15/2
8g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
1.5
Scout (9)
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
5/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Kissick (59)
30/1
6m al maher (AUS) x celtic bloom (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
5
2.8
66/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (55)
66/1
6
3.5
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (61)
25/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.1
Tejori (8)
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
10/9F
9
4.2
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (58)
100/1
9g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.3
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (58)
9/1
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Race 7 - Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.18 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: G D Yorke
R: J Kissick (57.5)
6/1
9g holy roman emperor (IRE) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aztec Empire, Bel Shoes, Cheeva Grande,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
2
0.8
15/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/1
4m reset (AUS) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
Aswaat (11)
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/4F
3f deep field (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
4
2.4
25/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (55.5)
25/1
8m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
5
3
10/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (60)
10/1
5g shaft (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59.5)
8/1
6g prince arthur (AUS) x sabra (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
3.7
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
30/1
7g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
6
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (57.5)
150/1
5g dalghar (FR) x real pzazz (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.1
40/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
40/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x hover (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
10
6.2
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
4/1
11
6.9
25/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Duffy (58)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
7.4
30/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (59.5)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
13
10.1
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B P Ward (55)
150/1
14
13.9
25/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
25/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
15
23.6
50/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (55)
50/1
7m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Allens Coaches (Bm66) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.62 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
7/2F
4g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Friday Funday,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
5/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (59)
12/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
4
5/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
5/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.5
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (55)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
5
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B P Ward (58)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
6
Bouddi (10)
15/4
T: K P Weir
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
15/4
8
7.5
100/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (55.5)
100/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
9.1
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
40/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (56)
12/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.7
40/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Heni Ede (60)
40/1
9g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
12
11
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x global balance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
11.9
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
14
12.4
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (60.5)
25/1
15
13.2
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
8g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
16
15.1
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.