Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Sunday, March 3

Race 1 - Mason Park Funerals Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.25 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4
3f your song (AUS) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Bullpit, She's Got Speed, Zephora,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/10F
3
0.7
11/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: L Nolen (58)
11/2
3g equiano (FR) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.4
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
60/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
3.7
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g al maher (AUS) x top billing (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Gotafe Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.69 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/8F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Call Me Brad,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
15/8F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
7/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.7
Yak (10)
12/1
T: Murray Johnson
R: J Keating (58)
12/1
5
5.7
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
20/1
3g star witness (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.2
12/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Baldock (56.5)
12/1
8
11
Karas (1)
15/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
12.2
150/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Greta West Stud Grand (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.61 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/8F
4g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Bliss,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Lachlan King (55)
30/1
3
3.6
14/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: W Egan (58)
14/1
4
3.7
6/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
7g easy choice (AUS) x triple mocha (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
5
4.1
2/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
2/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
5.6
15/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (55)
15/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.6
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
5g street boss (USA) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 4 - Mulwala Waterski Club (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.77 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x charleston lady (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Do It (3)
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59)
4/1
3f domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
3
1.5
9/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
9/2
4m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.9
Carano (8)
6/1
T: Joel Walton
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: H Coffey (60)
9/1
7
4.8
5/2F
T: M S Hibbs
R: L Nolen (59)
5/2F
5m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Beteasy Vobis Gold Eldorado (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.42 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ashlor (4)
5/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/4
5g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashdam, Nicholls Court,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
8/11F
5g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
6.6
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/1
5g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
4
6.7
40/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
40/1
5
6.9
66/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (60)
66/1
7g dubleo (USA) x curlew queen (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
9.9
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (61)
20/1
5g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
13.6
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: A Mallyon (58)
100/1
5g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
15.9
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lee Smith (58)
100/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Wangaratta Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.42 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: S P Gower
R: Zac Spain (54)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Winning siblings: Temeyez,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
6g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
3
0.3
6/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (59)
6/4F
6g kodiac (GB) x call later (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
5/1
5g authorized (IRE) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
4.8
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
8/1
6
5
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
80/1
7
5.7
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
8g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
5.8
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
8g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Duffy (54)
11/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.1
9/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
5m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
8.9
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (57)
16/1
9h teofilo (IRE) x sharp mode (USA) (diesis (GB))
12
11.9
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
30/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
13
17.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 7 - R.J. Hoysted Memorial (Bm64) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.52 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
3/1
4g commands (AUS) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4
2.7
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1F
5
4.6
13/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (60.5)
13/2
6
4.7
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
9/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x ohmy dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.4
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
15.4
40/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (57)
40/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 8 - Wangaratta Gateway Grand-Bm70 (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.43 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
15/2
3g magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: Russell Osborne
R: L Nolen (56)
6/4F
4m moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
3
2.8
Weapon (4)
2/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
2/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4
14/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
14/1
5
4.5
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60)
8/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6
7/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
16
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56)
25/1
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.