Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Sunday, July 21

Race 1 - Cabinets By Webb Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.77
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: Ted Grogan
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/4F
5g sharkbite (AUS) x ski boom (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/4
3f camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
3
1.4
30/1
T: T G Williams
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
30/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
2.6
11/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58.5)
11/2
3c manhattan rain (AUS) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
7.8
11/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/1
6
8
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
12.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
6g street boss (USA) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
15.8
16/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x lara's glitter (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.22
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
1/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Brooke, Norudder Nocompass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/2
3f reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.3
12/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (56.5)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/2
3g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
6
8.7
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
25/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cruise control (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
10
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
10.3
80/1
T: T R Milner
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
80/1
5m duporth (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
11
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
10
17
10/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
10/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
17.8
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
150/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
32.8
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
5g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Race 3 - Reflex Glass Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.24
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ashrad (1)
11/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/4
3g bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yousay Bolt,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: I W Lister
R: Lewis German (52.5)
30/1
2f helmet (AUS) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
Valoyd (12)
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
100/1
3f moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.8
Eightfa (16)
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
16/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (58.5)
15/2
4g reset (AUS) x sahara sands (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3.4
12/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: R Beattie (58.5)
12/1
7
3.7
66/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x glitterati (GB) (observatory (USA))
8
4.9
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
8/1
9
5.7
12/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.4
5/2F
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58.5)
5/2F
11
9.9
6/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
12
12.4
Erawan (5)
150/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
150/1
9g niello (AUS) x kwai noi (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
13
16.9
40/1
T: Philip Campbell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
40/1
4m all american (AUS) x acid storm (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 4 - Financial Momentum Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.30
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Volere (14)
7/1
T: C D Widdison
R: S Tsaikos (56)
7/1
3f wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Broccobama, Usain Brockstar,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (58)
7/2F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4
13/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Jack Hill (56)
13/2
3f shrapnel (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.2
66/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58)
66/1
5
4.3
15/1
T: M Sell
R: H Coffey (58)
15/1
3g moshe (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: W Egan (58)
30/1
3g tickets (AUS) x rowella (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (56)
15/1
3f street boss (USA) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
7
40/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
40/1
3f god's own (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.2
7/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jacob Rule (58)
7/1
3g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
10
7.9
100/1
T: K J Evans
R: Logan McNeil (55)
100/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x bel royal (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tim Aumann Plumbing Hcp (58) (1170m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G C Strang
R: Lewis German (52.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
5/1
3
4.1
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (60)
8/1
5g master of design (AUS) x pimento (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Carleen Hefel (50)
20/1
8m guillotine (NZ) x shirl's girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.7
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.8
13/2
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
13/2
8g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5
9/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
9/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.1
4/1F
T: J A Rooney
R: P Scorse (56.5)
4/1F
6g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: R Tait
R: Trent Germaine (56)
25/1
10
7.1
Humdrum (12)
15/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x stunning (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
8.1
Armona (7)
30/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (54.5)
30/1
11g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
8.5
100/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (59)
100/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
13
13.5
Vindex (10)
150/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (57)
150/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
17.3
14/1
T: Ms M Cox
R: C A Robertson (60)
14/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x entango (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Carano (10)
13/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: W Egan (57)
13/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titanium Power,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: John McArdle
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.1
10/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
10/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
4.2
6/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
6/1
6g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4.8
8/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
8/1
6
5.6
5/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Alana Kelly (56)
5/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x hula bar (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.3
11/1
T: P F Maher
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
8.1
100/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
4m hard spun (USA) x dorothy dinosaur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
13.1
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (59)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
14.1
7/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
18.8
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
7g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
Race 7 - Sam Miranda Wines Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: C A Robertson (60)
5/2F
3g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Baldock (57)
8/1
10g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: R W Green
R: J Duffy (55)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
4
2.7
15/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Lewis German (58.5)
15/1
5g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Lachlan King (58)
20/1
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
9/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x nishani (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
7/2
5g primus (AUS) x cajo kellila (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Chris Caserta (54)
40/1
8g fraar (USA) x she's moving (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
9.6
Beltum (15)
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
10.6
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
12
13.8
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: P Scorse (54)
100/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
13
15.3
30/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Beteasy Hcp (58) (1590m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Lewis German (52.5)
150/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Julieta, Noble Star,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
5/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.9
15/8F
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/8F
4m shocking (AUS) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
20/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6
4.3
16/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Logan McNeil (57)
16/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (57)
9/2
4m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chris Caserta (54)
25/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x stateswoman (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
7.7
9/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58.5)
9/1
9g danbird (AUS) x mellocello (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
10.9
150/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
150/1
10g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
12
16.9
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
40/1
13
25.9
66/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
66/1
7g forestry (USA) x origins (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.