Breednet Results

WANGARATTA - Monday, June 29

Race 1 - Pacific Hire Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.45 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56)
8/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Triton Rising,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1F
2g brazen beau (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2
66/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (58)
66/1
2g redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
7/2
2f more than ready (USA) x barangaroo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
20/1
6
4
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: R Mc Leod (58)
14/1
7
5
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
2g rich enuff (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
30/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
T: David Vella
R: J Keating (56)
100/1
2f warrior's reward (USA) x dawndane (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
10
12.8
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
11
13
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: W Egan (56)
15/2
12
13.8
100/1
T: D L McCrohan
R: Lewis German (56)
100/1
2f redente (AUS) x me shiny (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Worklocker Wangaratta Mdn (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.61 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
8/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Celestial Sol, Disruptive,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/4F
3g smart missile (AUS) x petrushka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
4.7
100/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x courtney's luv (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
5
150/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lewis German (58.5)
150/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x copper (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
6.8
50/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
50/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
7.3
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
7.5
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/4
9
7.6
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/1
4g playing god (AUS) x speedo sal (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
9.6
50/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
50/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x rasmeyaa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.8
150/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g danerich (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
12
12.8
50/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Mulwala Water Ski Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.70 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Solo Flight,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
3g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
5.5
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.6
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
7.1
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1
3g domesday (AUS) x play loud (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.2
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
3f redente (AUS) x bendy wendy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
7.4
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
6/1
8
7.8
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
9
8.8
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: J Noonan (56)
100/1
10
9.5
40/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (58)
40/1
3g reset (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
11
9.7
66/1
T: D T Curran
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
66/1
Race 4 - Ovens Ford Wangaratta Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.59 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
11/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/4
4m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x middlemiss rose (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
5
2.8
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/4F
4g galileo (IRE) x turbulent descent (USA) (congrats (USA))
6
3.1
Co Host (10)
50/1
T: D J Bourne
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
50/1
4m host (CHI) x terco chica (AUS) (rakti (GB))
7
8.1
20/1
T: S L Muir
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
8
9.6
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
100/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
13.4
25/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (58.5)
25/1
10
13.7
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
100/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
11
17.9
60/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
12
18.3
Kartika (11)
100/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dashing miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Winsec Savings & Loans (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.60 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Rexmont, Taken Off,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
2
1
7/2F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
7/2F
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.5
11/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (62)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x that's amore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.2
13/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
13/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
4m reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x purgerous (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
11/2
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
4
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M Aitken (60)
20/1
4m pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.3
15/1
T: R K Challis
R: Liam Riordan (61.5)
15/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
15/2
11
7.3
25/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
25/1
6g host (CHI) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
12
21.3
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Rose Pearson (60.5)
60/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
Race 6 - Wangaratta Chronicle (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.77 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
5/2F
5g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Con, Provocateur, Super Lifeline,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (62)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
11/1
4g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.4
14/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: J Duffy (59.5)
14/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
5
5.6
14/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (59)
14/1
4g wanted (AUS) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
6.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
7
9.1
30/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms S Hunter (60.5)
30/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x critical acclaim (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.3
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.4
5/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: W Egan (60)
5/1
5m host (CHI) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
10.8
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
14/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
10.9
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
20/1
5m skilled (AUS) x shamrock countess (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
12.2
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 7 - Beteasy (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.33 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (61.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Want It, Lady Demi, Neo's Classic,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.9
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
15/1
4
2.2
9/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
9/1
3g sebring (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
3.7
No Joy (9)
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
13/2
4m al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (61)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.4
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: M Aitken (57.5)
20/1
4g el hermano (NZ) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.2
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
11g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
5.7
60/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms A Bryan (60.5)
60/1
9g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.9
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
15/2
11
6.9
30/1
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
Race 8 - Mitta Valley Beef (Bm58) (1170m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.56 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
3
5
20/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
20/1
11g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
5.1
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
16/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6.6
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
5/2F
6
7.6
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.8
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (61)
5/2
4g pierro (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
9.2
25/1
T: L J Lake
R: Alana Kelly (58)
25/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
11
14/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Tayla Childs (59)
14/1
6m redente (AUS) x sound of music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
12.6
30/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
30/1
3g wanted (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
52.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
12/1
3f cluster (AUS) x alynya (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Race 9 - Burder Ag Attachments (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.96 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
2/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Subban,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
3
2.9
7/1
T: R G Symons
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x jeunabaa (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
4.6
9/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/1
4m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Alana Kelly (57)
30/1
6
5.9
10/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
10/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x never (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Lewis German (61)
10/1
8
8.4
4/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Bowditch (59)
4/1
4m shocking (AUS) x mirror mirror (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
10.2
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
9/1
3f choisir (AUS) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
12.4
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: W Egan (61)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x belle of pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
12.6
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Ms A Bryan (58.5)
30/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
12
18.6
50/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Juana Andreou (59)
50/1
5m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.