Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, August 8

Race 1 - Hair Room 116 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:23.60 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
11/4
3g so you think (NZ) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: October Tutu,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
3g so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
5.1
4/1
T: J D Sadler
R: W Egan (56)
4/1
3f helmet (AUS) x princess gisella (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
7.5
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
3c reliable man (GB) x peace of mind (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
5
14.5
Danayi (5)
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
50/1
3f rubick (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
300
0
11/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/8F
3c savabeel (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Harrington Design Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.25 (38.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
7/2
5m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eternal Reign,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x costa mint (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
8/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x outrageous fortune (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
7/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
4.4
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
7
27.4
100/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: L C Williams (58.5)
100/1
5g real saga (AUS) x miss madeline (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
29.1
16/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Pearsons Nursery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.38 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
11/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
100/1
5m time thief (AUS) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.7
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.9
11/8F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
11/8F
5
2.1
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
50/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
50/1
7
3
Ibanez (8)
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
8
4.7
9/1
T: J D Sadler
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
6.5
10/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
10/1
10
7.2
50/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
50/1
6m atomic (AUS) x polymook (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
11
10.2
150/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
150/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x mysecretdancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
12.7
66/1
T: M W Greig
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
66/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x secret delight (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
17.7
150/1
T: J Dalton
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:16.03 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
8/1
4g sea the moon (GER) x danella (FR) (highest honor (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
5g tickets (AUS) x kunga (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.1
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4
3.2
5/2F
T: R G Symons
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/2F
5
3.7
40/1
T: R G Symons
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
40/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: W Gordon (58.5)
14/1
6g lawman (FR) x fine threads (GB) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Lewis German (55)
100/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (56.5)
30/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
6.6
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7
40/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
8.7
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
9/2
4m bullet train (GB) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
11.5
100/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
100/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x ready magic (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
12.2
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
15
16.5
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x saddle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
26.5
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
100/1
5g helmet (AUS) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - 3yb Fm (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.05 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
15/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x classy miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/10F
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lewis German (59.5)
9/10F
5h street cry (IRE) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.5
7/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
7/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
16/1
6m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
6.2
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53.5)
9/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Ms R Gane
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
7
7.5
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
15/2
8
7.6
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/2
Race 6 - Debortoli (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.23 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: N W Rees
R: L C Williams (58.5)
25/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
8/1
3
0.6
15/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.8
11/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: J Potter (60)
11/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: E P Francese
R: Jessie Philpot (59)
11/2
6g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.9
13/4F
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (62)
13/4F
5g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
7
3.7
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
6/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
4
Mandjar (11)
5/1
T: M W Greig
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
5/1
7g magnus (AUS) x born western (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
9
10
6/1
T: R T Cleaver
R: Mikaela Claridge (57.5)
6/1
4m danerich (AUS) x sky shower (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.3
Valore (10)
9/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
9/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Crocmedia (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.35 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Yendall (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Amore Primus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
2/1F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
7/2
7g aqlaam (GB) x marah dubai (FR) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.3
15/4
T: M T Leonard
R: J Lorensini (56)
15/4
6
2.8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
5g power (GB) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.1
13/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
9g montjeu (IRE) x aiglonne (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
8
19.1
30/1
T: Jason Post
R: Dean Holland (54)
30/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
36.1
150/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
150/1
7g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 8 - Midfield (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.11 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
9/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Champion Delight, Makatiti,
This nick: 39 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Gregory Daffey
R: Ms C Puls (60)
7/2
5g atomic (AUS) x chortova (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
2.3
11/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
11/1
4g host (CHI) x euterpe (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.7
100/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
7g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
5m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
80/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
80/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.3
30/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Declan Bates (60)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
10.3
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Alana Kelly (52)
100/1
9g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
9
11.8
6/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
6/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
12
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Logan McNeil (54)
100/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x indian classic (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
11
13.5
11/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (60)
11/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x smytzer's trish (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.