Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Thursday, February 20

Race 1 - Hampden Football Netball Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.81 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (54)
9/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dousaichi, Miss Sabatini,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (56)
12/1
3f toronado (IRE) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
12/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
30/1
3f magnus (AUS) x ellesmere (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
2.3
Medlar (10)
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
16/1
6
2.6
8/15F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
8/15F
7
3
11/1
T: R J Blacker
R: D Yendall (56)
11/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
3.8
14/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (58)
14/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.3
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
60/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
6.8
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: H Coffey (56)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
Race 2 - Middy's Data & Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.14 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x victory ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.8
12/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
4
3.9
9/10F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
9/10F
3g toronado (IRE) x namurian sunset (IRE) (thousand words (GB))
5
4
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
6
6.3
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
7
7
60/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
60/1
8
7.5
200/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
6g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
9
8.3
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
10/1
3c dissident (AUS) x djinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10
25/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
25/1
11
14.3
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (56)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
26.3
Foxway (3)
150/1
T: J B Howard
R: L C Williams (58.5)
150/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x miss broadway (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Roberts One Real Estate (Bm58) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.34 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Will Price (58)
13/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.5
13/4F
T: Robert Schultz
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/4F
5g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
4.2
10/1
T: Dane Smith
R: H Coffey (59.5)
10/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x skyetiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (54.5)
6/1
6
5.9
40/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
7.9
Burhan (5)
80/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: K Bohorun (57)
80/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x perfect evening (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.1
80/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Tatum Bull (50)
80/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
7/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
7/2
7m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Murrihy Demolitions (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
7/2
5g strategic (AUS) x havasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havadash, Havalilly, Havashout,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3
2.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (60)
5/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x russian bond (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
5.1
Wahine (6)
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x killcareless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
5/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
6.8
13/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
8
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Tatum Bull (53.5)
12/1
5m atomic (AUS) x pounce ontha couch (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
15
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
5m street boss (USA) x her majesty (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
99
12/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: L C Williams (60)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x melcordy smile (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 5 - Darrian Office Choice (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.75 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Arkamun (12)
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Bikila, Burkina, Mafeking, Namibia, Sharvee, Tripodi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
11/4
4g pierro (AUS) x maiya nova (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
10/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
4
3.6
16/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.8
5/2F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Will Price (57.5)
5/2F
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x ultra explosive (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4
15/1
T: L A Creek
R: H Coffey (58.5)
15/1
5g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Ms J Arneill
R: D Yendall (58)
11/2
8h teofilo (IRE) x brainwork (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.7
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (60)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (59)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58)
40/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x popular acclaim (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.1
200/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Tatum Bull (60)
200/1
12
10.4
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Zac Spain (57)
100/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
13
11.6
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
14
12.9
200/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
200/1
7m super saver (USA) x inertia (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 6 - Creece Glass & Glazing (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.63 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Parnhams Racing
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
9/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
12/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
12/1
5g star witness (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
2.2
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Will Price (59.5)
3/1
5
2.9
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (61)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
100/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Melissa Julius (59)
100/1
7
3.8
10/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
10/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
4.8
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
4g camelot (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
10.8
50/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
50/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x win zip (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.