Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.65 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/2F
2f per incanto (USA) x anaween (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Tympanist,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: J D Madden
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
2g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
2c nostradamus (AUS) x seeking a way (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
3
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Dunn (56.5)
9/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x bella corona (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
3.8
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
2c written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.1
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/2
2c unencumbered (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.8
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/2
2f rubick (AUS) x taylor's command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.6
66/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (59)
66/1
2g reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
19.6
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - M.M. National Sale (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.63 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auld Regret, Kuridala,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
5g tough speed (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (58)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
8/1
7
4.6
13/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (59.5)
13/2
6g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Will Price (60.5)
40/1
4g magician (IRE) x perfect step (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
9
8.9
9/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Callaghan Motors V Gold Strike (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.54 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
15/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/4
2f street boss (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4F
2f written tycoon (AUS) x karuta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.9
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/1
2f night of thunder (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/1
2f headwater (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.6
13/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
2.7
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
2f street boss (USA) x exceedingly french (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.5
Avida (1)
66/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (57)
66/1
2f street boss (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Sinclair Wilson (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.76 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Will Price (60.5)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: P A Chow
R: C Newitt (60)
9/1
4
4.9
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
4/1
5
5.7
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (59)
7/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x nebraas (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
7.4
9/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
7g choisir (AUS) x shiny mai (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
8.9
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57.5)
30/1
5m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
10.9
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
3/1F
4m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x guniinii (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
11.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
20/1
10
13.7
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
14/1
5m hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
13.8
Nahanni (12)
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
200/1
7g big poppa pump (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
Race 5 - Silvan Ridge (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.64 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
30/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x sequin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 113 runners; 84 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: W Egan (57.5)
5/2F
3g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
2.2
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4
3.6
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: L Nolen (60)
13/2
3c starspangledbanner (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.1
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
16/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
4.4
8/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3g power (GB) x grand affair (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
7
4.9
Obi (6)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
8
5
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
12/1
9
5.5
9/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/2
3g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
100/1
11
6.4
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
10/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
11.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
30/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x syzygy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Evergreen Turf N Wilson (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.82 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Hostar (8)
14/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
14/1
5g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
25/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
9g lando (GER) x antonym (USA) (bahri (USA))
4
1.9
3/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x canossa (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (60)
12/1
7
3.6
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
6/1
4m americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.8
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
9
4
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
12/1
10
4.2
14/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
5.7
16/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (61.5)
16/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x high fidelity (GER) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
8.7
14/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
4h le havre (IRE) x dalarua (IRE) (king's best (USA))
14
9.7
200/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (56)
200/1
Race 7 - Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.69 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $157,000
1
13/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (62)
13/4F
5g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: L Smith
R: W Egan (56)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
14/1
6g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
8/1
6m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
1.4
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
6
1.5
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
1.7
100/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (56)
100/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
2.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (60.5)
13/2
5h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
10
3.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x power o'raylee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
4.5
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (59)
40/1
6g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
12
4.6
Cadogan (17)
200/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (56)
200/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
13
4.8
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
30/1
7g tertullian (USA) x guantana (GER) (dynaformer (USA))
14
8.1
25/1
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Childs (59)
25/1
4h no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
15
8.6
Anjana (14)
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
16
10.1
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (59.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:30.12 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $225,000
1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
6/4F
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
6g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
3
2
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
13/2
7g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
9/1
5m so you think (NZ) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Ben Thompson (57)
14/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
7
5.6
66/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (62)
66/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x sarawati (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/1
6g ekraar (USA) x nikisha (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
7.6
80/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
80/1
10
9.1
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (56)
12/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x kristeva (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.6
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Beau Mertens (56)
40/1
6g nayef (USA) x imagery (GER) (monsun (GER))
12
22.6
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (62)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Cally Hotel (Bm78) (2350m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:32.23 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Sasko (1)
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
5/4F
5g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.2
60/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (54)
60/1
4m camelot (GB) x ajamais (FR) (gold away (IRE))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Will Price (54.5)
5/1
5g pentire (GB) x royal successor (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
8/1
6g frankel (GB) x rosie's posy (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
7
6.2
80/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Jordan Childs (56)
80/1
8
6.3
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (56)
15/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x startina (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
6.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (57.5)
20/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
8.1
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/1
9g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
11
9.9
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
60/1
12
12.6
150/1
T: D J Londregan
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.