Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Wednesday, May 5

Race 1 - Greyhound Racing Victoria Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.73 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
2/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x whatevs (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/1
3
0.9
9/10F
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/10F
3g contributer (IRE) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
15/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.6
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
4m atomic (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
7.1
150/1
T: M W Greig
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
150/1
4g verrazano (USA) x theophania (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
13.1
300/1
T: J G Brooks
R: K Bohorun (57.5)
300/1
5m host (CHI) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Bottle-O Warrnambool Mdn (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.20 (40.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
15/8F
3g tavistock (NZ) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Airlie Avenue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
2
4.5
20/1
T: P F Ryan
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
3
5.5
150/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: K Bohorun (58)
150/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x french tang (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
8.2
16/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (58)
16/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
9.2
3/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (56)
3/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x typhoon henny (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
12.2
150/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
150/1
7
15.2
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
11/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
40.2
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
9
70.2
150/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 3 - Alex Pye Electrics Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:47.11 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
13/8F
4g redwood (GB) x sweet cinderella (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/2
6g street boss (USA) x alstomeria (GB) (petoski (GB))
3
2.4
60/1
T: T W Mulder
R: C Newitt (57.5)
60/1
4m reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
20/1
6g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv queen (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
5
5.1
25/1
T: J B Howard
R: L C Williams (59.5)
25/1
4g atomic (AUS) x sarahmae (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
6
5.2
80/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
80/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.2
9/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: D Yendall (57.5)
9/1
8
9.2
6/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
6/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x art and craft (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
9.3
300/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
300/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
10.1
4/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: D Oliver (59.5)
4/1
11
11.1
20/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
20/1
12
11.8
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
40/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Decron Dunroe Stpl (Bm120) (3450m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(7) Time: 4:08.24 (40.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Aaron Mitchell (71)
4/1
9g pentire (GB) x little deuce coupe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: W Gordon (70.5)
20/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
3
3.5
7/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (66)
7/4F
5g americain (USA) x manhattan treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
10.5
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A N Kuru (68)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
18.5
80/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A Lynch (66.5)
80/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
21.5
150/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (66)
150/1
8g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
23
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (67)
10/1
8g sharkbite (AUS) x alteration (NZ) (pins (AUS))
99
150/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Nathan Newton (65)
150/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: R O'Sullivan (67)
200/1
99
30/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Clayton Douglas (71)
30/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x fine red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
99
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: S Pateman (70)
5/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
99
80/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Chris Mc Carthy (65.5)
80/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
Race 5 - Sinclair Wilson (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.53 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (54.5)
11/4F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
3/1
3g deep field (AUS) x special jewel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
5.3
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
6.2
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
40/1
6g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
6.3
7/2
T: M J McKenzie
R: Damian Lane (62)
7/2
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x little thread (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.6
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
3/1
6m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
10.3
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
12/1
Race 6 - Sovereign Galleywood Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(7) Time: 3:42.33 (39.56)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (65)
16/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jack Regan,
This nick: 13 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (69)
9/4
7g nayef (USA) x imagery (GER) (monsun (GER))
3
6.5
9/1
T: P A Chow
R: Ronan Short (65)
9/1
9g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
6.6
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Pateman (66)
10/9F
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
8.6
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: P Hamblin (68)
40/1
10g azamour (IRE) x damask rose (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
6
9
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Lynch (69)
11/1
7
10.5
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
100/1
10g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
22.5
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A N Kuru (65)
66/1
5g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
25
30/1
T: K & G Mayberry
R: T Ryan (69)
30/1
8g arena (AUS) x spun out (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
29
12/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Clayton Douglas (66)
12/1
Race 7 - Whalers Hotel (Bm64) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:46.47 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sarodec (14)
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
14/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
5m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
3
1.7
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/2
4g zebedee (GB) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
11/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (60)
11/1
3c choisir (AUS) x senyuman (IRE) (shirocco (GER))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4m reliable man (GB) x titbit (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
4.2
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (60)
5/2F
5g war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
4.7
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (60.5)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x daskaa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59)
12/1
10
5.5
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
40/1
3c reliable man (GB) x given with love (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x numero douze (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.8
80/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Josh Richards (56)
80/1
7g galileo (IRE) x breeze hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
11.5
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x satan's dancer (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
14
12.8
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
14/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
15
23.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: C Newitt (56)
100/1
5g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
Race 8 - Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.19 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
7g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Winning siblings: Ay Carumba, Thunder Point, Vert Cadeau,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.3
6/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: D Moor (54)
6/1F
4
1.7
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
8/1
8g viscount (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.7
15/2
T: L Smith
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/2
6h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.8
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (60)
13/2
4g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
4h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
3.5
60/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
60/1
6g wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
10
4
6/1F
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
6/1F
5g malibu moon (USA) x rolling sea (USA) (sefapiano (USA))
11
4.3
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
12
5.1
Polanco (16)
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
30/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
13
5.3
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
5.4
10/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
10/1
10g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
15
5.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (54)
30/1
7m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
16
8
150/1
T: S Morrish
R: C Newitt (56.5)
150/1
5g no nay never (USA) x law of the jungle (IRE) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 9 - Idetect (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.18 (39.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
14/1
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (56)
8/1
3g street boss (USA) x catechuchu (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x kill bill (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
4.9
4/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
4/1F
3g excelebration (IRE) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x northroza (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
20/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x rosie on ice (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
7
7.7
7/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x our pride and joy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.8
Cranc (1)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
8.3
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Moor (54.5)
10/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
10.5
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
11
12.5
80/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Dean Holland (55)
80/1
3g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
13.5
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
13.9
4/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
4/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
38.9
80/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: C Newitt (56.5)
80/1
3c rich enuff (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
Race 10 - Warrnambool Volkswagen (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.20 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
6/1
4g toronado (IRE) x baize (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
9/1
4g jimmy creed (USA) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
100/1
4
4.7
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x visorama (IRE) (linamix (FR))
5
4.9
Zende (6)
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58.5)
12/1
4g brazen beau (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: J Maskiell (59)
12/1
7
5.1
10/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
10/9F
4g proisir (AUS) x sarsarun (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
6.3
80/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: C Newitt (55)
80/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
9
6.6
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x aspinal (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.4
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (58)
12/1
11
8.4
150/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Neil Farley (54)
150/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.1
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
16/1
4m skilled (AUS) x countess creed (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
11.6
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.