Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Cormac (1)
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Cheerful Days, Ducale, Mustarrid,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
5/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.5
Sporty (5)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (56.5)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: G Schofield (57)
7/2
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
5
9.1
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x face of the earth (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Pluck@vinery Hcp (0sc) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
15/8
2c i am invincible (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kallie,
This nick: 43 runners; 37 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56)
11/1
2g pierro (AUS) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.3
Tarka (6)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.6
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (54)
15/1
2f sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.3
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
5/4F
6
1.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56.5)
12/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
16/1
2g choisir (AUS) x hidden message (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
9
100/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
9
9.4
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (53)
50/1
2g helmet (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
15.9
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (53)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm75) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.96 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Santa, Tashidelek,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/2
3f alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (58.5)
10/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
20/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: G Schofield (55.5)
6/1
3g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (58)
10/1
4g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.1
11/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Parr (57)
11/1
8
5.8
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (51.5)
25/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.1
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Adkins (56)
25/1
6m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet Power Formula (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.80 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Parr (58.5)
8/1
3c all american (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Renalot, Star Shine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (58.5)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
0.6
7/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/2F
4
0.7
Laussel (10)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/1
3g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.5
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (61)
8/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.7
Tunero (12)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
9/2
3g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (54.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x space odyssey (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.6
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
25/1
10
6
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
6.4
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.8
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Atc Honours Flying Spur (Bm80) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.63 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sisseck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/1
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
5/2F
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
4
1.8
15/4
T: David Vandyke
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
15/4
4m o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
12/1
6
3.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/1
9g king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
3.9
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4.3
Braces (9)
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.3
40/1
T: G K White
R: B Shinn (60)
40/1
5g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
17.2
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Bowermans Office Furn. (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: K McEvoy (57)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Per Incrown,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.5
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
5
0.8
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (59.5)
20/1
5m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/1
6m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
2.5
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (60.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.1
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Schofield (55)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms W Costin (54)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.3
40/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (53)
40/1
6m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
11
8.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
50/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
200
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
10/1
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.59 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/2F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
3
3.3
6/1
T: A D Bourke
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
6/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
40/1
6m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
5.1
40/1
T: A G Scorse
R: P Scorse (53.5)
40/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.4
9/2
T: S J Phelps
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.7
Dure (12)
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: J Penza (55.5)
100/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x revive (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
8
8.4
Kanguru (19)
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
30/1
9
8.9
15/2
T: L J Tilley
R: C W Brown (57.5)
15/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
25/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
9.4
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
4m street sense (USA) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
12
10.8
30/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (58)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
30.5
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: C Reith (55.5)
9/2
4g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
14
34
6/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B McDougall (57.5)
6/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.