Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, July 17

Race 1 - Shooting To Win @ Darley Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.45 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
7/2
2f shooting to win (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Chipanda, Engagement, Handfast, Jahez, Rusambo, Wedding,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/9F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
10/9F
3
4.3
9/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (59)
9/4
3g showcasing (GB) x limpopo (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.1
80/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (53)
80/1
3g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
5
5.2
Toomai (10)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
10/1
2f deep field (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
7
21
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x bareena (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 2 - Atc Member Tours (0sc) (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.07 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
5/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Every Rose, Moon Peaks, Smartedge,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
3/1F
2c uncle mo (USA) x took (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.3
L'cosmo (10)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
5/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x cosmic endeavour (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.1
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
2c helmet (AUS) x shelters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
1.8
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
7/2
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
8
3.1
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (58)
16/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x registered nurse (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Casino Prince @ Vinery (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.50 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60.5)
6/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beehunter, Immune, Unbreakable,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: J and G Lee
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sunday adieu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.7
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Dolan (52)
12/1
6m excellent art (GB) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.3
5/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (55)
5/1
6
1.8
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
10/1
5g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
50/1
8
2.2
10/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58.5)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
2.4
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
7/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Winter Racing (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.72 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wimlah (6)
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58.5)
13/2
3f sebring (AUS) x caiguna (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Echo Point, Meehni, One World, Seguna, Serena Bay,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Adrian Bott / Mount Hallowell Stud
2
0.5
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/8F
3g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
8/1
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
4
2.3
30/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J P Morris (59.5)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
Nuke (9)
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
3.5
Rexx (11)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.6
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (59)
9/2
3g squamosa (AUS) x lucand star (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.8
66/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
66/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
5.6
Mornay (13)
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lobster (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.1
Debate (8)
14/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: J R Collett (58)
14/1
3f so you think (NZ) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
11
13.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x kneeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.48 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (59)
7/2F
4g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
50/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
50/1
6g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,800
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
1.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/2
6g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
60/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x pacific rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.4
14/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.5
10/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (57)
10/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: David Payne
R: B McDougall (55)
30/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.3
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (58)
6/1
9
5.8
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2F
3g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
6.3
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (55.5)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
12.4
20/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
3g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 6 - Australian Turf Club (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.14 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58.5)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x gratis (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Freedom Reigns,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (59.5)
7/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
9/4
3f bernardini (USA) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
12/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Banks (58)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x obsidiian (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.9
60/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B McDougall (57)
60/1
7g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
7
5.1
50/1
T: G W Murray
R: Cejay Graham (55)
50/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
8
5.2
25/1
T: John Bateman
R: S Guymer (57.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
9
8
100/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
100/1
9g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x ingham magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.80 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B McDougall (60.5)
9/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.3
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (56)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x ilze (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: J Bowman (59)
11/2
5
2.7
11/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
Inanup (2)
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
4.3
50/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
50/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
9.9
Waruna (9)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
11
11.2
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: Ms M Weir (51)
50/1
5g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.