Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Tab Venue Mode Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.21 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
30/1
2c so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/2F
2f sebring (AUS) x villa verde (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.7
150/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55)
150/1
2f no nay never (USA) x speedwagon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.9
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (53.5)
11/4
2f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x forensics (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
40/1
8
6.1
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (55)
10/1
2f super one (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
8.7
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: G Boss (55)
16/1
2f press statement (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.8
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53.5)
66/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
60.3
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
6/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x puzzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Darley Stallions Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.18 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
11/4
3g adelaide (IRE) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Camouflage Girl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
2/1F
4m ocean park (NZ) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
3f epiphaneia (JPN) x travessia (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
4
8.8
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/4
3c frankel (GB) x aqua bella (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
9
100/1
T: P Niceforo
R: J Ford (54.5)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x miss gladiator (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
9.8
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
11.7
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
13.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.43 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (61)
9/2
3g dissident (AUS) x sweetener (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
3/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
Lancer (9)
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
14/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
2/1F
6
6.4
5/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/1
3f your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
7
8
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
8/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
3g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Sky Racing Active (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.63 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Parr (59.5)
7/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Eighth Ocwood Pty Ltd T/As Harvey Park
2
0.2
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2
3
1
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
15/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.4
8/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
8/1
5
1.7
Nosey (11)
9/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
7g excellent art (GB) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (62)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: J R Collett (61)
25/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
12/1
10
4.6
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (60.5)
9/2
11
4.8
30/1
T: P R Atkins
R: G Schofield (59)
30/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet Salkavite (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.58 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (61.5)
7/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperol Sprint,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Feather (11)
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
13/4F
4m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.6
Jazette (17)
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (60)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.9
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
4m trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.1
Sakura (1)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (62)
7/2
4m sepoy (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J R Collett (61)
25/1
5m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: R Dolan (56.5)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.9
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
80/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x paloma (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
5
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x mandalina (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
5.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 6 - All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.05 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (59)
3/1F
4h excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barcode, Be Bold, Best Bold, Code It, Second Step,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (58)
7/2
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x showzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.1
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
11/1
5g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.2
Agassi (15)
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
4g pierro (AUS) x halle rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55)
16/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
8
2.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
4g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
9
2.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (60)
7/2
4g le havre (IRE) x zakania (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
10
3.1
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
3.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
20/1
4h pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
4.3
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (56.5)
60/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
13
5.1
66/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
66/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
14
6.7
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
16/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park Stud (Bm88) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.40 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cut A Rug, Torvill,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
6/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock/Mr A Carston
3
0.6
Segalas (13)
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
5/2F
4m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
2.2
Ghostly (17)
100/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.5
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (54.5)
60/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
8
4.4
Misteed (12)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.5
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (54.5)
14/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7.2
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
13
7.9
60/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
14
12
Omar (18)
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
15
16.8
30/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Parr (63)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.00 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
10/1
3g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (59)
9/2F
4g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/2
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (60)
16/1
4g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: S C Jones
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
9/1
4g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.3
6/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.5
9/2F
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
9/2F
3g lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.7
Maybach (10)
60/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
60/1
4g more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.1
40/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
7.1
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (57)
15/1
4g dansili (GB) x could it be (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
12
7.5
Miyake (14)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/2
3c deep impact (JPN) x star fashion (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
11
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
13.4
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59.5)
100/1
7g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
15
18.8
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59)
40/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x kidnapper (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.