Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, December 9

Race 1 - Impending @ Darley Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2F
2g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/2
2f sooboog (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$250,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
0.8
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
5
3.8
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
15/4
2c pierro (AUS) x tukiyo (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
2c maurice (JPN) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.51 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Dance (3)
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x tango (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Giselle Anne,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
2
0.3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,800,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
6/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
6/4F
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x may's dream (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
4
3.1
11/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Tom Sherry (54)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x film star (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.4
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x casilda (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
25/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x brela belle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
9.8
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x love and fear (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
9/4
4g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Winning siblings: Palachino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tom Sherry (58)
6/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.8
2/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
2/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
1.2
13/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (61)
13/4
5
1.5
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (54)
20/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
1.7
40/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
12/1
5g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
Race 4 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.67 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
9/4F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crying Hughes, Fallada, Sheiswhatsheis,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Strawb (5)
5/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
5/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
4/1
4m rubick (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
5
2.6
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
7/2
6
3.8
80/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
80/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
20/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.3
Orcein (1)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm72) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.95 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (61.5)
9/2
5g maxios (GB) x set dreams (FR) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (55)
13/2
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/John Sargent Racing
3
5.4
25/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Cejay Graham (51)
25/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.6
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
13/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
5
6.6
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Rachel King (54)
8/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.9
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms L Day (52)
11/1
7
10.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
16.1
10/1
T: David Payne
R: G Boss (55)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
16.9
3/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (62)
3/1F
10
99.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Jennings (62)
20/1
6h galileo (IRE) x lady shakespeare (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.01 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Onchao (15)
7/2F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
7/2F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x grand daughter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Sure Shot,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
0.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
4m deep field (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1
Zing (4)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
8/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
4
1.1
4/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
4/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x manhattan tempest (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
5
1.4
Lakia (8)
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
15/2
6
1.6
Sahra (16)
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
3.4
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
10
6.8
Cathay (12)
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
50/1
3f deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Drinkwise (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.45 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fundamentalist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 22,500
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balance Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 22,500
2
0.4
16/1
T: K R Dryden
R: G Boss (56)
16/1
5m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
0.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
0.7
11/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
11/4F
5m camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
0.9
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
1.1
Seles (9)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
13/2
7
1.2
Oksal (2)
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.2
Buba (3)
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (57.5)
5/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
2.4
8/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
8/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
12
5.1
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Simon Miller (56)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x lolita star (AUS) (jeune (GB))
13
5.9
Ivira (15)
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: Cejay Graham (51)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.