Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Tuesday, July 11

Race 1 - Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
1/2F
3g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artistic Beauty, Royalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
15/4
3
2.8
80/1
T: R C Robb
R: K Dunbar (54)
80/1
4h bernardini (USA) x te akau princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
30/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
Verbal (6)
30/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x sun lane (GB) (daylami (IRE))
6
4
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
7/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.6
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Banks (57.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.9
80/1
T: B T Parker
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
80/1
3g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
9
7.5
100/1
T: W Collison
R: A Chau (54)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x savannah (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 2 - Mountain & Rivers Fly Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
2/1F
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x amourous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (58)
5/1
6m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
3
4.5
5/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: A Cavallo (54)
5/2
4m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.5
9/4
T: M D Griffith
R: Chris C Williams (54.5)
9/4
5g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
6.5
50/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57)
50/1
6g hussonet (USA) x sedgewick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
8.2
16/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
16/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x breaking news (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
14.2
50/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.54
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: G M Ryan (55)
10/1
3f husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
3/1
T: G K White
R: S Guymer (57)
3/1
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2.9
11/4F
T: A L McRae
R: Ms R Murray (57)
11/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
Crim (8)
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
3f time thief (AUS) x positioning (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.3
15/2
T: P J Nestor
R: Chris C Williams (53)
15/2
3f commands (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
7.1
13/4
T: Scott Aspery
R: G Buckley (55)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
7.7
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
8
7.8
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
30/1
3f arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
8.8
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
10/1
3f ready's image (USA) x belfast babe (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
13
Naevia (12)
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
100/1
3f spartacus (IRE) x ruby tango (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
33.5
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
3f tickets (AUS) x malayo girl (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: M A Milton
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (52.5)
11/1
5m choisir (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
9/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
T: M E Jones
R: Chris C Williams (55)
8/1
6m bernardini (USA) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
5
0.8
3/1F
T: M E Jones
R: G M Ryan (54)
3/1F
4m astronomer royal (USA) x salafar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.9
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Kody Nestor (58)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.1
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
14/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
5.6
Sward (11)
8/1
T: R E Park
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
8/1
8g strategic (AUS) x terrain (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
6.2
4/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: A Cavallo (59)
4/1
5g decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6.3
50/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Chau (54)
50/1
12
6.6
100/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
13
7.7
25/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
4g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
14
8.6
Brute (6)
150/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (55)
150/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x navaja (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (57.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: California, Dominica, Golden Aro, Luther,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (57)
5/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x growing market (USA) (green dancer (USA))
3
2.3
15/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/2
5m choisir (AUS) x verbatim (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Chris C Williams (55)
30/1
5
2.7
15/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (57)
15/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x lady damosel (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
3
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: A Banks (57)
40/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x offthepeg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Chau (57.5)
12/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x raqas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
5.4
13/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
13/2
5m charge forward (AUS) x matchplay (GB) (nashwan (USA))
10
6.4
Nino (10)
6/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: G M Ryan (57)
6/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x paris who (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
7.2
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
11/1
12
9.4
40/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: K Dunbar (57)
40/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x gai simone (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 6 - (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4F
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
13/4F
5g raheeb (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (57)
4/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
40/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.3
9/2
T: C W Hodgson
R: M Travers (56.5)
9/2
5g enemy of average (AUS) x a wild pick (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
1.8
15/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
15/1
6
3.6
40/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
6g rapid man (AUS) x ditzy (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Peter Pennell
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (54.5)
20/1
7g mcflirt (NZ) x don't hava halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: A Cavallo (60)
20/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Guymer (56)
8/1
10
5.5
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
5m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.3
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (60)
7/2
3g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
7.4
60/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
60/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x cabinda (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - Plate (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
8/11F
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (57.5)
3/1
3g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x staley dawn (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: D Northey (55.5)
20/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
5
2
30/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Billy Cray (59)
30/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x red glamour (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: V Proctor
R: Ms K Chater (57)
30/1
5m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
3.5
8/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Chris C Williams (57)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x runaway frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Kody Nestor (57)
20/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
5.3
80/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (59)
80/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x sorority girl (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.1
60/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
60/1
11
6.7
100/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x secret glance (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
12
12.6
200/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
200/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x dusty flyer (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.