Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Monday, May 15

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Hwt (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.86 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M Kelly (68.5)
25/1
3g danesis (IRE) x cindy's arch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arch Tycoon,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: B McLean (68.5)
13/8F
3g pour moi (IRE) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: S Jackson (66.5)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x mam'selle rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.2
50/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Lee Horner (66.5)
50/1
5
5.4
Option (4)
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Cully (68.5)
16/1
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: T Ryan (68.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
9
Zenzile (12)
30/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Clayton Douglas (66.5)
30/1
3f helenus (AUS) x flotercher (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
9.8
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Small (68.5)
60/1
3g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
10.8
10/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: A Lynch (68.5)
10/1
5g gonski (AUS) x el danza (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
11
22.8
100/1
T: W M Turner
R: C R Brown (68.5)
100/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
52.8
16/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: D Horner Jnr (66.5)
16/1
4m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:50.93 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Hoagy (11)
9/2
T: Ms A Johnston
R: John Allen (65.5)
9/2
6g pentire (GB) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Dalgety, Tunes,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Clayton Douglas (69)
4/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x carlarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
15/2
T: J F Rattle
R: A Lynch (68)
15/2
4
2
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (70)
5/1
6g heliostatic (IRE) x kimono (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
3.8
15/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: T Ryan (67)
15/4F
4g roman emperor (NZ) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: B Small (64)
30/1
7
4.7
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: S Jackson (66)
16/1
4h good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
8
7.7
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W D Smith (64)
50/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: C A Balfour
R: R Cully (67)
14/1
10
11.9
20/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: D Horner Jnr (69)
20/1
6g bureaucracy (NZ) x cupolone (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
23.8
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Kelly (65.5)
100/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x darling flame (USA) (capote (USA))
12
53.8
Beltum (10)
20/1
T: Malcolm Hill
R: Lee Horner (65.5)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.83 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56)
15/1
3g skilled (AUS) x camomile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Traq,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x beryl (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
4
6
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Alan Creighton (56)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x lady mondegreen (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
6.1
9/4F
T: J A McLean
R: Liam Riordan (54)
9/4F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x special deece (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
11/2
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
11/2
3g so you think (NZ) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: A McCabe (58)
30/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
14.5
Dazolt (3)
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
30/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x count price (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
15.2
Myopic (12)
8/1
T: P L Caboche
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
3f skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
10
23.2
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Boris Thornton (56)
100/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.59 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
13/2
4g daliapour (IRE) x college beauty (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
5/2F
3g magic albert (AUS) x kumu hula (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
60/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: F Alesci (56.5)
60/1
4
1.4
15/1
T: P Morgan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x silicone spouse (AUS) (my lad (ARG))
6
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
5/1
T: G Clarke
R: B Higgins (56.5)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x rock me sweet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
4g stryker (AUS) x divine delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
6.3
13/4
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
13/4
3f testa rossa (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
25/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x metallic mover (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
12
9.6
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (57)
50/1
4g wanted (AUS) x overclock (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Race 5 - Werribee Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.03 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/2
3g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Astrostar, Captain Hedderwick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
10/1
3g strada (AUS) x piccolo puledra (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
4g bushranger (IRE) x roseen (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/8F
5
1.3
20/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g valixir (IRE) x viva arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
1.5
9/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Alan Creighton (58.5)
9/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
1.6
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: C Newitt (58.5)
14/1
3g octagonal (NZ) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
2.1
Zarsis (14)
14/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
14/1
3f danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
9
6.1
50/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: B Higgins (56.5)
50/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
12.1
150/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Chris Caserta (57)
150/1
3g barton gate (AUS) x miss toff ash (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
72.1
100/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Wilson Medic (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.16 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1F
T: Colin Scott
R: Ben Allen (60)
3/1F
3f magnus (AUS) x scarcity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante, Satin Sheen,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
3f gonski (AUS) x cafe set (AUS) (gundane (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x oh so discreet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Nathan Punch (58)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x opening night (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
9/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/2
5m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Lachlan King (56)
6/1
3f pluck (USA) x dehere or not (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Melissa Julius (58)
16/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x sweet epic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.9
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jordan Grob (60)
66/1
4g excellent art (GB) x sacred model (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
9
7.6
25/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
25/1
5m time thief (AUS) x kissed by a king (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
30/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
8.6
30/1
T: N G Eades
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (62)
30/1
9g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
12
14.6
7/2
T: M Sell
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
7/2
3f moshe (AUS) x robella (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Werribee Cup Dec 10 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.97 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/1F
5m sebring (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dulette, Schoolwork,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Jason Evans
R: Alan Creighton (58)
8/1
6m danerich (AUS) x classic flair (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2.6
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
6m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
3.8
9/2
T: R J Stephens
R: B Melham (60.5)
9/2
4g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x truly kissed (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5
13/2
T: T A Miles
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
13/2
6g danewin (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.1
14/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
8
5.2
Neona (4)
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Benbow (60)
20/1
8g ne coupez pas (USA) x kimona (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.3
8/1
T: B P Connell
R: C Newitt (57)
8/1
4m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
6.7
12/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
12/1
11
13.7
Redial (15)
150/1
T: R G Huddart
R: Nathan Punch (52)
150/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x ballymoon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
16.2
60/1
T: H J Barry
R: J R Todd (54)
60/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
13
17
Carlsen (16)
150/1
T: N T Robb
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
150/1
6g magnus (AUS) x varinia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
Race 8 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.17 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/8F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alloway, Masculino, Sublime Miss,
This nick: 56 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
20/1
3
3
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (60)
15/2
5g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
5.1
13/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (58)
13/2
5m written tycoon (AUS) x cyar (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.6
60/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
7
6.8
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (59)
8/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x for the lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
T: R Pecora
R: Chris Symons (56)
12/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
7.6
Liturgy (14)
7/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Benbow (54)
7/1
5m authorized (IRE) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Carson (54)
50/1
11
9.6
14/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Boris Thornton (60.5)
14/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
19.6
25/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
8g strategic (AUS) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.87 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (57)
15/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danzdanzdance, Le Gai Soleil,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
4/1
6g king de lago (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
1.7
Rubme (9)
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: A McCabe (59)
20/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
2.7
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (61)
11/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
Abide (16)
50/1
T: F Creamona
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
7
3.4
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (55)
3/1F
3f northern meteor (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
4.4
25/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
25/1
9
6.9
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (60.5)
20/1
3g so you think (NZ) x ballybleue (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8.9
Majals (8)
80/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: B Higgins (59)
80/1
6g brief truce (USA) x booming success (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
9.1
11/1
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
11/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x lucky deal (AUS) (west point (AUS))
12
12.1
12/1
T: R F Donat
R: J Keating (58.5)
12/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Manor Lakes (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
14/1
3
2.3
11/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
11/4
4
3
12/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
4m congrats (USA) x offshore sham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.7
Biseau (8)
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
6/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x red flair (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
8/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
8/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4
Stormus (17)
40/1
T: G C Strang
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
40/1
5g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
8
5.3
30/1
T: J W Slater
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
9
5.6
20/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: A Mallyon (60)
20/1
7g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
15/1
4m volitant (AUS) x caribbean pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
11
6.5
60/1
T: D J Connors
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
60/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
31.5
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
8g reset (AUS) x wanice (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.