Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Tuesday, January 21

Race 1 - Mt Duneed Estate Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.04 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
7/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
Winning siblings: Snazz 'N' Charm,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
12/1
2f americain (USA) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
4.3
4/6F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
4/6F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x meliora (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
5.2
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57)
11/1
5
8
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
2f pins (AUS) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
8.3
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
20/1
2f outreach (AUS) x leyenda (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/9F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Aristobeaux, Bellzig,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4
T: J W Price
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
11/4
3f dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
3
5.3
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
13/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
30/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: W Egan (57)
30/1
3g jimmy creed (USA) x purple downs (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3g redente (AUS) x zamidget (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 3 - Irt Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.82 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Tambora,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4
T: D J Bourne
R: C J Parish (55)
9/4
3f dissident (AUS) x shihabi (AUS) (pins (AUS))
3
3.8
66/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: J Baldock (58.5)
66/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.5
14/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
5
5.9
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (57)
1/1F
3g uncle mo (USA) x night light (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Jack Laing
R: J Lyon (58.5)
20/1
7
8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x vickstar (AUS) (stormhill (AUS))
8
8.4
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (56.5)
50/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
11.6
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: W Egan (58.5)
50/1
4g god's own (AUS) x regal wish (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.41 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (58)
13/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/2
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.2
9/10F
T: Kylie Vella
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/10F
5m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
8.1
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Alana Kelly (52)
25/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.2
25/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
25/1
6g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
10.5
7/2
T: Dane Smith
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
Race 5 - Harcourts Werribee (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.67 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
10/9F
4m americain (USA) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
12/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (59)
4/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.2
12/1
T: C J Davis
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.2
15/8
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/8
4m the factor (USA) x celtic sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Spendthrift Australia (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60)
9/10F
3g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Her Option,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Matthew Cartwright (52)
30/1
5g bernardini (USA) x malbun (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.7
14/1
T: Dane Smith
R: N Callow (59)
14/1
4
3.7
10/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
10/1
4m war (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
5
3.8
8/1
T: Shay Keating
R: C J Parish (56.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.6
9/4
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
9/4
7
6.8
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Tab (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.87 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Wayfoong Charmer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: B Rawiller (59)
5/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan King (58)
25/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
1.5
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (60)
6/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Martin Harley (59.5)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.7
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lewis German (55)
50/1
Race 8 - Totally Workwear Day 31/1-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
3/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aussie Sojourn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
14/1
5m krupt (AUS) x latina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.4
Zipspur (15)
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
11/2
4g magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
10/1
4g reset (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.4
11/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/4F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (57)
60/1
8
4
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
5/1
4g star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.2
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
16/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
8
Nickalo (14)
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.