Breednet Results

WODONGA - Sunday, February 10

Race 1 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.46 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
10/9F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Swiss Beauty, Tamarack, Warrior Woman,
This nick: 44 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan King (57)
9/4
3
2.6
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Mikaela Claridge (54)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.7
7/1
T: R F Donat
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
3f redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
3f magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
6.7
150/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Baldock (57)
150/1
3f star witness (AUS) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (57)
20/1
3f widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9.7
Cherro (2)
60/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Jacob Rule (57)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x classic vuitton (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - McRae Motors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
16/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x bravoure (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/11F
T: P F Maher
R: L Nolen (58)
8/11F
3
4.8
7/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/4
5m written tycoon (AUS) x rouge rose (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
7.5
6/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
6/1
5
10.2
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: R Beattie (58.5)
20/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x hunka darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
6
15
30/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x faith firebird (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Cb Debt Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: J E and C Ledger
R: J Duffy (58)
9/4
3g lucas cranach (GER) x very humorous (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
13/2
4m moshe (AUS) x quid pro quo (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
2.4
15/8F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (57)
15/8F
4
3.1
60/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (56.5)
60/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x tricked (AUS) (eire (NZ))
5
3.2
13/4
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
13/4
8m masterprint (AUS) x lady rushdale (AUS) (bletchalot (NZ))
6
6.4
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
3g skilled (AUS) x chocolate muffin (AUS) (o'lonhro (AUS))
7
10.7
10/1
T: Rocky Corbino
R: J Baldock (56.5)
10/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
12.7
60/1
T: M T Quadara
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
60/1
5g masterprint (AUS) x joffa girl (AUS) (cavalry (AUS))
Race 4 - Boss Better Living System-Bm58 (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
5/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: B J Goodwin
R: L Nolen (58)
7/4F
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: C Rentessis, Euroa
Buyer: P Joseph
3
2.3
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: Lachlan King (54)
9/2
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6
5/2
T: G C Strang
R: J Duffy (58)
5/2
8g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
7.2
5/1
T: Ms W Church
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
5/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x resolved (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.7
80/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (52.5)
80/1
6g ruwi (GB) x beautiful brat (AUS) (blue gum (AUS))
7
9.5
40/1
T: M T Quadara
R: J Baldock (54)
40/1
5g stryker (AUS) x whenever (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Rmr Engineering (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.76 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
13/8F
4m keep the faith (AUS) x blaze the turf (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ay Al, Sister Solie, Turf Cutter Girl,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Meow (1)
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (60)
3/1
3f more than ready (USA) x she's purring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Fergie (2)
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
4/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.3
16/1
T: R T Dale
R: J Baldock (54)
16/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
4.4
30/1
T: V Proctor
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
7m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Toby Atkinson (58.5)
20/1
7
5.3
10/1
T: J Tyack
R: J Duffy (60)
10/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x deltarara (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
9
9.1
13/2
T: C J Davis
R: Mikaela Claridge (51.5)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
12.6
50/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (57)
50/1
7m court of jewels (NZ) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Good Luck Steve Keene (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.72 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
1/1F
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (54.5)
1/1F
4m moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
3
4.1
5/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
5/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.3
Oamaru (5)
8/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
8/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
7.5
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (57)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
8.3
66/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms A Masters (54)
66/1
7g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Fashionable Sail Shades-Bm58 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.03 (38.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lewis German (61.5)
5/2F
8g naturalism (NZ) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
3/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.3
13/4
T: D J O'Prey
R: L Nolen (57)
13/4
4m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
12/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
13/2
6
5.1
Bocain (2)
14/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (59)
14/1
4g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
25/1
6g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
6.3
16/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Beattie (56)
16/1
9
6.6
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Toby Atkinson (55.5)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
20.6
60/1
T: G C Strang
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
11
38.6
100/1
T: Ms W Church
R: J Baldock (54)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x fantastic beauty (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.