Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, April 6

Race 1 - Job Centre Australia Plate-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.99 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55)
2/1
3g authorized (IRE) x maybe leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gundy Storm,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.1
12/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
7.6
11/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/2
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
40.2
3/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: C W Brown (57.5)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 2 - Lakes Podiatry Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:57.66 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: B A Partelle
R: C W Brown (56.5)
10/9F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Argillite, Destiny's Own, Dubawi Prince,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/4
3f poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.5
40/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
6.1
15/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
15/8
3f snitzel (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
6
7.2
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
16/1
7
21.4
Aeron (3)
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: P King (57)
100/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Vietnam Veterans K Payne Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.83 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/10F
3g mossman (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mahuika, Precocious, Royal Pavilion,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/2
3g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.4
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (57)
4/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x awards (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
7/1
3g skilled (AUS) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.1
15/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (56.5)
15/2
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitsubishi Heavy Ind. Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:10.72 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
7/2
3f mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58.5)
6/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57.5)
8/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x reactive (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.7
15/2
T: J and G Lee
R: T Angland (56.5)
15/2
3f oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
3f more than ready (USA) x gigas (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
9.4
9/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: B El-Issa (58)
9/1
9
13.5
50/1
T: W T Prain
R: C W Brown (57)
50/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 5 - Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.49 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
7/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Shinn (60)
7/1
3g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.5
11/8F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x soul diva (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.9
Jayzou (6)
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: T Angland (56)
15/1
4g zizou (AUS) x vanetta (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
100/1
T: John Bannister
R: P King (54)
100/1
4g california dane (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
7
12
100/1
T: Justin McIntosh
R: C W Brown (54)
100/1
2g ready as (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 6 - Haier Air Conditioning Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:57.69 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (58.5)
1/2F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.5
All Art (11)
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (52.5)
11/1
4m excellent art (GB) x la capone (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
4
5.2
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.2
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (55.5)
30/1
5m domesday (AUS) x searching (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
6.6
12/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
3f street sense (USA) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.2
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
3f congrats (USA) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Twin Lakes Air Cond. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.96 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
7g hannouma (IRE) x spark sept (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpinefield,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/1
7m mossman (AUS) x just bess (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
3
1.9
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (59.5)
6/1
4m bernardini (USA) x sweet corn (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (54)
25/1
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/1
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: P M Farrell
R: B McDougall (59)
14/1
8g amalfi (NZ) x lion queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
T: R J Davies
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
9/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x kaysean d'sunshine (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (57)
11/2
5g olympus (AUS) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
5.6
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/1
5g hard spun (USA) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
8.4
9/2F
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/2F
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
9.2
Saarim (11)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55.5)
9/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
43.7
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (56.5)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
Race 8 - Northlakes Toukley Rotary-Bm70 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.70 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
7/2
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x laelene (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
3/1F
4m bernardini (USA) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
3
1.1
13/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (52.5)
13/4
4
1.5
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: G Buckley (60)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x a real dool (USA) (proper reality (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
7/1
6
2
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J Parr (58)
15/2
4g excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: I N McRobert
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
7m shaft (AUS) x imperatrix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.6
8/1
T: J and G Lee
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
9
5
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
30/1
8g king cugat (USA) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.