Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, June 29

Race 1 - Best Signs/Solvere Wealth Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.79 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
8/15F
3f poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: R M Nilsson
R: J Kehoe (57)
2/1
3
2.1
30/1
T: B P Walker
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6.8
50/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tim Clark (55)
50/1
3f tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
8.7
8/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
8/1
3g mossman (AUS) x carbon tax (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Huckel Excavations Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.55 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Weston (5)
13/4
T: Peter Robl
R: J Ford (59)
13/4
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aces High, Koroibete,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1
3g pins (AUS) x everyday (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: R L Pearse
R: J Parr (59)
9/4F
4
1.9
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: T Angland (57)
11/4
3f lonhro (AUS) x zubbaya (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
11.3
14/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (59)
14/1
3g moshe (AUS) x sleek'n'sassy (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
12.1
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (57)
100/1
7
12.3
100/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
8
23.5
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
3g authorized (IRE) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 3 - C.C. Bulldogs Masters R.L. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.80 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Seething Drake,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/7F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Avdulla (56)
4/7F
3
1.8
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/1
2g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.1
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
2g starcraft (NZ) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
14.8
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: P King (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Casanova Oysters/Seafood-Bm65 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.84 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rhymes (2)
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60)
8/11F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (57)
9/2
3f duporth (AUS) x roughwood croft (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.1
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
14/1
5m excellent art (GB) x falwood (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4
12/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Josh Adams (54)
12/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x georgia oh (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x fermata (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Property Market Prov/Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.28 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54.5)
5/4F
2f commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 47 runners; 34 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8
T: K J Parker
R: Josh Adams (57)
13/8
3f makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.7
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: P King (57)
7/2
3f mossman (AUS) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.6
25/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (55)
25/1
3g spinning world (USA) x vain shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.8
25/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
5m power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.6
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
25/1
7
9
30/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
8
10.4
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x bootoyutoo (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 6 - Nailed It Projects Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.54 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/11F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
16/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (57)
16/1
5g authorized (IRE) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: R D Collett
R: K Jennings (57.5)
10/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: R C Robb
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
6/1
6
5.1
7/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (58)
7/1
7
7.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
8/1
4g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 7 - Kids Charity Cup Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.35 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: P R Atkins
R: Nick Heywood (57)
15/8
3g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D J Hansen
R: G Schofield (58)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.9
6/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59)
6/4F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sexyaz (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.4
50/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Rachel King (56)
50/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x amber plate (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
6.7
Wirnpa (5)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (57)
12/1
6
7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: P King (54)
50/1
4g per incanto (USA) x silk spur (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
7
7.7
200/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
200/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x centime (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
40/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
9.9
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
9/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 8 - Kernick Law (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.09 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: S Farley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
7/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x ambazar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rezabelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (60)
2/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x keep it cool (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (60.5)
12/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x martoula (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
4.5
8/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.2
9/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60)
9/4
3g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
7
9.9
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (58)
100/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
8
13.3
60/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (54)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.