Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, December 13

Race 1 - Openshore Pty Ltd Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.31 (32.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/7F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
2/7F
4g lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.2
40/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: Chloe Baker (53)
40/1
4
7
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
8/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x she's blessed (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
5
8.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
Race 2 - Go Train Industry Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:13.34 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/5F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
2/5F
3f street cry (IRE) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerobatics, Alverta, Revolte, Ultimate Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
25/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
4.3
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: C W Brown (55)
9/2
4
6.4
30/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x cashew (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
8
14/1
T: S J Hodge
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
10
Eyota (1)
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
7
14.2
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x rose of de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Potters Flooring Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.22 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zago (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Eclair Spargo,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/4
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/4
3g arlington (AUS) x royal bebe (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
3
0.6
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
60/1
7g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
4
1.6
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
13/8F
3g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/1
3c roman emperor (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Wyong Equine Clinic Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.78 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (57.5)
5/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Magnum, Pleasantries, Raffinato,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
3f benfica (AUS) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (57.5)
12/1
3c teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.4
7/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (54)
40/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
7
6.3
15/2
T: N R Ward
R: Alena Skerritt (54.5)
15/2
3g haradasun (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
8
9.1
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Jamie Gibbons (54)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Guardian Partners Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Krone,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K McEvoy (55)
5/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
10/1
T: R L Pearse
R: J Parr (59)
10/1
4
0.8
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
7/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.8
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x rondanini (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x lady gulch (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (57)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.4
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (53)
150/1
9
20.3
80/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Rachel King (54.5)
80/1
3f benfica (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Hudson Homes Town Plate Hcp-C4 (1350m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.42 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iandra, Rubirose, Schibello,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (56)
15/4
6g wanted (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1
3/1F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
3/1F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
1.1
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
5g more than ready (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
3/1F
5g mossman (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Banks (54.5)
20/1
4g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (54.5)
20/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Mda Built/Diverse Bldg (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.00 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (58)
4/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x sunburnt park (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
6/1
4
5.8
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (58)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
4m street cry (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
8.1
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
12.8
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/4F
3g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.