Breednet Results

WYONG - Friday, August 31

Race 1 - Senpos Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x ladys angel (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Divine Messenger, Sun Rectitude,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Rock (5)
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
Shinju (7)
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
1/1F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56.5)
14/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x kiss from a rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
10/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C W Brown (56.5)
10/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
8.7
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 2 - Biochem Water Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (55.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Go Troppo, More Prophets,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/1
3f helmet (AUS) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.7
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
2/1
4
4.9
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Shane Arnold (58)
20/1
5
5.2
11/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
6
7
150/1
T: D Tearle
R: A Gibbons (58)
150/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
10/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
13.6
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (55.5)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Hc Group (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.80 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/15F
T: Paul Messara
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Kebede, Panzer Division, Sandstorm, Tirarri,
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
9/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x pure beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: T Block (57.5)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x les yeux bleus (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
4
3.1
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: P Scorse (58.5)
20/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3.6
25/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Josh Adams (58)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mona lisa (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (56)
8/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
25/1
9g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
6.3
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
40/1
8g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
14.8
15/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Nicolas Barzalona (58.5)
15/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Bishop Collins Accountants-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Inanup (4)
15/2
T: J M Austin
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Danpivot, My Southern Slew,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: R L Pearse
R: J Parr (57)
11/1
3
0.4
7/2F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
7/2F
3f camelot (GB) x very trying (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
15/2
6
2
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (55.5)
9/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
2.4
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
12/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.2
80/1
T: C A Cousins
R: J Ford (55)
80/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
3.5
50/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
4m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
10
4.5
Emaan (6)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
4.7
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: C W Brown (56.5)
13/2
12
6.8
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - The Doylo Springtime (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.59 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/5F
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
2/5F
3f smart missile (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Debussy,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: R Hutchings (61)
11/1
3
3.5
7/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (58)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.9
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
100/1
5
4.7
15/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
15/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x advance to go (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
60/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x my parlay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.6
150/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms L Day (51)
150/1
9g bureaucracy (NZ) x laura's girl (AUS) (oliver's lot (AUS))
8
5.7
Nosey (6)
30/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
16.2
Kopite (5)
100/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (59)
100/1
6m excites (AUS) x centaure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Mona Lisa Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.93 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/8F
4m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Athiri,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x shamekha (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: T Angland (56)
13/4
5m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2.2
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
10/1
6m shaft (AUS) x rubey reiby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.9
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55)
40/1
5m duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Josh Adams (55)
25/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55)
50/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.5
Marabel (16)
150/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
150/1
5m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
11.2
Cambage (13)
150/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Rachel King (55)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (56)
25/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Race 7 - 2018 Carlton Draught Wyong Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.63 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
8/1
3
1.5
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
15/8F
5g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
30/1
7
4.9
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
14/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
11/4
5g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Hunter Petroleum (Bm66) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.33 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Parr (59)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.4
Nai'a (5)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x maka ena (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2
Nuke (6)
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
15/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54)
20/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
8
9.4
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x royal mask (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.3
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (59)
30/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.