Breednet Results

WYONG - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Jim Beam Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.54 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (59)
3/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rahveel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 62 runners; 41 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (54.5)
1/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
1.2
14/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
14/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (56)
20/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
4m street cry (IRE) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5
8/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
8/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x de bruijn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: N R Ward
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
16/1
3c arlington (AUS) x war empress (AUS) (buriton (NZ))
8
8.5
30/1
T: D Lane
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
30/1
4g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.8
Totten (10)
10/1
T: T V Green
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
10/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
13.4
150/1
T: John Higgins
R: A Layt (54.5)
150/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x amarouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.97 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Decor (15)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
15/2
3f carlton house (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3
Stunned (13)
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Billy Owen (56)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.3
5/2
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (56)
5/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x montana sunset (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.9
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
2/1F
3g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (55.5)
25/1
7
5.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
12/1
4g commands (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.1
Ballad (7)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55.5)
9/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
100/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x rich russian (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
10
9.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
20/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x adjustment (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
10.2
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Jennings (59)
50/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
Race 3 - Sea Fm's Raceday 27/1 Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.12 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Mans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
16/1
5m commands (AUS) x show stealer (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
6.9
7/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (60.5)
7/2
4
7.3
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x miss electra (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
9.9
4/5F
T: B A Gentle
R: C Reith (55)
4/5F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
10
25/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (51)
25/1
7
26
16/1
T: S A Marr
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
16/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x katy keen (NZ) (zorro's lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Cavarni Design Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.25 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
7/2
3g all american (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/1
3g dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.5
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
5/2F
4
2.9
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: K Jennings (56)
12/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/2
6
4.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
25/1
8
5.2
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (56)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x wedlock (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.3
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
13/4
3g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.7
Zori (10)
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
50/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x sezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
17.8
150/1
T: R A Bailey
R: G Buckley (59)
150/1
4g el nino (USA) x cintarc (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Ryan's Metal Roofing Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.64 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Verlan (3)
10/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K S Latham (58)
10/1
Winning siblings: Austeja, Covert Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (57)
30/1
3
0.6
6/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
6/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
0.9
13/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
1
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
12/1
6
2.2
6/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
6/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.4
Yalanji (11)
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
4/1
3g mossman (AUS) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (57)
25/1
9
6.8
Unify (7)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (57)
8/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 6 - Lakes Printers (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.31 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (59)
14/1
Winning siblings: Gongfu Lad, Xiaoli's Ying,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (58.5)
11/1
3
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.1
9/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
9/4F
8g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.5
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
13/2
3g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
6
2.2
15/2
T: T V Green
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
T: K P Parker
R: R Thompson (60.5)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
8
2.7
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (58)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Jennings (59)
14/1
10
6.4
80/1
T: A G Scorse
R: C G O'Brien (59)
80/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
11.9
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
Race 7 - Happy 50th Birthday Kev (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.48 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
11/2
3f mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nancy, Seyla, Sky Prince, Velocita,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (54.5)
10/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (58.5)
7/2
4
2.2
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C Lever (57.5)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
2.7
11/4
T: P M Farrell
R: Chris C Williams (58)
11/4
5m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.6
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
2/1F
4m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
11.8
15/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (56)
15/1
6m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.