Breednet Results

WYONG - Friday, September 4

Race 1 - Priority Business Lawyers Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.87 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
9/4
Winning siblings: French Bonnet, Hetty Heights,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/11F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (57)
8/11F
5m zoustar (AUS) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $70000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$36,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
4.8
Dunlee (3)
12/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
12/1
4g dissident (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
4
4.9
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (59)
9/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
6.5
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Winning Commercial (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1F
4m dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2
1
5/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.8
4/1F
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms M Weir (55)
4/1F
6g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: J Corcoran
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.3
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (58.5)
20/1
5
3.7
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (56)
12/1
6g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6
Hubble (9)
4/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
4/1F
7
7.3
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
7/1
4m makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.7
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
11/2
5m uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
Race 3 - Central Coast Coolrooms Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.78 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
30/1
4m deep field (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granny Red Shoes, Jenga, Live To Dream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Cressfield Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Alan Bell Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
4g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine
3
1.5
Badia (2)
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
13/8F
4m snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
4
2
15/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
15/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.6
5/2
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (56.5)
5/2
3g star witness (AUS) x senora (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
7/1
7
4.9
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (55)
10/1
3f super one (AUS) x embellished (USA) (bellamy road (USA))
8
5.9
Hoopla (9)
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x our miss jones (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
9.2
50/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
50/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sammy (2)
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
8/15F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
8/15F
3f teofilo (IRE) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
3f lord kanaloa (JPN) x orgueil (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.1
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (56.5)
10/1
3f press statement (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x lady belladonna (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
3
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
7
3.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
8
3.5
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (55)
60/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
8.8
Jor El (7)
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (56.5)
12/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x senta helga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Hoolihan Part. Da Vinci (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (61)
3/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Military Parade,
This nick: 40 runners; 34 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
2
0.2
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms L Day (58)
13/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson
3
0.3
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (60)
7/4F
4m epaulette (AUS) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
5/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x daytime (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
10/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
9.1
Paavo (8)
40/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
40/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
13.4
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
3f outreach (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Bishop Collins Mona Lisa (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.67 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
Asiago (2)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Polemic, Sedgemoor,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
15/4
4m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.5
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
40/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
2
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (55)
10/1
5m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
1/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
1/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x doulmera (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
2.6
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (59)
5/1
5m frankel (GB) x samantha miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
150/1
T: S Thomas
R: G Buckley (55)
150/1
7m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
8
2.9
100/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (55)
100/1
5m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.1
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
11
4.6
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x feisty rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
6.1
200/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
7
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Wyong Gold Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.45 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
12/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
3
0.4
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
4/1
4
0.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
7/2F
6m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
6
2.8
Spencer (12)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (54)
20/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
4.3
12/1
T: David Payne
R: R Dolan (54)
12/1
5g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
8.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
10.9
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (54)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
11.8
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
14/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
11
12.5
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
100/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - The Doylo Springtime (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.11 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: J R Collett (60.5)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: B K Racing
3
0.4
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
12/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
0.7
20/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
7m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
6
2.3
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: S Lisnyy (60.5)
9/2
4g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
10/1
4g husson (ARG) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
3.7
60/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: A Gibbons (58)
60/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Schofield (59)
40/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
4.5
Rifles (6)
9/4F
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x senora (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
4.6
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (55)
16/1
6g star witness (AUS) x mishki (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.