Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, December 16

Race 1 - Mainstream Taxation Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.70 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
7/4F
4g verrazano (USA) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoonist,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.8
10/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
3
4.3
7/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (55)
7/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x manju (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
7.9
11/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/4
4m stratum (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
10.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/2
3g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
11.4
15/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: C Lever (55.5)
15/1
3g dissident (AUS) x dixie's comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
12.3
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
40/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.3
25/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Reece Jones (52)
25/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x maramonde (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 2 - Mainstream Finance Serv. Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.11 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fox Hall, Melberra Star, Tanjier,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Coyle
2
1
4/5F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
4/5F
4g reliable man (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
5.3
Jana (3)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
11/4
4m lonhro (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
7.5
60/1
T: I B Finn
R: A Layt (55)
60/1
5g big brown (USA) x eternelle (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
9.2
14/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (55)
14/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x dame elisabeth (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
10.1
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
4m so you think (NZ) x systolic (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
11.4
25/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
25/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
11.5
100/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
9
11.6
Benoni (4)
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
10
14.5
100/1
T: B A Perrett
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
5g tickets (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 3 - Magic Millions Wyong Stakes (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.37 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
Winning siblings: War Memorial,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
2
0.8
3/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
2.3
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
2/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gary Portelli
4
4.8
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59)
25/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.5
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (56)
11/2
3g real impact (JPN) x timeless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.1
200/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
200/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x she's a storm (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
8.7
150/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Gibbons (56)
150/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
13.9
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
7/2
3c i am invincible (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Magic Millions 12-18 Jan.-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.66 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Wander (1)
7/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Reece Jones (59)
7/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (56)
25/1
7m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
15/2
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
15/2
5m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
7g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.7
Skyray (6)
11/2
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (59)
11/2
6
2.9
5/2F
T: Ms R Dunn
R: Ms L Day (58)
5/2F
5m benfica (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
7.1
40/1
T: P Clare
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x munyate (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
8.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x few words (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
9.4
14/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: G Schofield (55)
14/1
Race 5 - M. Millions Wyong 2yo Classic (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.65 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Brae Sokolski
2
4.8
15/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
15/4F
2c capitalist (AUS) x scarlet billows (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
3
5
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
4/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
5.3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Ford (54.5)
30/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x ningbo (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
5.8
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/2
2c star turn (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (54.5)
12/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x chachapoyas (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
6.3
Snide (12)
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
25/1
8
6.9
20/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: A B Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f flying artie (AUS) x kiss the daddy (USA) (scat daddy (USA))
9
7.3
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (54.5)
14/1
10
7.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
8.7
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
60/1
2g star turn (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
14.2
100/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
100/1
2f more than ready (USA) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
16.9
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tommy Berry (55)
25/1
2f maurice (JPN) x sunday lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
44.8
25/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Exalted Constructions (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.16 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Sapphires Son,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $160000
3
0.3
11/4
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4
4m dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
0.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
5m benfica (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (56)
14/1
7g congrats (USA) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
2.5
9/2
T: C E Conners
R: Tom Sherry (57)
9/2
4m sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Penza (56)
16/1
5g camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
4m so you think (NZ) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
8.4
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
11
10.6
200/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Qin Yong (52)
200/1
7m smart missile (AUS) x lapse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.