BEAUDESERT - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Blue Tree Project (Bm70) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.18 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
6/4
T J Gollan
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
6/4
Last start: 5 - Ipswich 6/05/2019, Cfmeu Mining & Energy Cup-Bm75, 2150m
2
0.5
5/1
M J Lakey
Adin Thompson (56)
5/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
1.0
13/2
Matthew Dunn
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
13/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1008 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 23 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
4
3.3
Saibye (7)
20/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Rock On Bye (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.7
11/2
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
11/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Quasera (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
9.0
11/1
B J Dais
J Woodhouse (54)
11/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Sea (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
7
10.3
13/4
David Vandyke
Ms S Lacy (54)
13/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Gemini (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Landsborough Hotel Plate (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.84 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
4/1
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (55.5)
4/1
Last start: 5 - Dalby 27/04/2019, Dalby Shopping World (Bm62), 1788m
Lot 140 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: KRD Racing
2
0.5
8/1
H R Richardson
Adin Thompson (57)
8/1
5g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Miss Ichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.9
13/4
Ms M Brosnan
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
13/4
4
2.2
6/1
Chris Munce
Montanna Savva (54)
6/1
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Chai (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
4.0
30/1
Ms M Brosnan
Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
30/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Wanaka (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
6
5.0
5/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
5/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
11/4
B Witt
Shannon Doyle (57)
11/4
3g Stratum (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
8
9.4
150/1
Steven Thomas
Taylor Williams (57.5)
150/1
7g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Polo Lounge (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
9
13.7
8/1
Ms K Loy
N Fazackerley (54)
8/1
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 3 - Getting Dirty Excavations-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
7/2
David Vandyke
Ms S Lacy (58.5)
7/2
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 28/04/2019, Craft Beer & Food Twilight-C2, 1200m
Winning siblings: Hank Scorpio,
Lot 188 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.0
5/1
D J Hansen
B Pengelly (55.5)
5/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
3.3
16/1
B S Baldwin
Montanna Savva (52)
16/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
8/1
6
6.4
30/1
Leon Phillips
Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
30/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Monicelli (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
60/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
400
0.0
4/1
Troy Pascoe
Adin Thompson (53.5)
4/1
400
0.0
13/8
Desleigh Forster
Leslie Tilley (56)
13/8
Race 4 - Ron Berry Concreting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.02 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
5/2
R G Howard
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
5/2
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Beaudesert 25/04/2019, Mishani Racing Mdn Hcp, 1100m
Winning siblings: Hula Girl,
Lot 142 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
3.3
Paddles (13)
25/1
Jan Pritchard
Taylor Williams (53.5)
25/1
3
4.6
15/4
D Chujo
Montanna Savva (54.5)
15/4
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Lot 1593 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer:
4
4.7
13/8
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Gray (55.5)
13/8
5
5.5
11/1
Ms W Bannerot
N Fazackerley (54.5)
11/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Rose Aly (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
8.8
30/1
Shane Green
M Shimodaira (55.5)
30/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Miss Knightmare (AUS) (Springsteen (AUS))
7
10.1
Teya (14)
25/1
Stephen Kirkwood
N Evans (57)
25/1
3g Freeze (AUS) x Emirati (AUS) (Civic Hope (AUS))
8
10.2
60/1
R K Mahon
Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
60/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Marzee Star (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
9
12.0
30/1
L Richardson
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Kulula (AUS) (King Of Happiness (USA))
10
12.1
10/1
B Witt
J Woodhouse (53.5)
10/1
11
13.4
150/1
Tanya Parry
Adam Spinks (53.5)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zobeide (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
15.7
25/1
Ms M Brosnan
Shannon Doyle (57)
25/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Social Pass (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 5 - Buck's Bakery Landsborough-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.23 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (55)
9/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Wannabe Queen (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
Last start: 6 - Doomben 16/01/2019, Weddings At Brc Plate (C3), 1640m
2
0.8
10/1
Kristy Best
Taylor Williams (53)
10/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Ponte De Lima (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 439 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Lima Bloodstock Company
3
1.0
20/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
20/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
4/1
Matthew Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
4/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Gray (56.5)
12/1
6
4.8
Beware (1)
9/4
Brenton Andrew
T Banks (59)
9/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
J C Smerdon
J Woodhouse (54)
8/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Limpopo (NZ) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
Chris Munce
Montanna Savva (52)
20/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Dezario (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
9
7.5
Fatz (8)
40/1
R K Mahon
Noriyuki Masuda (52)
40/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.5
Sixes (7)
7/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
7/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 6 - Radio Tab (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.48 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
Voanaba (11)
9/1
Gregory Cornish
Adam Spinks (55.5)
9/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Voworana (AUS) (Dev's Rogue (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 11/05/2019, (Bm50), 1500m
Winning siblings: Clangoranda,
2
0.2
11/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
11/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Dane Peggy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.2
6/1
Brenton Andrew
T Banks (60.5)
6/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 58 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
4
3.0
12/1
D J Bougoure
J Woodhouse (57.5)
12/1
5
3.4
12/1
P J Balzen and N Luke
Shannon Doyle (58.5)
12/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mantova (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
7/1
K Hickmott
N Fazackerley (55)
7/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
7
4.9
8/1
R K Mahon
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
8/1
9g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Barcelona (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
5.7
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
7/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Neptunes Lass (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
9
7.2
20/1
Jeff Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Tandy (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
10
8.5
20/1
Kristy Best
Taylor Williams (59)
20/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
10.0
20/1
Des Trindall
M Shimodaira (55.5)
20/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
11.3
20/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
B Pengelly (56.5)
20/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Homegrown (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
13
35.8
15/4
M W Lewis
R Faehr (57.5)
15/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Dare To Dance (NZ) (Pins (AUS))