FLEMINGTON - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Jim Beam Hill Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.61 (32.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Craig Williams (59)
5/4
5g Denman (AUS) x Nerrin Twister (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
Lot 228 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
2
0.8
13/2
P Stokes
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
5h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 812 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $200000 Res $300000
3
2.1
13/4
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (56)
13/4
Lot 743 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
5
3.0
20/1
J T Conlan
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.7
40/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
C Newitt (56)
40/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
4.8
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Damien Thornton (56)
16/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Msongari (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (56)
12/1
8g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Schweppes Bagotville Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.57 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
D Dunn (57)
25/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Fidele (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 967 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Elle's Lodge Warral NSW
Buyer: Peter Dalziel Professional Horsebreaking
Lot 207 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$21,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
Buyer: Elle's Lodge
2
0.8
15/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (57)
15/1
2f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Saramenha (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 2268 2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
1.3
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
L Nolen (56.5)
7/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Autumn Zest (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Lot 551 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd \ Paul Willets
4
1.4
Safeeya (14)
4/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (56.5)
4/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Star On High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (61)
13/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Divine Choice (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.2
8/1
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (57)
8/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Hollywood Mistress (AUS) (All American (AUS))
7
3.7
Suprina (11)
8/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
2f Super One (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.8
40/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
40/1
2f Nostradamus (AUS) x Red Rapture (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
4.0
15/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Karuta Queen (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
11
8.2
Lai See (13)
40/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56.5)
40/1
2f Squamosa (AUS) x Random Act (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (56)
100/1
13
14.1
20/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
2f Toronado (IRE) x Longing (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Seppelt Grand Flaneur Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Persan (9)
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Pierrless,
Lot 270 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
Lot 499 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.0
8/1
R & C Jolly
M J Dee (61.5)
8/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Empowering (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 21 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 310 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: TS & FS Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Coolth (5)
15/8
T & C McEvoy
D Oliver (60.5)
15/8
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Killarney Heights (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 148 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: M Pilkington / McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.4
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (62)
9/2
5
3.6
8/1
Robert Hickmott
Craig Williams (60.5)
8/1
6
4.4
40/1
S P Nichols
B Melham (56.5)
40/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.4
60/1
P G Carey
R Mc Leod (57)
60/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
6.6
30/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (62)
30/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57)
16/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
7.6
Dargo (8)
14/1
Ms C Alderson
M Rodd (58.5)
14/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Alpine Tundra (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
8.0
14/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (61)
14/1
12
9.7
60/1
R J Besanko
Lewis German (58)
60/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Tenacious Miss (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 4 - G H Mumm Picnic (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.70 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
C W McDonald
Jordan Childs (57)
40/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ocran (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honey Bunch, Honey Flower, Honey Pie, Mayara,
2
0.1
6/1
S J Richards
Lachlan King (61)
6/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 223 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Richards
3
0.5
11/2
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (59.5)
11/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
1.2
9/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Michael Poy (57.5)
9/2
5g Maxios (GB) x Mimalia (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
5
1.7
8/1
B W Hawtin
Regan Bayliss (59)
8/1
6
2.5
25/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M Aitken (59)
25/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1
C J Waller
D Oliver (58.5)
5/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Shebelia (GER) (Black Sam Bellamy (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
P A Chow
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
25/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
4.2
50/1
Wayne Curran
Lewis German (56.5)
50/1
7g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
10
5.2
Redcore (13)
14/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (59)
14/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Redouteski (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
5.7
10/1
Jason Warren
B Melham (60)
10/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.1
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (59.5)
9/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Secret Thyme (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
13
7.1
25/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R Mc Leod (59)
25/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
Race 5 - Furphy Celeb. Of Melb. (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.79 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
L Smith
Chris Caserta (55)
6/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frolicked, Kenjorwood, Princess Diva, Uboa,
Lot 85 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Leigh Winwood
2
0.1
6/1
G M Begg
Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sasa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 219 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
66/1
D R Brideoake
Ben Thompson (56)
66/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.0
11/2
P G Moody
Lewis German (58.5)
11/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.1
Supre (9)
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
8
3.8
25/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58)
25/1
9
4.0
40/1
A E Cooper
Thomas Stockdale (56)
40/1
10
5.3
12/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (54)
12/1
8m Magnus (AUS) x Mislaid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.5
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Mabkhara (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
5.6
12/1
C W McDonald
B Melham (59)
12/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Grinders Coffee Hcp (2520m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:39.92 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
4/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Shiny Shinka, Wicked Willy,
Lot 443 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.0
2/1
C J Waller
Craig Williams (56)
2/1
4g Raven's Pass (USA) x Masiyma (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
3
4.3
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D Oliver (56.5)
7/2
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
4
5.0
25/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (60.5)
25/1
5
6.2
10/1
Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (56)
10/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
6
7.5
150/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
150/1
10g Pendragon (NZ) x On Arrival (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.6
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Melham (62)
30/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
8
9.1
20/1
Daniel Bowman
Declan Bates (56)
20/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
9.8
30/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (56)
30/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.1
16/1
Ms C Alderson
M Rodd (56)
16/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Skating On Ice (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
11
14.3
16/1
M C Kent
Jye McNeil (56)
16/1
5m Americain (USA) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
19.3
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58)
20/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Henry Byron Moore (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.69 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
0
0.0
100/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54)
100/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
1
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 485 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.3
15/4
P A Preusker
M J Dee (56)
15/4
3
1.3
20/1
D T O'Brien
Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Miss Artistic (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
3.3
14/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Lewis German (58)
14/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (54)
16/1
5m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.3
15/4
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
15/4
4g Dansili (GB) x Anticipation (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
7
5.3
7/1
L Smith
Chris Caserta (55.5)
7/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
C J Waller
B Melham (56)
25/1
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Desert Image (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
9
6.5
30/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (58)
30/1
10
7.3
20/1
G Eurell
C Newitt (60)
20/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Minnastar (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.0
8/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Country Music (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
8.8
11/2
C J Waller
Craig Williams (59)
11/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Royal Prize (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Race 8 - Vrc Heritage Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.21 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
C W Little
Craig Williams (56)
11/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Highlights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 745 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
2
0.1
6/1
James Cummings
M Rodd (58)
6/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57.5)
20/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Lot 644 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
4
1.3
12/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Marie Des Fleurs (FR) (Smart Strike (CAN))
5
1.4
60/1
Peter Gelagotis
A Darmanin (60)
60/1
7g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image (AUS))
6
1.5
12/1
Ms K Edwards
Jack Martin (59)
12/1
5g Castledale (IRE) x Run Roxy Run (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
1.6
11/1
Anthony Freedman
C Newitt (59)
11/1
8
3.1
11/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (61.5)
11/2
5h Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.2
30/1
C Maher & D Eustace
B Melham (57)
30/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Glympse (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
3.4
9/2
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
5g Galileo (IRE) x Tender Morn (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
11
4.9
9/2
Saab Hasan
D Dunn (56)
9/2
5g Wanted (AUS) x Sirius Miss (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
12
5.9
60/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (58.5)
60/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Shantha's Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
6.0
100/1
J F Macmillan
J Bowditch (56)
100/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Cashel House (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 9 - Bagot's Cowshed Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
5/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (54.5)
5/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Rechichi (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luchador, Sarasota Bay,
2
1.8
Alburq (4)
8/1
M D Moroney
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
8/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Euro Chic (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 699 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.9
8/1
Ms L Bonella
Lewis German (56)
8/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x So Barbie Says (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 124 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Graham
4
2.2
Merited (13)
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (56)
20/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jeu De Cartes (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.5
14/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (59.5)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
M J Williams
Regan Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.3
11/1
P Stokes
L Nolen (56.5)
11/1
8
6.3
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Mott (56.5)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Vain Queen (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
T & C McEvoy
D Dunn (56)
30/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
10
6.5
16/1
Ryan Balfour
Jessica Eaton (58.5)
16/1
3f Krupt (AUS) x Li'l Cashy (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
6.7
13/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Walker (57)
13/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Oriental Ruby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
12
9.5
40/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (56)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
9.6
12/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Scantily (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
14
11.3
20/1
Nick Ryan
R Mc Leod (57)
20/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))