Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Murray Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.67 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/2
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Danarule,
2
0.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (58.5)
16/1
7g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
3
0.4
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
6g So You Think x Matter (Octagonal )
4
0.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
12/1
5g Requinto x Afnoon (Street Cry )
5
1.0
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58)
5/2F
5g Danerich x Fantastic Glen (Fantastic Light )
6
1.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
7
1.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
8
2.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
9
2.8
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (59)
66/1
10
3.0
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
13/2
11
4.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
10/1
12
5.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Club Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4F
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (52)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Bigsie, Boomchuckalucka, Lead Role,
2
1.3
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
3
2.6
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro x Pouter (Dubawi )
4
2.7
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
10/1
7g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
5
2.8
6/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56)
6/1
6g Darci Brahma x Grace And Eva (Stravinsky )
6
4.0
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
8/1
7
4.1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/2
5g Equiano x Blue Dune (Invincible Spirit )
8
4.2
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Set (Perfectly Ready )
9
4.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/2
6g Anacheeva x Aurora's Hot (Fantastic Light )
10
5.5
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
100/1
4g Exchange Rate x Margate (Mizzen Mast )
11
6.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (59)
66/1
5g Intikhab x Andorra (Cadeaux Genereux )
12
8.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55)
30/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler )
Race 3 - Lambeth Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.87 (22.69)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (53)
7/1
4g Zoustar x Sunday Chill (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: The Big Easy,
2
2.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (55)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
3
2.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort x Underfoot (Switch In Time )
4
3.8
Gunnar (4)
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
11/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Hot Diamond (Hussonet )
5
4.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
14/1
6
4.5
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (53.5)
15/4
6g Per Incanto x Brookster (Danske )
7
6.0
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
3g Verrazano x Naivety (Commands )
8
6.5
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/8F
3g Burgundy x Lady Winifred (Casual Lies )
9
6.7
66/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
66/1
3g Your Song x Tonkatsu (Clang )
10
6.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (59)
100/1
11
6.9
11/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/1
6g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
12
8.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (51.5)
12/1
7g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
Race 4 - Ice House Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.30 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
15/2
6g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
Winning siblings: Hessdalen, Sky Punch,
2019 Inglis 2019 AUGUST (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
0.3
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
5g So You Think x God Love It (St. Covet )
3
0.4
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (54)
13/2
5g California Dane x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56)
25/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Nandi (Dynaformer )
5
4.0
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59.5)
8/1
7g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
6
4.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
25/1
8g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
7
4.5
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (55.5)
7/2
6g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
8
4.7
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (58)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit x Viva Dubai (Dubai Destination )
9
4.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
6g Hussonet x Grantsville (Trempolino )
10
5.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g Hussonet x Puzzles (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.0
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A K Chan (50.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
12
7.3
300/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
300/1
Race 5 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.31 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (56)
15/4
6g Lord Of England x Shokogirl (Sholokhov )
2
0.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
12/1
7g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )
3
0.6
7/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
7/4F
4
2.0
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (60)
9/1
6g Zacinto x Volkara (Volksraad )
5
2.7
Gayson (8)
50/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (55.5)
50/1
4g Savabeel x In The Mood (Hawk Wing )
6
3.3
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
14/1
7g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
7
3.4
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
10/1
6g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
8
3.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
100/1
6g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
9
4.7
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (58)
40/1
10
6.5
Picken (6)
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
5g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
11
9.3
Epic (1)
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g Camelot x Seattle Ribbon (Seattle Dancer )
Race 6 - H K Club Challenge Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Be Instant, Tabata,
2
1.3
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (58)
9/2
4g Snippetson x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
3
2.8
Loriz (1)
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (56)
7/1
4g Smart Missile x Negotiate (Red Ransom )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
2.9
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
40/1
5
3.0
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (59.5)
13/2
5g Siyouni x Storma (Starborough )
6
3.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Thump (Red Ransom )
7
3.7
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor x Sharapova (Elusive Quality )
8
3.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51)
200/1
4g Pierro x Nataya Rose (Canny Lad )
9
4.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (56.5)
9/1
6g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
10
4.4
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
16/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Beaten By The Bel (Bel Esprit )
11
4.7
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (57.5)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
12
4.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
66/1
Race 7 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.61 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/4
4g Snitzel x Cape Princess (Cape Cross )
2
0.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
4g Anodin x Insan Mala (Bahhare )
3
2.3
4/5F
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (57)
4/5F
5g Var x Frequent Flyer (Silvano )
4
2.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
25/1
7g Tavistock x Dantessa (Danasinga )
5
2.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Purde (Bahhare )
6
4.0
4/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
4/1
5g Zebedee x Barathea Dancer (Barathea )
7
5.0
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (53)
11/1
5g Captain Sonador x Just Hilda (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
5.2
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (55)
30/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (55)
40/1
4g Epaulette x Flying Jet (Jet Spur )
10
5.4
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
66/1
6g Smart Missile x Goldfinger (Dubai Destination )
11
7.0
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
150/1
5g Silvano x Nothing But Silk (Belong To Me )
Race 8 - Connaught Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.31 (22.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1
4g Mossman x With Apologies (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Scuzi,
2
2.8
G Unit (11)
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
13/2
3g Danerich x Jindga (Keltrice )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
4.5
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/4F
5
5.3
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
9/1
4g Akeed Mofeed x Heart To Fear (Show A Heart )
6
6.0
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (52)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Femina Fashion (Shamardal )
7
6.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
15/1
6g Stratum x Sprung (Grand Slam )
8
6.8
80/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (52.5)
80/1
9
7.0
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Tashzara (Intikhab )
10
12.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
11
16.0
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
4g Showcasing x Sell Out (Act One )
Race 9 - Chater Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.44 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/10F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (60)
9/10F
4g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
2
0.5
7/2
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/2
4g Testa Rossa x Dance Idol (Danehill Dancer )
3
0.8
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/2
5g Nadeem x Gold Circle (Kilimanjaro )
4
3.8
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53)
16/1
4g The Factor x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat )
5
4.0
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (50.5)
16/1
7g Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
6
4.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
4g Archipenko x Malhadinha (New Approach )
7
5.0
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (56)
20/1
7g Jet Spur x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
8
5.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
200/1
8g I Am Invincible x Lucky Beauty (Peintre Celebre )
9
5.5
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
300/1
4g So You Think x Laylia (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.5
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
66/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
25/1
4g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
12
8.5
400/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (54.5)
400/1
4g I Am Invincible x You're Discreet (Elusive Quality )