HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Murray Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.67 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/2
K L Man
M Chadwick (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Danarule,
Lot 211 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 201 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Fraternity Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
16/1
T P Yung
A Badel (58.5)
16/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Dandify (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 311 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Joe Barnes
3
0.4
13/2
W Y So
K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
6g So You Think (NZ) x Matter (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 239 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$54,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: F Stockdale
Lot 32 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock
4
0.8
12/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (57.5)
12/1
5g Requinto (IRE) x Afnoon (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.0
5/2
P D O'Sullivan
N Callan (58)
5/2
5g Danerich (AUS) x Fantastic Glen (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
C H Yip
A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
7
1.8
15/2
C Fownes
B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
8
2.5
25/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (50.5)
25/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Mosoru (AUS) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
2.8
66/1
K H Ting
H T Mo (59)
66/1
10
3.0
13/2
L Ho
Alex Lai (59.5)
13/2
11
4.5
10/1
J J Size
J Moreira (52)
10/1
12
5.3
40/1
A T Millard
Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Club Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4
K H Ting
M F Poon (52)
11/4
Winning siblings: Bigsie, Boomchuckalucka, Lead Role,
2
1.3
13/2
C W Chang
Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
Lot 495 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr D Yip
3
2.6
15/1
T P Yung
K C Leung (57.5)
15/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60)
10/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Langs Lash (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
C Fownes
C Y Ho (59.5)
8/1
7
4.1
9/2
P Yiu
M Chadwick (55.5)
9/2
5g Equiano (FR) x Blue Dune (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
4.2
100/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (57)
100/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Set (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
9
4.5
11/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
11/2
6g Anacheeva (AUS) x Aurora's Hot (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
100/1
4g Exchange Rate (USA) x Margate (GB) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
11
6.3
66/1
C H Yip
Alex Lai (59)
66/1
5g Intikhab (USA) x Andorra (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
12
8.8
30/1
C H Yip
K Teetan (55)
30/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Lambeth Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.87 (22.69)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
P Yiu
S De Sousa (53)
7/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Sunday Chill (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 276 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
2
2.3
8/1
C S Shum
B Shinn (55)
8/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sahara Sky (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
D J Hall
M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Underfoot (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
Lot 155 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: Ascot Farm
4
3.8
Gunnar (4)
11/1
C Fownes
Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
11/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Hot Diamond (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
L Ho
M L Yeung (60.5)
14/1
6
4.5
15/4
D Ferraris
A Badel (53.5)
15/4
6g Per Incanto (USA) x Brookster (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
6.0
30/1
A S Cruz
K Teetan (56)
30/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Naivety (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.5
15/8
C H Yip
J Moreira (56.5)
15/8
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Lady Winifred (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
10
6.8
100/1
C W Chang
H N Wong (59)
100/1
11
6.9
11/1
K L Man
C Y Ho (59.5)
11/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Miss Riviera (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
8.3
12/1
Y S Tsui
A K Chan (51.5)
12/1
7g Dream Ahead (USA) x Arabian Art (USA) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Ice House Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.30 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
C H Yip
M F Poon (57)
15/2
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Grey Swan (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hessdalen, Sky Punch,
Lot 993 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 279 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
2
0.3
3/1
F C Lor
J Moreira (60.5)
3/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 991 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.4
13/2
C Fownes
M Chadwick (54)
13/2
5g California Dane (AUS) x Deal Or No Deal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 487 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Honeycomb Stud
5
4.0
8/1
Y S Tsui
K Teetan (59.5)
8/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
P D O'Sullivan
S De Sousa (60.5)
25/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Borobodur (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
K W Lui
A Badel (55.5)
7/2
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
4.7
13/2
C S Shum
T Piccone (58)
13/2
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Viva Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
C W Chang
Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T P Yung
M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Puzzles (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
7.0
25/1
D Ferraris
A K Chan (50.5)
25/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Plain Crazy (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
7.3
300/1
D J Hall
T H So (50.5)
300/1
Race 5 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.31 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
K H Ting
S De Sousa (56)
15/4
6g Lord Of England (GER) x Shokogirl (GER) (Sholokhov (IRE))
2
0.3
12/1
C W Chang
Grant Van Niekerk (54)
12/1
7g Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Dreamaway (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
3
0.6
7/4
D Ferraris
K Teetan (56)
7/4
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Gradara (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.0
9/1
Y S Tsui
M L Yeung (60)
9/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Volkara (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
Gayson (8)
50/1
J Moore
B Shinn (55.5)
50/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
6
3.3
14/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (54.5)
14/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sarasota (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (58)
10/1
6g Denman (AUS) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
100/1
C H Yip
T H So (51)
100/1
6g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Letter From France (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
F C Lor
A Badel (58)
40/1
10
6.5
Picken (6)
7/2
J J Size
J Moreira (56)
7/2
5g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
9.3
Epic (1)
25/1
Richard Gibson
N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Seattle Ribbon (USA) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Race 6 - H K Club Challenge Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4
K W Lui
K Teetan (58.5)
7/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Splitsecond (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Instant,
Lot 422 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 369 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/2
P D O'Sullivan
M Chadwick (58)
9/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Comedy Express (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 411 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 79 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock Ltd
Lot 265 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
4
2.9
40/1
K L Man
Alex Lai (52.5)
40/1
5
3.0
13/2
A S Cruz
T Piccone (59.5)
13/2
5g Siyouni (FR) x Storma (FR) (Starborough (GB))
6
3.5
9/1
J J Size
J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Thump (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
Richard Gibson
S De Sousa (56)
12/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Sharapova (IRE) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
3.8
200/1
L Ho
T H So (51)
200/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Nataya Rose (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
4.3
9/1
C Fownes
A Badel (56.5)
9/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
4.4
16/1
Y S Tsui
H N Wong (53)
16/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Beaten By The Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
4.7
25/1
C H Yip
H T Mo (57.5)
25/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
4.8
66/1
C W Chang
Grant Van Niekerk (55)
66/1
Race 7 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.61 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
F C Lor
Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Cape Princess (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 82 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Enigma Farm / Riversley Park
Lot 53 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr CH Yip
2
0.3
40/1
J Moore
Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
4g Anodin (IRE) x Insan Mala (IRE) (Bahhare (USA))
3
2.3
4/5
D Ferraris
A Badel (57)
4/5
5g Var (USA) x Frequent Flyer (SAF) (Silvano (GER))
4
2.5
25/1
P D O'Sullivan
K C Leung (52)
25/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Dantessa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
Y S Tsui
Alex Lai (56)
50/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
6
4.0
4/1
L Ho
H T Mo (58)
4/1
5g Zebedee (GB) x Barathea Dancer (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
7
5.0
11/1
K H Ting
S De Sousa (53)
11/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Just Hilda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
D Whyte
J Moreira (55)
30/1
9
5.3
40/1
A S Cruz
T Piccone (55)
40/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Flying Jet (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
10
5.4
66/1
F C Lor
M L Yeung (51.5)
66/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Goldfinger (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
7.0
150/1
D Ferraris
N Callan (57)
150/1
5g Silvano (GER) x Nothing But Silk (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 8 - Connaught Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.31 (22.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1
J J Size
J Moreira (54)
2/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scuzi,
Lot 320 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
2
2.8
G Unit (11)
13/2
J Moore
Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
13/2
3g Danerich (AUS) x Jindga (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 723 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 94 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock / Gary Moore Racing
3
3.1
10/1
W Y So
T Piccone (56.5)
10/1
Lot 119 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Farm / WinStar Farm
4
4.5
5/4
A S Cruz
K Teetan (55)
5/4
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sacha Royale (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.0
100/1
D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson (52)
100/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
K W Lui
C Y Ho (56)
15/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
L Ho
A Badel (52.5)
80/1
9
7.0
50/1
C Fownes
N Callan (58)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tashzara (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
K H Ting
M L Yeung (54)
100/1
11
16.0
200/1
D Whyte
K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Sell Out (GB) (Act One (GB))
Race 9 - Chater Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.44 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/10
K W Lui
K Teetan (60)
9/10
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Blue Blond (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
2
0.5
7/2
J J Size
B Shinn (60.5)
7/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Dance Idol (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 426 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 39 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
7/2
C Fownes
J Moreira (58.5)
7/2
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Gold Circle (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Lot 896 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Michael Stedman Bloodstock
4
3.8
16/1
K H Ting
K C Leung (53)
16/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
C H Yip
A K Chan (50.5)
16/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x Bush Triumph (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
C W Chang
C Y Ho (53)
100/1
4g Archipenko (USA) x Malhadinha (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
7
5.0
20/1
D Ferraris
A Badel (56)
20/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
5.3
200/1
W Y So
H N Wong (51)
200/1
8g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
5.5
300/1
D Whyte
Lyle Hewitson (56)
300/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Laylia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
J Moore
Grant Van Niekerk (56)
25/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Any Wonder (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
8.5
400/1
Richard Gibson
H T Mo (54.5)
400/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x You're Discreet (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))