Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 21

Race 1 - Po Toi Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 0:57.48 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (58)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Amos, Miss Doherty, Pasabahce, Tinkermosa, Torba,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
2
0.1
4/1
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.2
11/4
T: A Lee
R: J Moreira (55.5)
11/4
4
0.5
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
50/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
0.8
9/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
9/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x don't count on it (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (59)
20/1
7
1.1
25/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
25/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (51.5)
25/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x appear (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
2.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
8/1
6g elusive city (USA) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
10
3
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52.5)
20/1
5g count dubois (GB) x akilah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
11
3.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (48.5)
20/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x bonus clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
12
7.8
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Ng (54)
100/1
3g pins (AUS) x bali sugar (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 2 - Peng Chau Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.77 (24.14)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
13/4
5g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1/1F
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (54)
1/1F
5g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
2.9
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
5g keeper (AUS) x balanchine (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
4
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (58)
25/1
7g strategic (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
7.3
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
40/1
7
7.4
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
20/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
8
8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
100/1
9
8.3
15/1
T: A Lee
R: J Moreira (59)
15/1
6g pentire (GB) x vel canto (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.4
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mamma rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
9/1
12
20.3
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Ninepin Group Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.21 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x blacklist (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Catlist, Just Like Albert,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
9/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.2
40/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (56)
40/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
3
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52.5)
15/2
5
3.1
Leowl (7)
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (55.5)
12/1
6g danroad (AUS) x mrs. guilty (USA) (mr. leader (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
100/1
5g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
100/1
9
6.3
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
30/1
4g acclamation (GB) x affirmative (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
6.5
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
11/2
7g kyllachy (GB) x up and about (GB) (barathea (IRE))
11
6.8
40/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
40/1
800
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4F
Race 4 - Grass Island Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.10 (24.21)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
7/1
6g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Recapitulate,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
7/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.4
Bo Duke (10)
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (54.5)
13/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
0.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (57)
40/1
5g showcasing (GB) x armanda (GER) (acatenango (GER))
5
2
9/4F
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
9/4F
5g alamosa (NZ) x sheeza don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: L Ho
R: Callan Murray (58)
15/2
4g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
4.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (56)
30/1
7g raven's pass (USA) x harvest queen (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52)
100/1
10
10
14/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
14/1
11
13.8
16/1
T: M J Freedman
R: H T Mo (53)
16/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x jersey city (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
62
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
6/1
5g dutch art (GB) x barreda (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 5 - Manawatu R.C. Challenge (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.78 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
11/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: M F Poon (55)
11/4F
5g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
7/1
5g elusive city (USA) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55)
6/1
5
2
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (53)
10/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
50/1
7
2.8
14/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
14/1
4g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
3.8
Navas (8)
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (52.5)
11/1
9
4.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Ng (54)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
12/1
3c requinto (IRE) x positive step (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
11
7.8
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (52.5)
15/1
4g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
12
10
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (54)
100/1
3g scalo (GB) x indyca (GER) (panis (USA))
Race 6 - Crooked Island Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.52 (23.92)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (59)
5/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Gift, Cin Cin, Shadows,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (55)
7/1
7g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (50.5)
12/1
5g align (AUS) x frankish (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
4
4.3
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
10/1
5g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
5
4.4
Gentry (8)
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (54.5)
11/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.5
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
9/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: A Lee
R: N Callan (57.5)
30/1
6g castledale (IRE) x capital gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (51.5)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x alpine spirit (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
6
50/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (59.5)
50/1
10
7
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (57.5)
100/1
11
27.5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x la collina (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
100
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
25/1
5g equiano (FR) x poyle meg (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 7 - Lantau Island Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.25 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
7/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (53)
7/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
7/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.8
11/8F
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (52.5)
11/8F
4g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (55.5)
16/1
4g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
6
3.8
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (53)
14/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
4.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (53.5)
15/1
8g choisir (AUS) x minnie kc (IRE) (toca madera (GB))
8
4.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (59)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51)
8/1
5g shamardal (USA) x source of life (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
100/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
11
12.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (51.5)
100/1
4g vale of york (IRE) x kinnego (IRE) (sri pekan (USA))
12
18.5
66/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
66/1
4g rios (NZ) x danish wedding (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Cheung Chau Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.36 (24.06)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
Kiram (12)
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52)
9/1
6g elusive city (USA) x king luna (FR) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60.5)
9/1
6g soldier hollow (GB) x desabina (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (60)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (50)
6/1
4g showcasing (GB) x danceabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1F
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (55)
14/1
7g anabaa (USA) x lanciana (IRE) (acatenango (GER))
8
5.8
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
15/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59)
16/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x awjila (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
7.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
11
7.6
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x mabadi (USA) (sahm (USA))
12
18
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
100/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.