Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 17
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Sunday, October 29

Race 1 - Heung Yip Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:18.77 (25.20)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
5/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (58)
5/1
8g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: A Lee
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/2F
5g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
1.4
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
15/4
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52.5)
3/1
5
4.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
15/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
5g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
7
6.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (54.5)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x red hot mama (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
20/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x kadesa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Island Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (56)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Flutter,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.6
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: Tommy Berry (59)
12/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
0.8
2/1F
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (57.5)
2/1F
8g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
5
1.8
Otouto (10)
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: H N Wong (50.5)
9/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
20/1
7g danerich (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
2.9
15/4
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/4
8
3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
9
3.8
9/2
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
9/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x fitzy (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (51.5)
60/1
4g per incanto (USA) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x la bamba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Nam Fung Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.70 (24.10)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (56)
7/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x shinko blu (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bravado, Change Of Heart, Mystic Blue,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$300
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hopefields Lodge
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (60)
9/4F
7g royal applause (GB) x naizak (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
0.8
3/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (52)
3/1
8g court command (AUS) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (58.5)
20/1
5
1.3
Raichu (3)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (59)
40/1
6
2.5
8/1
T: D Cruz
R: D Whyte (57)
8/1
7
2.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (55)
15/2
8
2.9
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
9/1
9
4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
9/1
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
4.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
25/1
9g towkay (AUS) x wake up suzie (NZ) (hereward the wake (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
100/1
Race 4 - Island Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.59 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (53)
15/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Lookin' Gal,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/7F
3
1.2
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
1.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (55.5)
80/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (58.5)
9/1
6g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
5.8
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (60)
11/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x roscoff (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
9
5.9
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (58)
8/1
11
6.4
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
7.5
60/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (54)
60/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lilli marlane (GB) (sri pekan (USA))
Race 5 - Hong Kong Ctry Club Chall.-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.77 (23.59)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
11/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Gentry (6)
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (57)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.8
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53)
11/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (59)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
60/1
5g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.3
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
9/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
12/1
6g galileo (IRE) x mauralakana (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
9
5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (60)
9/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
6.5
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.3
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
5/1
12
13
9/4F
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50)
9/4F
6g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 6 - Po Chong Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.89 (23.73)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/4F
T: M J Freedman
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Morethannumberone, Taj Mahal,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/4
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (58)
15/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
11/2
5g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.8
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (58)
13/2
8g towkay (AUS) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
3.3
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (52.5)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.8
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (55)
100/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Rawiller (58)
8/1
4h exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
6
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: H T Mo (56)
8/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x santoya (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
9
8.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (50.5)
30/1
10
9.3
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
60/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
10.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55.5)
100/1
5g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
26.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: U Rispoli (55)
11/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 7 - Shum Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.95 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (56.5)
7/4F
6g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.4
6/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
6/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (55.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (56.5)
3/1
6
2.3
16/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
2.6
30/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
30/1
9
4.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
40/1
6g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
10
4.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
40/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.3
Oculist (12)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Ng (50)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
6
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (56)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tai Shue Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.34 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
1/1F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
1/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Achilles, Mr Universe,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
66/1
4g scalo (GB) x indyca (GER) (panis (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.8
Agree (7)
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
30/1
5g zebedee (GB) x refuse to give up (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
2
12/1
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (57)
12/1
6
2.1
7/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (54)
7/1
7
2.2
16/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: H N Wong (51.5)
12/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x doregan (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
9
3.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
30/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.9
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60)
7/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
11
7
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (53)
40/1
12
10.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (59)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
Race 9 - Wong Chuk Hang Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:40.27 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/1
4g my risk (FR) x sikkim (FR) (linamix (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
6/1
3
1.3
11/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
6g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
2
15/4
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56)
15/4
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.1
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (54)
25/1
7g tamayuz (GB) x encouragement (GB) (royal applause (GB))
6
2.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/1
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
7
2.8
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
15/8F
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
3.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (53)
10/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x lake moon (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
4.8
40/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
11
8.3
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54.5)
40/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
12
9.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
16/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x spinning pearl (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 10 - Yip Fat Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.28 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Appeal, Treviso,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
7g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
9/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2
13/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (57.5)
13/2
6
2.3
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.8
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (51)
13/4
8
3.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
30/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (53.5)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
11
10.5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (49.5)
100/1
12
11
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.