Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 7

Race 1 - Bowrington Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.84 (24.51)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (60)
9/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x it had to be you (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
6g excellent art (GB) x adrastea (IRE) (monsun (GER))
3
2.9
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
66/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (57.5)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
20/1
6g battle paint (USA) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x speedos (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53.5)
15/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (55)
8/1
7g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
5.5
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (54)
12/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (56)
30/1
5g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
6.3
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
13/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x biancalaura (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
11.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
25/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x night cam (IRE) (night shift (USA))
Race 2 - Canal Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:18.77 (24.38)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
12/1
T: A Lee
R: K Teetan (58)
12/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
13/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
9/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
12/1
6g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
25/1
7g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
3.6
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: P C Boudot (58.5)
15/4
4g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (54.5)
20/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (58)
6/1
6g areion (GER) x sun valley (GER) (lando (GER))
10
7.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (57.5)
12/1
11
9.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
20/1
12
29.5
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (52.5)
66/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:51.68 (22.92)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54.5)
11/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/2
3
0.2
3/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (51.5)
3/1
6g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
4
0.3
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (48.5)
7/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
0.5
6/1
T: D J Hall
R: K Teetan (51.5)
6/1
6
1.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (54)
16/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/4F
6g lord shanakill (USA) x roskeen (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (53)
11/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mundus novus (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 4 - Leighton Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.88 (23.44)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55)
5/2F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Lookin' Gal,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (53.5)
4/1
6g sebring (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
3
0.6
11/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (56)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
0.7
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (53)
14/1
5
0.8
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2
4g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
6
1.3
15/2
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
15/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lilli marlane (GB) (sri pekan (USA))
7
2
14/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (53)
14/1
8g kyllachy (GB) x up and about (GB) (barathea (IRE))
8
2.1
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
3.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (58)
25/1
7g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (58)
60/1
5g lookin at lucky (USA) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
10.8
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54.5)
150/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x tora bora (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Craigengower C.C. Chall. (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.94 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
Navas (1)
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Crowley,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (58)
25/1
8g towkay (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (53)
5/2
7g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
0.5
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Badel (60)
13/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
5
0.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (56.5)
30/1
6
1.5
4/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (52.5)
4/1
7
1.8
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
2
5/4F
T: A Lee
R: N Callan (56.5)
5/4F
4g redwood (GB) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
2.5
15/4
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53.5)
15/4
5g magic albert (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (53)
50/1
8g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
7
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: S Clipperton (56)
80/1
3g commands (AUS) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Percival Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.88 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (59.5)
2/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x strikeline (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Nature Strip, No Identity, The Barrister,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Gentry (5)
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.9
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (55.5)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55.5)
4/1
5g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1
T: C S Shum
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: M J Freedman
R: H N Wong (49.5)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x dance on fire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
12/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
25/1
6g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.8
7/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (52)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x amenixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
14.3
80/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (54.5)
80/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
12
18.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Russell Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Caveka, Exclusive, Fiftyshadesofgrey,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: A Badel (52)
5/2F
5g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53)
16/1
5g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy Stables Pty Ltd
4
1.3
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60)
8/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
1.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x marendez (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
7
1.6
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
9g al maher (AUS) x marzipan (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
1.8
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: H N Wong (56.5)
8/1
6g commands (AUS) x laurinel princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
3
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55)
9/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
3.3
80/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
80/1
11
3.5
8/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (54.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
4.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Ng (55.5)
200/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Sports Road Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.54 (24.04)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Loch Oir,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2F
6g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (52.5)
66/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.3
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (56)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
9/2
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
3.5
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (54)
20/1
7g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
9
4
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52)
8/1
4g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
10
4.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (56.5)
6/1
11
4.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (50.5)
11/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
10.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
25/1
5g showcasing (GB) x danceabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.