Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Yau Kom Tau Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:18.13 (25.12)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (53)
3/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Spirits, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (55)
15/2
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.5
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
9/2
6g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
4
8.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
40/1
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
8.8
9/4F
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (55)
9/4F
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
8.9
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
10g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
7
9.8
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (60.5)
12/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
10.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
11/1
9
14
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
100/1
7g battle paint (USA) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
16
14/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
14/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x saoire (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
22
100/1
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (52.5)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
34.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53.5)
20/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x lessie (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 2 - Tsing Yi Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.57 (24.76)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
9/2
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: All Gee, Do You Do, Lyfsabuz,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
15/8F
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
3
6/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
6/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lagerphone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.5
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/2
5g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
10/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
5.5
10/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
10/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
7.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (54)
30/1
6g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
8
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
13
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (53.5)
14/1
10
21.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (57.5)
66/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x glam slam (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
59.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (55)
50/1
6g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Tsing Lung Tau Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:11.18 (23.85)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
11/1
4g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56)
15/1
7g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
3
1.4
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
3/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (57.5)
5/2F
5
3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
4
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
11/2
7g valixir (IRE) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.3
25/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (57.5)
25/1
8
5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
7/1
10
7.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (56.5)
30/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x prayers'n'promises (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.3
50/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
50/1
4g niagara (AUS) x santorini (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
11
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Tsing Yi Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.15 (25.11)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (58.5)
5/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich'n Unhitched, The Bachelor,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (52.5)
4/5F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
11/1
4g wanted (AUS) x sedoso (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
40/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53.5)
30/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
2
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
10/1
7
3.5
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
50/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x kamiri (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (57.5)
16/1
9
5.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55)
9/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
8.5
Monica (4)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.6
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
16/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
15.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Tsing Lung Tau Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.97 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Khaki (7)
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
15/2
5g commands (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Waka,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/1
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
11/1
6g postponed (USA) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3
13/4
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
13/4
6
3.1
5/4F
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
5/4F
4g squamosa (AUS) x danish princess (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: H T Mo (51)
25/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x frabjous (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
4.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
30/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57.5)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
10
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.1
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
30/1
8g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 6 - Sham Tseng Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.76 (23.46)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (54.5)
15/2
6g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aviator Girl, Ever Onward, Golden Valley,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
9/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (56)
5/2F
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x teardrop island (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.5
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (54)
3/1
7g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.3
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (55)
66/1
4g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
3
15/4
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
15/4
7g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
3.3
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (57.5)
9/1
5g husson (ARG) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
100/1
5g helmet (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (50)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
6.1
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
20/1
12
8.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54.5)
30/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Kap Shui Mun Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:40.59 (24.72)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
40/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (52)
40/1
6g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: H T Mo (53.5)
5/4F
5g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
3
1.6
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59)
9/1
4
2.5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55.5)
12/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (59)
40/1
5g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (54.5)
5/1
7g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
4.5
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
80/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.5
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56)
9/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
40/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
10
18.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
5g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Ma Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.80 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.3
7/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
7/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.5
Eagle (9)
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (54.5)
11/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52)
12/1
7g domesday (AUS) x tintoretto (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
4g bated breath (GB) x oasis jade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
3.8
8/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (60)
8/1
7g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55)
10/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (50.5)
100/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
9
5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (59)
40/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58.5)
11/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
11
7.3
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
8/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
11.3
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (59)
66/1
4g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 9 - Ting Kau Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:41.36 (24.81)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (57.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Folkswood,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
7/4F
5g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
12/1
7g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
20/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
5
3.8
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Wong (53)
9/2
6g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (54.5)
30/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (57)
9/1
6g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
6
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: W M Lai (51.5)
12/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
20/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (60.5)
25/1
11
10.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (53)
15/2
12
12
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (54.5)
40/1
Race 10 - Chai Wan Kok Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.24 (23.86)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52.5)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (57)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (58)
5/2F
4
2
Eptimum (10)
25/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
25/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.3
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53.5)
11/4
6
2.8
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (55)
7/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x subsequent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
10/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
8
4.5
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
6/1
9
4.8
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
50/1
10
7.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
25/1
4g hurricane cat (USA) x tancreda (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
12
10.8
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.