Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 15

Race 1 - Deauville Aug. Yearl. Sale-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.50 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
5/1
T: K L Man
R: A Domeyer (57.5)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
15/8
3g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (60)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
9/2
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x many hearts (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
4.3
Aiolos (7)
60/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
60/1
3g super easy (NZ) x scrutiny (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (58)
100/1
8
4.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (50.5)
150/1
4g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.5
Bandy (8)
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57)
100/1
10
7.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
7.6
11/8F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (58)
11/8F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - French Racing & Breeding (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.96 (23.15)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
10/9F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
10/9F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
5/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
25/1
5g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
4
6.8
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
6.9
66/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
66/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
6
7.3
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
150/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.5
Loriz (5)
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (58.5)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.6
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (52)
8/1
9
8.8
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
9.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (57)
20/1
7g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
10.3
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
14
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Parislongchamp Racecourse (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.22 (24.52)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
30/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
12/1
5g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
3
1.8
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53.5)
15/2
5g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
2.3
60/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56.5)
60/1
5
3
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
9/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
7
3.4
13/8F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/8F
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
8
3.8
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (52)
80/1
9
4.8
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: A Domeyer (53.5)
13/4
3g star witness (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.9
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57)
16/1
6g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
6
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Equidia Racing Channel Hcp-C4 (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.24 (24.86)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (55)
11/2
5g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arizona Blizzard, Gilly, Lovethefeeling,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (53.5)
7/4F
5g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
3
3
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.5
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (59)
4/1
4g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (58)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (60.5)
30/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53)
12/1
6g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60)
9/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
14/1
6g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
7
16/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
16/1
11
7.3
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56)
150/1
3g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
12
14.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Martin Harley (56.5)
100/1
4g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
Race 5 - Le French May Trophy Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.89 (23.21)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
10/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (53.5)
2/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.3
10/9F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (58)
10/9F
5g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (50.5)
16/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
9/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57)
200/1
7
4.1
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
3g stratum (AUS) x base paradise (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (50)
100/1
7g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
6.3
300/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
300/1
4g var (USA) x frequent flyer (SAF) (silvano (GER))
10
6.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (59)
200/1
4g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
13
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
16.8
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
100/1
Race 6 - France Galop Members' Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.40 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
1/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
1/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x sedoso (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Depot Beach,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
13/2
4g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
20/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (59.5)
25/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (57)
12/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
3.4
7/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
8
4.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Domeyer (53.5)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
25/1
10
7.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (50.5)
25/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
8.8
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
150/1
4g kodiac (GB) x lilium (GB) (nashwan (USA))
12
9
66/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (52)
66/1
6g acclamation (GB) x heavens peak (GB) (pivotal (GB))
Race 7 - The France Galop Cup Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.20 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Glory Chance, Veux Winkle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55)
10/1
3
2
2/1F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57)
2/1F
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50.5)
9/1
5g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
50/1
3g dark angel (IRE) x love in the desert (GB) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.1
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (52)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x sweet scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
6/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x maziona (GB) (dansili (GB))
10
5.8
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
66/1
4g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
11
6.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x leopard skin (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
6.8
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59.5)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Arc De Triomphe Champions (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:50.09 (24.15)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (52)
6/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
0.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (58)
40/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (52.5)
14/1
4g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
3/1
5g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
6
2.3
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (53)
11/2
7
2.4
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54)
50/1
8
2.5
I Do (12)
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52)
25/1
4g so you think (NZ) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4.8
15/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
15/1
5g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
11
6
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
8/1
4g mizzen mast (USA) x solo piano (USA) (empire maker (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
80/1
5g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.