Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 30

Race 1 - Wa Mei Shan Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:19.15 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
6/1
5g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
10/1
3
2
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (58)
5/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lacandona (USA) (septieme ciel (USA))
4
2.8
Wicker (7)
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (54.5)
6/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4
13/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60)
13/4F
6g savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
7
5.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: Lyle Hewitson (59)
9/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
9
7.5
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (58.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Tin Ha Shan Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.88 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/2F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2F
4g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apologetic, Scuzi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
8/1
3
3.3
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: A K Chan (55.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x base paradise (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
4
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (52)
100/1
5
4.3
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
5/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.4
9/2F
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
9/2F
5g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (60.5)
11/1
8g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (57)
13/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.6
8/1
T: W Y So
R: A Sanna (60)
8/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
16/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x karenza (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
7
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (55.5)
50/1
12
8.5
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
50/1
5g elusive quality (USA) x ighraa (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
Race 3 - Tsim Mei Fung Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.47 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Festivity, Jasd, Ulusaba,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: A K Chan (54.5)
7/2
5g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
3
0.4
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56.5)
5/2F
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (59)
9/1
5
2.3
15/4
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (60)
15/4
6g casamento (IRE) x nesmeh (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
30/1
7
3.8
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
14/1
9g virtual (GB) x takarna (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
8
6.8
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55.5)
150/1
9
6.9
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53)
12/1
5g rogano (AUS) x irish hut (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7
150/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (56)
150/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
11
11.5
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (58)
14/1
5g denman (AUS) x kiss and cuddle (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Tsim Mei Fung Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.05 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (56)
6/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (55.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
11/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (54.5)
10/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
2.3
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
9/2
5g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
3.3
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
3/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
3.4
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
9
4.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Sanna (59)
66/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
4.9
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56)
9/1
6g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
10.5
Spirit (11)
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (53)
60/1
12
38.5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (56.5)
150/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x whole grain (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 5 - Tiu Yue Yung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.34 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (58.5)
8/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
1.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
4
1.9
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (57)
11/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x exedra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.3
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (57)
60/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
6
2.5
15/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
15/1
7
2.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (55)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x twickers (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.9
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (51)
200/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.8
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (54.5)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
4.3
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
200/1
5g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
4.4
11/8F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59)
11/8F
4g denman (AUS) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hebe Hill Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Baby (12)
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: T H So (50.5)
8/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
5g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
7/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A K Chan (54)
7/2
6g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
7g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (52.5)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
4
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (57)
9/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.3
4/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.4
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (53)
50/1
7g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
6.5
80/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (53)
80/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
6.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (59)
40/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
Race 7 - Pyramid Hill Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.83 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
9/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Rich'n Unhitched, The Bachelor,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
2/1F
5g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.4
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
11/2
5g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
0.6
25/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
25/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
5
1
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
5g var (USA) x frequent flyer (SAF) (silvano (GER))
6
2
Arcada (2)
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: A K Chan (55)
8/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.1
9/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Lyle Hewitson (53)
16/1
7g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55.5)
50/1
10
5.5
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
50/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
13.3
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (56.5)
8/1
6h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
99
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58)
25/1
7g sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Shek Uk Shan Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.83 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59)
10/9F
5g silvano (GER) x valdovino (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (54)
30/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
4
2.8
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
7/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.5
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55)
9/1
5g farhh (GB) x manila bay (IRE) (halling (USA))
6
4
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
7g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
4.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
7/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52.5)
25/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.1
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (58)
40/1
11
11.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (51.5)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
15
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (52.5)
60/1
9g galileo (IRE) x luas line (IRE) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.