Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 18

Race 1 - Neptune Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
7/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
3
2.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x speedalot (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
4.3
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/4
7
5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
6g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
8
5.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
13/2
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55)
16/1
7g racer's edge (AUS) x shezgonewest (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
10
7.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (57)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.5
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
60/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x shabamalam (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
15
200/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
5g helmet (AUS) x gathering gold (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 2 - Jupiter Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Ana Royale, Chasson,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (55)
9/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
3/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
10/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x thump (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
Ares (4)
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/4F
3g zacinto (GB) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (52.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
3.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (50.5)
60/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.6
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
40/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
4.5
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (56.5)
50/1
4g street boss (USA) x little fishes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
66/1
3g rubick (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
50/1
4g shocking (AUS) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
12
8.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58.5)
50/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Uranus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.52 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
5g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.2
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
4
2
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
6g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
2.1
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
11/2
5g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
3
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
9/1
4g hussonet (USA) x smytzer's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.1
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60.5)
4/1
9
4.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
15/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x negotiate (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
13
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
5g battle paint (USA) x ysa post (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.94 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/1
4g oasis dream (GB) x capichera (GER) (shirocco (GER))
3
1.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
30/1
4
1.3
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (58)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
1.4
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (51)
80/1
6g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
1.8
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
7
2
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
150/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
2.5
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
7/2
5g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
2.6
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55.5)
100/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
3.5
66/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
66/1
11
3.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/2
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (57.5)
5/2F
4g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
1
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
10/1
6g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
30/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
5/2
5g hard spun (USA) x bonifacio (USA) (even the score (USA))
6
3.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (49.5)
150/1
7g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (55.5)
60/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x fitna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
9
4.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
4.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
150/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
6.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
6g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
7
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
9/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Saturn Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Focus (10)
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53)
14/1
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59.5)
16/1
6g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.6
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
3/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
1.7
1/1F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
1/1F
4g starcraft (NZ) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
3.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
100/1
4g align (AUS) x stark galaxy (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
5.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
30/1
7g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
40/1
12
7.8
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (58)
150/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x handana (IRE) (desert style (IRE))
Race 7 - Mars Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.85 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (54.5)
5/1
5g var (USA) x frequent flyer (SAF) (silvano (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: L Ho
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
3
4.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
8g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
12/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5
5/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55)
5/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
6
5.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
80/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
8
6.3
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55.5)
11/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
5g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
8.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
15/2
5g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
8.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
200/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danvers (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
9.5
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
Race 8 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.75 (22.40)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/13F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (56)
4/13F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (55.5)
200/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock / Mystery Downs
3
5.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
4
5.4
60/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
60/1
7g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
6.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
15/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.4
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
7
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58.5)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.4
40/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (55)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
10
10.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
11
11.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53.5)
66/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 9 - Mercury Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: General Groove, Mossy Creek, Top Me Up,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (57.5)
14/1
4g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
13/4
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
13/4
5g trippi (USA) x gone wild (SAF) (western winter (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55)
20/1
5g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
5
4
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
13/2
6
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
60/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
60/1
6g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
5.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
6
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (60)
14/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6.5
11/4
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
11/4
12
15.8
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
60/1
8g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.