Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 15

Race 1 - Murray Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.67 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/2
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Cracking Dawn, Danarule,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (58.5)
16/1
7g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.4
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57.5)
13/2
6g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
0.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57.5)
12/1
5g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
1
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58)
5/2F
5g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (52.5)
25/1
7
1.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
8
2.5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
25/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
2.8
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (59)
66/1
10
3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
13/2
11
4.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52)
10/1
12
5.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Club Street Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.61 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/4F
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (52)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Bigsie, Boomchuckalucka, Lead Role,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
13/2
3
2.6
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (57.5)
15/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
10/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
5
2.8
6/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
8/1
7
4.1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
4.2
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
100/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
4.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/2
6g anacheeva (AUS) x aurora's hot (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
100/1
4g exchange rate (USA) x margate (GB) (mizzen mast (USA))
11
6.3
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (59)
66/1
5g intikhab (USA) x andorra (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
8.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (55)
30/1
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Lambeth Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.87 (22.69)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (53)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Big Easy,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (55)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
3.8
Gunnar (4)
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: Lyle Hewitson (59.5)
11/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
14/1
6
4.5
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (53.5)
15/4
6g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
3g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.5
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/8F
3g burgundy (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
6.7
66/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56.5)
66/1
3g your song (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (59)
100/1
11
6.9
11/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (51.5)
12/1
7g dream ahead (USA) x arabian art (USA) (e dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Ice House Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.30 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
15/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hessdalen, Sky Punch,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (54)
13/2
5g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56)
25/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
4
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59.5)
8/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
25/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
4.5
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (55.5)
7/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
4.7
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: T Piccone (58)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
10
5.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
100/1
4g hussonet (USA) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A K Chan (50.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
7.3
300/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
300/1
Race 5 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.31 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (56)
15/4
6g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
12/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.6
7/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (56)
7/4F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (60)
9/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
Gayson (8)
50/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (55.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
6
3.3
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
14/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (58)
10/1
6g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
100/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Badel (58)
40/1
10
6.5
Picken (6)
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.3
Epic (1)
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g camelot (GB) x seattle ribbon (USA) (seattle dancer (USA))
Race 6 - H K Club Challenge Cup (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (58.5)
7/4F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Instant, Tabata,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (58)
9/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.8
Loriz (1)
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (56)
7/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (59.5)
13/2
5g siyouni (FR) x storma (FR) (starborough (GB))
6
3.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x thump (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.7
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51)
200/1
4g pierro (AUS) x nataya rose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Badel (56.5)
9/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
4.4
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
16/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
4.7
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (57.5)
25/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
4.8
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
66/1
Race 7 - Edinburgh Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.61 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
40/1
4g anodin (IRE) x insan mala (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
3
2.3
4/5F
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (57)
4/5F
5g var (USA) x frequent flyer (SAF) (silvano (GER))
4
2.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
25/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4
4/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
4/1
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
7
5
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (53)
11/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (55)
30/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (55)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x flying jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
10
5.4
66/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
66/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x goldfinger (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
7
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57)
150/1
5g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 8 - Connaught Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.31 (22.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
2/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
2/1
4g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apologetic, Scuzi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
G Unit (11)
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
13/2
3g danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
3.1
10/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56.5)
10/1
4
4.5
5/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
5.3
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
9/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
6
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (52)
100/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
6.8
80/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (52.5)
80/1
9
7
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
50/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (54)
100/1
11
16
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (56.5)
200/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sell out (GB) (act one (GB))
Race 9 - Chater Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.44 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/10F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (60)
9/10F
4g coats choice (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (60.5)
7/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.8
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x gold circle (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
4
3.8
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53)
16/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (50.5)
16/1
7g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
4g archipenko (USA) x malhadinha (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
7
5
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (56)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
5.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
200/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.5
300/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
300/1
4g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
66/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
25/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
8.5
400/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (54.5)
400/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.