Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, October 17
Sha Tin
Sunday, October 10
Sha Tin
Wednesday, October 6
Happy Valley
Friday, October 1
Sha Tin
Sunday, September 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Sai Kung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (23.10)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
11/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Attracted, Grincheux, Hessian, Midland, Rock Dove,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
100/1
4
0.5
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (53.5)
5/2F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
0.8
150/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (54.5)
150/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1
6/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
6/1
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
1.8
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
14/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
8
2.3
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (54)
12/1
9
3.5
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
3/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (51)
50/1
11
9
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (56.5)
100/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
12
10.5
14/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (59)
14/1
Race 2 - Tai Po Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.47 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Badel (52.5)
16/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (53)
9/10F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x sobraine (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.2
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
4/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.3
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58)
15/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (57.5)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
2.9
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
6g castledale (IRE) x indy star (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (54)
30/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
4.5
15/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
15/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x tsarina belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.6
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
14/1
10
5
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56.5)
66/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x handana (IRE) (desert style (IRE))
11
13
150/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49)
150/1
12
24
300/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (54)
300/1
4g keeper (AUS) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Sai Kung Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.22 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (58)
12/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Liffy, Quench, Therese, Velocity Impact,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
3.6
14/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (54.5)
14/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
4
Focus (8)
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
5
4.1
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (59.5)
25/1
6
4.3
80/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (57)
80/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
6.5
1/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (57.5)
1/2F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.5
Willful (10)
400/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53.5)
400/1
4g garswood (GB) x delta diva (USA) (victory gallop (CAN))
11
9.8
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (53.5)
14/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
12.5
300/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (52)
300/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Tsuen Wan Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.10 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60.5)
20/1
8g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x exotic escape (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.3
9/4F
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (55)
9/4F
4
4
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60)
13/2
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x la memoire (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (57)
9/1
4g frankel (GB) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
11/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
6
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
7/2
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
9/2
3g dissident (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (51.5)
40/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
11
18.5
Dynasta (11)
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
100/1
12
21.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (57.5)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Fanling Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.11 (22.61)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/8
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Tiger Silk, Velorum,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (59)
5/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.9
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
14/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
3.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
5
4.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (51.5)
25/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (58)
100/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.2
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: T Piccone (57)
14/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
15/1
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
11
5.9
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
12/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
12
6
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Kwai Chung Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.21 (23.17)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/8F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (52)
11/8F
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (56)
6/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
14/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
14/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x rupa (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
5
1.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (54)
50/1
8g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2
4/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (54.5)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x mygoodgrace (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.3
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
14/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
8
2.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: Lyle Hewitson (52)
25/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
80/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (60.5)
100/1
4g dutch art (GB) x lady darshaan (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
8.3
Awe (2)
14/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
4g bated breath (GB) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
12
8.8
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
11/2
5g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Kwai Chung Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.54 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52.5)
4/1
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
5/1
6g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (59.5)
9/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.5
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.5
Picken (7)
8/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (54)
8/1
5g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (50)
15/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
7
3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (54.5)
12/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
8
4.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
30/1
6g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52.5)
30/1
7g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.3
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (52)
50/1
7g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
6.8
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (58)
8/1
6g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
12
9.5
60/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (58)
60/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 8 - Fo Tan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.14 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/1
T: J J Size
R: M F Poon (52)
15/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/2
3
1.8
13/4
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (55)
13/4
4g all american (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
4
2
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
5/2F
3c deep field (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: A Badel (53)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.8
150/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53.5)
150/1
6g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.5
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (53.5)
11/2
5g duporth (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x fille the joy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (52)
50/1
6g makfi (GB) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.5
400/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
400/1
5g silvano (GER) x nothing but silk (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
23.8
500/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (53.5)
500/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.