Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 18

Race 1 - Wistaria Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:16.43 (24.52)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
6/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
15/2
5g niagara (AUS) x divine miss em (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
4g sebring (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.3
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58)
11/2
5
2
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
11/4F
4g niagara (AUS) x montjeu way (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60)
15/2
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x gwyllion (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52)
25/1
8
5.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
9
6.5
Wicker (9)
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55.5)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.6
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
11
10
50/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56.5)
50/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
10.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (51.5)
100/1
5g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
Race 2 - Osmanthus Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.39 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
2/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
2/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Unicorn, Vacation,
This nick: 29 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (57.5)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.5
15/8F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (56)
15/8F
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.3
7/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
7/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.3
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
10/1
5g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
7.8
300/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (57)
300/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
8
8.3
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (60.5)
150/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x encosta de nacre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.5
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
150/1
3g flower alley (USA) x cosima liszt (CHI) (rich man's gold (USA))
10
9
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (55)
20/1
6g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
10.5
400/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (58)
400/1
4g more than ready (USA) x thissongsforbailee (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
12.3
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55)
16/1
Race 3 - Cassia Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.83 (22.60)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (53.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Sowar,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (54.5)
15/2
4g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
1
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (58.5)
30/1
4
2.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (58)
60/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.6
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
6g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
6
2.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2.9
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
25/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
3.3
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52.5)
12/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (54)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.5
G Unit (10)
4/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
4/1
3g danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
5.3
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (53.5)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.8
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (55.5)
200/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Verbena Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.19 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
5/2F
6g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (52.5)
8/1
5g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (59)
4/1
4
2.8
15/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
15/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (56)
8/1
6
3.1
5/1
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x just hilda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (55.5)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
8
5.5
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
8g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
9
6.3
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53)
80/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (54)
30/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
11
9
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56.5)
9/1
5g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
12
17.5
200/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
200/1
Race 5 - Osmanthus Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.06 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Big Easy,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Ares (1)
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.4
Gunnar (3)
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (60.5)
4/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
30/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.6
14/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
14/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (54.5)
16/1
7
3.3
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (53)
200/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x leesing (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.8
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x parnissius (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57)
12/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
10
7
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (55.5)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
9
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
14/1
4g star witness (AUS) x redance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.5
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 6 - Magnolia Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.96 (23.18)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Peace Brother,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2
0.8
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
5/2F
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.6
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
7/2
4g kodiac (GB) x damask (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
4
2
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53)
60/1
7g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
2.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (60.5)
9/1
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
7
3.3
15/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55)
15/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53.5)
11/2
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
9
4
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
20/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
10
5
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
5.5
Alcari (6)
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
10
300/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (58.5)
300/1
4g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Dianthus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.58 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56)
15/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (54)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
1.8
1/2F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (52.5)
1/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3
Aquila (3)
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57)
11/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (56.5)
80/1
4g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
7
4
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Wong (51.5)
20/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
8
5.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
15/2
4g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
25/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
9.5
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
150/1
3g dragon pulse (IRE) x indian navy (IRE) (elusive city (USA))
12
10
150/1
T: D Whyte
R: K C Leung (53.5)
150/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x shall we tell (GB) (intikhab (USA))
Race 8 - Begonia Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.09 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
7/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (57.5)
7/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
5/1
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock
3
1.1
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
40/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Minervini Racing
4
1.3
16/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (55.5)
16/1
5
1.5
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (53.5)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
1.8
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (53)
10/1
5g towkay (AUS) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
1.9
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
40/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
3.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
4
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (54.5)
25/1
11
5.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53.5)
100/1
12
5.8
50/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Shinn (56)
50/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.