Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, April 8

Race 1 - Yue Wan Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.25 (24.20)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55.5)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (54.5)
10/9F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x sobraine (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59.5)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
4
2.7
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59.5)
20/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
16/1
6g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
7
3.8
6/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (51.5)
6/1
4g showcasing (GB) x runaway bride (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (57.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
9
5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53)
25/1
3g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.3
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H N Wong (54)
150/1
11
5.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (59)
40/1
6h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
12
26.3
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (55.5)
200/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x lego (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Yiu Tung Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.76 (24.46)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Focus (8)
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (56)
10/1
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53.5)
25/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/2
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x ice cold crownie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58)
7/4F
6
2
5/2
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2
7
2.1
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
15/1
8
3.7
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (53.5)
40/1
7g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
40/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (56.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (57.5)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
12
17.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54)
300/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Wan Tsui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.45 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x nana jean (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nana Neddy,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
11/8F
3g zacinto (GB) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (53.5)
13/2
4
1.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A K Chan (53.5)
30/1
7g equiano (FR) x langs lash (IRE) (noverre (USA))
5
1.8
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
15/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x watchful eyes (IRE) (street sense (USA))
6
2
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (58.5)
25/1
9g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
2.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (59.5)
12/1
9
2.8
13/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
13/2
4g slade power (IRE) x keepers hill (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
3
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57.5)
13/2
4g ambidexter (AUS) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
5
200/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (54)
200/1
3g choisir (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
5.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (51.5)
30/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 4 - Wan Tsui Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.22 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/8F
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (54.5)
11/8F
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (54.5)
20/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
15/4
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
15/2
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
1.5
50/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57)
50/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58.5)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
2.3
14/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
14/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
2.8
Gunnar (2)
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (57)
9/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x leesing (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
3.1
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Wong (55)
30/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
12
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Race 5 - Hong Tung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57.5)
3/1
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56)
9/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
5/4F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (54)
5/4F
4
2.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (49.5)
9/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (58)
15/2
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
5.7
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
5g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (59)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
8
8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (56)
25/1
4g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
9
8.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
8.8
200/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54)
200/1
5g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
9.3
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (52)
200/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
11.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x mini mosa (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 6 - Hing Wah Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.79 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Larson (9)
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (56)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Field Of Roses,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58.5)
9/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57.5)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (59)
6/1
4g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
2.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59.5)
30/1
6
3
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (54)
15/4
7
4.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
11/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.5
6/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (56)
6/1
4g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
6.3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
16/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
6.5
Ezra (12)
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (53.5)
30/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x emerald beauty (ARG) (equalize (USA))
12
8.5
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (52.5)
66/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x redtruth (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Oi Tung Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.89 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
11/2
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (59)
11/2
5g var (USA) x frequent flyer (SAF) (silvano (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (57)
5/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
6/1
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
4g the factor (USA) x letmebe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.1
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (59)
30/1
7
2.2
11/8F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/8F
8
2.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59.5)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
9
4.3
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (59.5)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x cot case (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (52.5)
100/1
11
9.3
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
150/1
12
16.7
60/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (54.5)
60/1
4g camacho (GB) x meanwhile (IRE) (haafhd (GB))
Race 8 - Hing Man Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.66 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/4
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
13/4
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
5g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
3
0.4
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
6/1
4
1.7
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55.5)
30/1
6g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.8
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (54.5)
50/1
6
1.9
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
12/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x little big horse (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
2.3
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59)
5/4F
8
3
80/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (54)
80/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
9
3.3
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (57)
15/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.5
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (58)
50/1
11
6.3
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56.5)
66/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
6.4
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.