Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 10

Race 1 - Renfrew Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.85 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
6/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/4F
8g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x savabeel star (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
1.9
15/4
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59.5)
15/4
3c deep field (AUS) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (56)
13/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x three decades (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
4.8
Athena (6)
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angel's spell (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x ouija (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
6
16/1
T: L Ho
R: A Hamelin (56)
16/1
4g pins (AUS) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x traffic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
150/1
5g so you think (NZ) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
10.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x anandara (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 2 - Rhondda Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.45 (24.08)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: V Borges (52)
5/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: L Ho
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
3
2.8
13/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (53)
13/4F
4g dark angel (IRE) x handana (IRE) (desert style (IRE))
4
3
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (59.5)
15/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
3.1
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (56)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x bantry bay (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (58)
15/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x showerproof (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.3
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: H N Wong (52)
50/1
4g camacho (GB) x viva diva (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
8
3.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
3.8
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (57)
7/1
5g motivator (GB) x alamagna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
10
5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60.5)
25/1
4g es que love (IRE) x dubai pearl (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
11
6
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (57.5)
9/1
12
7.3
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (56.5)
11/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Selkirk Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.56 (24.32)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
9/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Mighty Glory,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (52)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x elsewhere (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
9/2
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (60)
9/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
80/1
6
4.5
7/2F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/2F
4g ocean park (NZ) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
20/1
8
6.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (58.5)
11/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (59)
12/1
6g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
10
7.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Wong (50)
40/1
8g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
11
8
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60)
13/2
12
9.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (56)
12/1
Race 4 - Durham Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.80 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (53)
13/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x hastily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Hamelin (56)
7/1
3
1.6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: N Callan (55)
20/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x primadonna girl (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
4
3.5
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x berengaria (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (60)
80/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (53)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x lavinia's grace (USA) (green desert (USA))
8
7.8
3/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
3/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x scandinavia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
8.8
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x sacha royale (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
11.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (54.5)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x mini mosa (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
Race 5 - Renfrew Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.23 (23.81)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (60)
8/1
Winning siblings: Albert Of Clonmel, Belle Of Clonmel,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/1
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (57)
11/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (54.5)
9/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x red dawn (AUS) (western red (NZ))
4
0.8
11/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60)
11/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.3
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (57)
6/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (57)
10/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x ailuros (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (55)
8/1
5g lord shanakill (USA) x brunch bellini (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.9
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (57.5)
15/2
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
9
4.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
100/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (57)
30/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
6.5
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (56.5)
5/1
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
12
16.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Renfrew Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.54 (23.58)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
5/4F
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55)
13/2
3g per incanto (USA) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Raphie Bloodstock
3
3.5
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (54)
5/1
3g per incanto (USA) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
5.3
20/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (54)
20/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
5.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (54)
150/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
6.8
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (59.5)
9/1
4g the factor (USA) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
8.5
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (56.5)
14/1
4g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
3g choisir (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
10.4
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
100/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
10.5
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (57.5)
9/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58.5)
40/1
7g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
69.8
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (53)
10/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 7 - Lancashire Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.08 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Winning siblings: Luckygray, Natural Luck,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
15/2
6g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (54)
11/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x ban draiocht (IRE) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.5
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
7/1
5
4
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52.5)
40/1
4g the factor (USA) x letmebe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.2
20/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (59)
20/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
8
4.3
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (52)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x princess of wales (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.3
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
5.4
7/4F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
7/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x jugadora (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
7
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (58)
9/1
5g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
12
8.5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56.5)
60/1
8g dansili (GB) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Hereford Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.42 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56.5)
7/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x radharcnafarraige (IRE) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Ennazus, So Serene,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (55)
15/2
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.5
Loriz (9)
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (55)
11/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
4
2.6
7/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/4F
3g supreme class (AUS) x your grace (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (58)
15/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60.5)
14/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x minelli (SAF) (elliodor (FR))
7
6
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (57)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x bubbly duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
8
6.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
3g no nay never (USA) x dacio (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
9
9.8
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (53.5)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
13.8
200/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (55)
200/1
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x alumni (GB) (selkirk (USA))
11
15.3
14/1
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (59)
14/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
17
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
60/1
4g danerich (AUS) x destiny lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 9 - Alnwick Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:56.84 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
15/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (56.5)
30/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1
13/4
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54.5)
13/4
4g per incanto (USA) x grace and eva (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.5
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x aussie christmas (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (60)
11/2
7
2.8
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (56)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
2.9
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55.5)
15/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x get a life (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
4
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
25/1
5g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
10
4.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x cortina gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52)
66/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.