Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 24

Race 1 - Violet Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.35 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (59)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/8F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.1
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
11/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x smart catch (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (55.5)
7/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x amour cache (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
8g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (55)
12/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x soul mama (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
15/2
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x sharapova (IRE) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x shabtis (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.8
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (53.5)
10/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x hyades (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56)
50/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Violet Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
7/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Devil's Rain, Ocean Reward,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (56.5)
3/1F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (57)
13/2
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60)
12/1
6g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
5
1.8
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (55.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (55)
8/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x an ghalanta (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
2.5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (56)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x considerable (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
2.6
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
8/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
15/1
7g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
10
4.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
3g choisir (AUS) x apparel (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
12
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
66/1
3g dynasty (SAF) x to go west (SAF) (greys inn (USA))
12
15.3
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (56)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Wong Nai Chung Gap Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.19 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (60)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emperor's Way, Itamay, Shamalia,
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (54)
5/1
7g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
13/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.5
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52.5)
16/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x nicole amy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
5
4.6
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
11/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (59.5)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x bail out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
8.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55)
50/1
9
9.3
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
60/1
10
9.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (54)
7/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
11.8
Focus (3)
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (59.5)
7/1
12
12.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
8/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x watchful eyes (IRE) (street sense (USA))
Race 4 - Wong Nai Chung Gap Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.10 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (55)
5/1
5g azamour (IRE) x love blooms (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.6
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (58)
6/1
4
0.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (54.5)
16/1
4g per incanto (USA) x prepared (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
0.9
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
7g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
1.8
15/2
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (55.5)
15/2
4g duke of marmalade (IRE) x buffalo dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.5
5/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1F
4g dundeel (NZ) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (52)
7/1
6g kodiac (GB) x singitta (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
9
8
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
5/1
3g magnus (AUS) x so enticing (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
10
8.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (55.5)
30/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
9
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
12.8
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56.5)
100/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x anandara (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 5 - Shouson Hill Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.97 (22.66)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
13/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Acrobatic, Patch Prince,
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 6 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
40/1
5g hellvelyn (GB) x coconut kisses (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
3
1.2
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (54)
50/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
1.2
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (58)
7/2
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
5
1.3
15/2
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (60.5)
15/2
3g your song (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
1.8
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
4g stratum (AUS) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
2.8
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
15/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x thump (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (51.5)
50/1
5g requinto (IRE) x afnoon (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
4.1
Space (5)
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
4.5
11/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
11/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
6.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (55)
40/1
Race 6 - Mount Gough Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.72 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x pan dulce (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/2F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
1/2F
3
5.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
6.8
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: H N Wong (50.5)
16/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
7.3
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (58)
25/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
7
8.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (52)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
8.4
50/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (57.5)
50/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K C Leung (57)
30/1
4g the factor (USA) x de lago flash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (54.5)
150/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11
60/1
T: J Moore
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
60/1
3g stratum (AUS) x wobbly boots (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
11.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56)
40/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Mount Cameron Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:39.02 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (54.5)
15/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x kvarena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Kurnell, Kalvena, Kurnel Jaxon, Renalot,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
8/1
5g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.8
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (57)
14/1
6g rajj (IRE) x imitation (GB) (darshaan (GB))
4
1.3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Hamelin (54.5)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
13/2
5g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
1.8
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (52.5)
11/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
3.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (58.5)
25/1
7g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: T H So (52)
20/1
5g dabirsim (FR) x great news (FR) (bering (GB))
10
4.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (53)
10/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (60)
7/1
6g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.3
5/1F
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (57.5)
5/1F
5g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
Race 8 - Mount Nicholson Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.39 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2F
6g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (57)
11/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.5
Methane (12)
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
15/4
4g pierro (AUS) x mapmaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.3
9/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (55)
9/1
5g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.5
60/1
T: K L Man
R: V Borges (53.5)
60/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
12/1
6g kendargent (FR) x forever midnight (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
4.9
4/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
4/1
4g kingman (GB) x don't forget faith (USA) (victory gallop (CAN))
9
6.3
20/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (55)
20/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
10
6.4
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
4g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: J Moore
R: A K Chan (50.5)
30/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.8
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
4g frankel (GB) x body and soul (IRE) (captain rio (GB))
Race 9 - Magazine Gap Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.11 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Lyrical Prince,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (53)
15/8F
3
1.1
80/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (50.5)
80/1
5g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (54.5)
9/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (60.5)
7/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.6
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (49.5)
50/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.3
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.8
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: A Hamelin (53)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
3.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
10
4
8/1
T: J J Size
R: A K Chan (55.5)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (53.5)
11/1
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
12
8.8
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (51.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.