Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, September 22
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 5

Race 1 - Azalea Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:23.00 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (59)
10/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
5/1
5g pins (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (52)
66/1
5g towkay (AUS) x de palio (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
0.8
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (59)
7/1
7g danewin (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (56.5)
9/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.3
60/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (56)
60/1
7
2.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (60)
8/1
7g strategic (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3
13/4F
T: K W Lui
R: K K Chiong (55)
13/4F
5g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
9
3.1
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
16/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
3.3
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
66/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
3.4
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (60)
9/1
4g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
5.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (60)
100/1
6g justice prevails (AUS) x rose o'collins (NZ) (colonel collins (USA))
13
5.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
14
11
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57)
9/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x retirement day (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Race 2 - Cineraria Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.68 (22.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
5/2
3g congrats (USA) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
8/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57)
12/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
5
6/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (58.5)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x behind (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (56)
20/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
6
6.8
11/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
11/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
7.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
100/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x loose lill (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
80/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
9
8.5
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (55.5)
9/1
5g commands (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
10
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (57.5)
2/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
100/1
12
10.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
13
12
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (52)
100/1
14
19
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (56)
100/1
5g fast company (IRE) x gloved hand (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Race 3 - Daffodil Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.70 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/4
T: Y S Tsui
R: K K Chiong (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Bigsie, Boomchuckalucka, Lead Role,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
11/1
6g mossman (AUS) x oh so royal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2
1
3/1F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
3/1F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x broadway queen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (58)
11/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x she's swan lake (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
2.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (60)
20/1
7g keeper (AUS) x mrs zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
3.8
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
4.3
30/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
30/1
7g verglas (IRE) x brazilian style (GB) (exit to nowhere (USA))
9
4.4
Junzi (4)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (60)
12/1
4g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
9.8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (55)
100/1
11
11.5
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: K C Ng (52.5)
100/1
7g one cool cat (USA) x down view (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
15.3
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
30/1
8g align (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - Daisy Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.28 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (60)
5/2F
6g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rattan (8)
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1
9/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (54)
9/1
4g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (56)
20/1
5
2.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
40/1
5g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
6
3.5
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
15/2
4g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/1
5g battle paint (USA) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.3
Wingold (13)
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.5
10/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (59.5)
10/1
6g volksraad (GB) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
6.6
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (55)
11/1
3c street cry (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
7.3
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55.5)
11/1
4g zebedee (GB) x break of dawn (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
13
9.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
10
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (56)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - The Heung Yee Kuk Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.75 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/4F
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (52)
11/4F
4h rock of gibraltar (IRE) x amaya (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (58)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x kushnarenkovo (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.6
11/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (59)
11/1
4
2
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (56)
25/1
6g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
3
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
10/1
6
3.3
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x cromac (ITY) (machiavellian (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (53)
20/1
8
4.6
3/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
3/1
4g duporth (AUS) x fortune princess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4.8
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/1
6g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
5
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
16/1
5g pins (AUS) x jeanetta cochrane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
6.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (54.5)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
12
9
25/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (60)
25/1
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
13
9.5
100/1
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Daisy Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.38 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
12/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Dutch Delight, Zabinella,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/4F
4g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
3
2.6
9/2
T: K L Man
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
9/2
4g street sense (USA) x angora (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.8
11/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
4g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3
14/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
14/1
5g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (54)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60.5)
16/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.5
10/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (59.5)
10/1
7g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
10
5.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (59.5)
25/1
11
7
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56)
60/1
12
7.3
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
30/1
13
7.8
60/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (55.5)
60/1
4g zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
14
8.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52)
100/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - The Centenary Vase (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:47.04 (22.84)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (52.5)
15/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
7/1
3
2.8
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (58)
11/2
6g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
30/1
5
3.5
11/2
T: J Lau
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/2
6
4.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (58.5)
30/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x rhysess (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.6
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/4F
4h air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
12/1
6g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
9
6.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
11/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x geographic (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 8 - Orchid Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.65 (22.34)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
9/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
9/4
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/9F
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
10/9F
3
3.6
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
3.8
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
15/1
5g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59)
16/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (58)
6/1
5g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
8
5
25/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (52)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
5.5
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (55)
30/1
4g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
10
7.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
100/1
4h makfi (GB) x baine (FR) (country reel (USA))
11
15.8
Tonyboy (10)
66/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
66/1
6g sebring (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
Race 9 - Peach Blossom Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.85 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
12/1
6g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
9/10F
5g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
3
60/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
60/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (56)
3/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
66/1
5g shamardal (USA) x source of life (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K K Chiong (55)
11/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
5.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
16/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.8
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
60/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
16/1
10
8.5
9/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
9/1
5g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
12
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
12
12.5
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (54)
50/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x saintlike (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 10 - Pussy Willow Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.27 (22.58)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (52)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/1
3
3.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
13/2
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.5
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (47.5)
40/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
2/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x luvumor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x agathe rare (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
6.5
4/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (58)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
6.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (57)
25/1
5g mossman (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.3
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (50.5)
16/1
6g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K K Chiong (57)
100/1
12
11.3
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (57.5)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.