Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, February 19

Race 1 - Carpenter Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.02 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
11/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Beckett Star, Crown Of Ascot, Lady Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (58.5)
13/2
5g yes it's true (USA) x aucilla (USA) (relaunch (USA))
3
1.1
40/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x pink samurai (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.3
7/2
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (58)
7/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
11/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
6.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (58)
30/1
7g al maher (AUS) x bountiful lady (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
7
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
5g red giant (USA) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
7.5
60/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Chadwick (57)
60/1
9
7.8
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: S De Sousa (55)
20/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
10
8.8
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (47)
10/1
11
9.8
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
6g street sense (USA) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
10.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (52.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x imco resource (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
Race 2 - Grampian Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.21 (22.72)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
25/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
5g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Copy Watch, Lady Wynette, Tic Tock Man,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/8F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/8F
4g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (58)
11/1
4g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (51.5)
8/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (53)
11/2
3g per incanto (USA) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
6
3.3
8/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.5
7/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2
3c dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Rawiller (56)
20/1
5g mossman (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
5.9
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (56.5)
80/1
4g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (50.5)
100/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
8
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
100/1
12
8.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (52.5)
16/1
13
8.8
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
4g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
9.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
4g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Hau Wong Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (23.57)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
20/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (57.5)
20/1
7g clodovil (Ire) x montagne magique (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Badel (56)
9/1
7g keeper (AUS) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.1
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Wingold (12)
11/1
T: A Lee
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
15/4F
T: T P Yung
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/4F
5g keeper (AUS) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
7/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
5g equiano (FR) x poyle meg (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
4
5/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56)
5/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x i have no fear (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (52)
25/1
10
5.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
40/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x rijeka (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
11
6
Destin (5)
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (57)
11/2
3g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
8
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
15/1
3g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
13
9.3
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (57.5)
100/1
5g lemon drop kid (USA) x pin turn (GB) (pivotal (GB))
14
14.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
Race 4 - Nam Kok Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.52 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (58)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
5/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (55)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x poetic music (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.5
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
7/4F
5g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
4
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (55)
15/1
6g goldkeeper (USA) x colchium (IRE) (elnadim (USA))
6
6.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (59)
40/1
4g intense focus (USA) x tranquil sky (GB) (intikhab (USA))
7
7.5
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
60/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x mabadi (USA) (sahm (USA))
8
7.8
10/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (59.5)
10/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
6g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7.9
12/1
T: A Lee
R: H T Mo (48.5)
12/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x greenmeadow (GB) (sure blade (USA))
11
8.8
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x agathe rare (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
11.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (55.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Nga Tsin Wai Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.43 (23.22)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (58)
13/2
5g court command (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/1
6g verglas (IRE) x triple try (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.8
14/1
T: T K Ng
R: K Teetan (58)
14/1
5g intense focus (USA) x kayak (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
4
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
20/1
4g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
5
5.3
11/8F
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
11/8F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
5.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
7
5.8
50/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (57.5)
50/1
8
5.9
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
3g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57.5)
6/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
6.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (59.5)
7/1
6g towkay (AUS) x melanie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
7.5
Starlot (10)
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (54.5)
40/1
3g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
13.3
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 6 - The Lok Sin Tong Cup (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:48.05 (24.30)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Prebble (54.5)
30/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52)
20/1
6g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
5g azamour (IRE) x visanilla (FR) (danehill (USA))
6
2.8
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
7
3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (52)
100/1
8
3.1
Gentry (10)
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (53.5)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (51.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (51)
50/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
9.3
11/2
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (56.5)
11/2
4g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
13
12.3
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
14
20.8
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60)
11/1
5g indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 7 - Lung Kong Hcp (C2) (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:02.34 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56)
2/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
0.5
15/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
15/2
7g zed (NZ) x simply sally (NZ) (sackford (USA))
4
0.8
11/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/4
6g new approach (IRE) x dynacam (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
0.9
9/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57.5)
9/1
4h air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (52.5)
12/1
5g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
14/1
6g rios (NZ) x tranquill (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
8
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
9
4.5
14/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
7.5
Raghu (8)
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
60/1
11
7.6
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x small sacrifice (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - The Hong Kong Classic Cup (1800m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good Time: 1:46.98 (22.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000,000
1
8/11F
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (57)
8/11F
4g street boss (USA) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (57)
9/1
4g shamardal (USA) x nina celebre (IRE) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.5
15/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
15/1
5
3.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
6
4.5
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (57)
100/1
4g mossman (AUS) x syrian bride (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
5
Dinozzo (10)
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
4g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
8
6.3
Rodrico (11)
100/1
T: J Moore
R: G Schofield (57)
100/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57)
30/1
10
8.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
25/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
11
10.8
8/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
12.8
15/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
15/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
37.3
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (57)
100/1
4h strategic prince (GB) x eroica (GER) (highest honor (FR))
Race 9 - South Wall Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.69 (22.95)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
12/1
T: L Ho
R: S De Sousa (56)
12/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.3
3/1F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (54.5)
3/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/2
6
2.8
12/1
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (54.5)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
20/1
8
4
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1
5g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
9
4.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (54)
15/1
4g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
10
4.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
11
5.5
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
25/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
12
6
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
6.1
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (54)
50/1
5g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
14
7.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Tak Ku Ling Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.36 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
5/4F
3g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/4
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
15/4
3g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/1
4g showcasing (GB) x roodeye (GB) (inchinor (GB))
4
5.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (54)
30/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
4g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
6.3
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60)
7/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (52.5)
12/1
4g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (54)
50/1
7g mossman (AUS) x concertino (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: G Schofield (59.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
11
8.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
9.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
13
9.8
100/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
14
15.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58)
100/1
3g pluck (USA) x miguelita (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.