Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, March 5

Race 1 - Guia Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (22.12)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
2/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (60.5)
2/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
8/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (55)
8/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (56)
12/1
4g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.8
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
5
5.9
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.3
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55.5)
13/2
7
10.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
100/1
8
13.3
5/4F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (57.5)
5/4F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
13.8
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (51)
100/1
10
14.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
3g dalghar (FR) x winds of conquest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
11
15.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Ng (51.5)
100/1
6g pentire (GB) x vel canto (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
17
Red Sun (11)
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (50.5)
40/1
3g pins (AUS) x bali sugar (NZ) (christmas tree (AUS))
Race 2 - Lotus Bridge Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:35.76 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
5/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/2
5g pins (AUS) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60)
2/1F
4g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
15/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56.5)
10/1
4g excellent art (GB) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
3.3
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (59)
80/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.4
9/2
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (59.5)
9/2
7
3.5
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59)
20/1
8
3.6
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
60/1
6g any suggestion (AUS) x wild dixie (NZ) (wild rampage (AUS))
9
5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H Lam (56)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
5.8
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
60/1
11
6
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (56)
11/1
5g acclamation (GB) x aberavon (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
12
6.1
50/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (57)
50/1
4g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
13
18
100/1
T: D Cruz
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
14
41.5
100/1
T: T K Ng
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
100/1
6g justice prevails (AUS) x rose o'collins (NZ) (colonel collins (USA))
Race 3 - Friendship Bridge Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 0:55.65 (22.16)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (59.5)
3/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (47)
5/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
3.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (51.5)
40/1
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x raving (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.5
6/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (52.5)
6/1
6
5
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
6g dandy man (IRE) x umlani (IRE) (great commotion (USA))
Race 4 - Sai Van Bridge Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.84 (23.66)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (60)
5/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (56)
40/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x sea shells (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
3
0.8
11/2
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (52)
11/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.8
15/8F
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (60)
15/8F
4g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
5
2.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (55.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (59.5)
11/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x catalina lady (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
30/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
6g conatus (AUS) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: D Cruz
R: H N Wong (53.5)
30/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
30/1
10m black minnaloushe (USA) x altaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (59.5)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
13.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (55)
9/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x size zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
13.9
6/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60.5)
6/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x happily ever after (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 5 - Guia Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.70 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1F
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (56)
3/1F
3g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bougatsa, Maid To Measure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: W Y So
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
7/2
4g thorn park (AUS) x miss distinction (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
3
2.1
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
7g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
4
2.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
100/1
5
2.5
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/2
6g testa rossa (AUS) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (57)
30/1
3c cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x change of control (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
4
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
10/1
7g good journey (USA) x la bayadere (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.1
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
30/1
3g wanted (AUS) x paralegal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.2
Bossiee (10)
15/4
T: D Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
15/4
6g break the vault (AUS) x bermuda rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
4.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (49)
25/1
12
13.8
60/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (57)
60/1
3g commands (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Macau-Taipa Bridge Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.03 (22.81)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
5/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (54.5)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x speedy natalie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sweet And Speedy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (55)
4/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.4
Wingold (12)
11/2
T: A Lee
R: S Clipperton (54)
11/2
5g duporth (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.8
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (58)
5/2F
3g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: H Lam (56.5)
20/1
6
5.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: K K Chiong (56.5)
8/1
7
7
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
5g kodiac (GB) x dancing prize (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
8.5
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
80/1
5g all american (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
11.3
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59.5)
12/1
5g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
10
11.5
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
66/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x miss is brash (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
12
7/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (55)
7/1
4g commands (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: Martin Wepner (52)
80/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
15.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
100/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
21.8
Bonito (11)
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - The Hong Kong Macau Trophy-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:20.75 (22.59)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
4/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (55)
7/2
5g rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x karedane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.3
12/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (60.5)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (57.5)
3/1
5g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
15/8F
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/8F
5g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
3.8
100/1
T: Y C Fung
R: C Perkins (53.5)
100/1
9
5
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (60.5)
50/1
10
6.5
100/1
T: J M Moore
R: Martin Wepner (51.5)
100/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: M C Tam
R: R Curatolo (53.5)
100/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
8.3
Sparta (12)
80/1
T: W H Tse
R: L Corrales (53.5)
80/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x helena girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
16.5
100/1
T: K C Chong
R: H Lam (52)
100/1
5g big brown (USA) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
25
100/1
T: S H Cheong
R: W L Ho (60)
100/1
5g elusive city (USA) x swiftsure (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 8 - Coloane Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.77 (22.87)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59)
9/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pell Mell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9
T: W Y So
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
10/9
5g denman (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60)
9/2
4g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
4
2.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (54)
100/1
5
2.5
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x altiero (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
14/1
4g all american (AUS) x cristallo (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (59)
6/1
4g equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W L Ho (58)
100/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x bianca bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (58)
30/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
8.3
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58)
14/1
3c requinto (IRE) x positive step (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
12
13.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K K Chiong (49)
100/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 9 - Hk Racing Journalists Chal-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.01 (23.63)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
40/1
7g stratum (AUS) x duchess cara (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
5g caradak (IRE) x topita (IRE) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (59)
11/1
4
0.5
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (54)
16/1
5g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
1
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
3/1
5g vale of york (IRE) x endless peace (IRE) (russian revival (USA))
6
1.3
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (53)
6/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
1.4
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x regent's park (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
1.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
1.9
30/1
T: K L Man
R: K K Chiong (50.5)
30/1
10
2.5
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
13/8F
4g shocking (AUS) x mostly (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
3
40/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60)
40/1
7g anabaa (USA) x lanciana (IRE) (acatenango (GER))
12
3.1
9/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (54)
9/1
13
4.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (53)
100/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
5.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W L Ho (58.5)
100/1
Race 10 - Macau Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.19 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
6/1
T: D Cruz
R: J Moreira (58.5)
6/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (55.5)
7/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x skimmio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/4F
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
3.5
11/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57)
11/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
6
4.5
Shamal (13)
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K K Chiong (49)
8/1
5g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
7
4.6
9/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (54.5)
9/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x reine violette (FR) (fly to the stars (GB))
8
5.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.8
Wisky (14)
7/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/1
5g shamardal (USA) x easy lover (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
6.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nurmaah (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
66/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
12
7
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (59.5)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cashier (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
12.8
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (56)
60/1
4g more than ready (USA) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
28.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 11 - Taipa Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:46.44 (23.31)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
2/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (50)
12/1
3
2.1
11/4
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (55.5)
11/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
4
3
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/1
4g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (51.5)
12/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.9
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
30/1
7
4
50/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Alex Lai (52)
50/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (52)
20/1
6g rios (NZ) x tranquill (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
9
4.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (52.5)
10/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
10/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
8
Raghu (11)
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (50.5)
100/1
12
8.1
20/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (60.5)
20/1
13
9.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: T H So (50.5)
15/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dynacam (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
14
17
66/1
T: J Moore
R: K K Chiong (49)
66/1
4g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.